1Z0-347 Oracle Order Management Cloud free dumps

In order to pass Oracle certification 1Z0-347 exam, selecting the appropriate training tools is very necessary. And professional 1Z0-347 Oracle Order Management Cloud free dumps is a very important part. Our Passcert can have a good and quick provide of professional study materials about Oracle certification 1Z0-347 exam. Our Passcert IT experts are very experienced and their 1Z0-347 Oracle Order Management Cloud free dumps are very close to the actual exam questions, almost the same. Passcert is a convenient website specifically for people who want to take the certification exams, which can effectively help the candidates to pass the exam.


Share some Software as a Service – Oracle Supply Chain Management Cloud 1Z0-347 exam questions and answers below.
Identify the Order Management configuration setup that must be performed by a system administrator in order to define an external source system connector.

A. The source system needs to be called by using the web service from Cloud Order Management.

B. The source system links needs to be registered in Manage Web Service.

C. The connector service needs to be registered by using Manage Web Service.

D. The source system needs to be registered in Manage Web Service.

Answer: C

Which process requires the Process Supply Chain Orchestration Interface process to be executed manually so that a supply order gets created?

A. Planned Order Releases

B. Drop Shipment

C. Back-to-Back Procurement

D. Back-to-Back Contract Manufacturing

E. Min-Max planning replenishing a purchase request

Answer: E

You are in the process of setting up a constraint that prohibits update to an extensible flexfield in a fulfillment line if Ship From Warehouse is X and the fulfillment line is booked. You are able to see the extensible flexfield on the ¡°Manage Constraint Entities¡± page but not on the ¡°Manage Processing Constraints¡± page.

What could be the reason?

A. The ¡°generate packages¡± program was not submitted.

B. The ¡°Publish extensible flexfield¡± process was not run.

C. The extensible flexfield is not enabled.

D. A ¡°Record Set¡±needs to be created for the extensible flexfield to be visible on the ¡°ManageProcessing Constraints¡± page.

Answer: D

Identify two tasks that are used to set up statuses in the orchestration process configuration in the Functional Setup Manager. (Choose two.)

A. Manage Orchestration Status Values

B. Manage Task Status Condition

C. Manage Status Values

D. Manage Orchestration Status

Answer: B,D

You are implementing the entire suite of Supply Chain Management Cloud for an auto component manufacturing and distribution company. This company has a manufacturing facility where different auto electrical components are produced to fulfill the demand that originates from various customers. One of the components that the company sells to its customers requires specialized operations; therefore, the company outsources it to an external manufacturer instead of producing it in its own facility.

Which two steps are required to fulfill the demand for this component through outsourced

manufacturing? (Choose two.)

A. Define this component as an Item with the ¡°Contract Manufacturing¡± field enabled and the "Make or Buy" attribute set to ¡°Buy.¡±

B. Define this component as an Item with the ¡°Contract Manufacturing¡± field enabled and the ¡°Make or Buy¡± attribute set to ¡°Make.¡±

C. Select the Customer Sales Order Fulfillment check box under the Procurement offering.

D. Create a sourcing rule of the Buy type for this component in the selling inventory organization.

E. Model the manufacturer to which thecomponent production is outsourced as a Supplier in the enterprise.

F. Create a sourcing rule of the Make type for this component in the selling inventory organization.

Answer: A,C

Your company wants to default the preferred fulfillment warehouse and scheduled ship date as order requested date during order import and skip the scheduling task for a particular order type.

What are the two business rules that must be configured to achieve this requirement? (Choose two.)

A. Define a branching condition rule.

B. Define a lead time expression rule.

C. Define a line selection criteria rule for the scheduling task.

D. Define acompensation pattern rule.

E. Define a pre-transformation defaulting rule.

Answer: A,C

Which Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence subject area should you use to build an online custom port that shows the number of orchestration orders for a selected orchestration process status?

A. Distributed Order Orchestration ¨C Order Lines Real Time

B. Distributed Order Orchestration ¨C Fulfillment Lines Real Time

C. Distributed Order Orchestration ¨C Process Instances Real Time

D. Distributed OrderOrchestration ¨C Process Instances

Answer: C

CORRECT TEXT

You are using the Check Availability feature to explore alternative ways of promising a batch of five fulfillment lines in simulation mode.

Which three attributes can you change to explore other promising options? (Choose three.)

A.Requested Quantity

B.Requested Ship-from warehouse

C.Requested shipping method

D.Allow substitute items

E.Requested ship date

F.Scheduled ship date

Answer: A, C, E

How does Order Management interact with multiple fulfillment systems to fulfill sales order lines?

A. It has a web service brokerthat routes requests from the Fulfillment Task Layer.

B. It has a web service broker that routes requests from the External Interface Layer.

C. The Fulfillment system routing is defined in the orchestration.

D. The sales order lines are converted to Fulfillment Lines and fed to the Fulfillment systems.

Answer: C

The order manager in your company likes to monitor order delivery commitments in real time for customers.

Identify the Order Management Oracle Transactional Business Intelligence (OTBI) dashboard that can be used to get all possible root causes for orders that are not fulfilled on time.

A. Fulfillment line in Jeopardy

B. Orders on Backorder

C. Orders on Past Due

D. Orders in Jeopardy

E. Orders on Hold

Answer: D

Which change mode takes a snapshot at the stages mentioned below:

A. Incremental

B. Simple

C. None

D. Advanced

Answer: A

Your company is importing orders from an e-commerce system where a sales order is created for a laptop. The ship-to-site of the customer determines the type of power cord to be shipped along with the laptop.

How will you enrich the sales order during import to append the Item number corresponding to the particular model of the power cord?

A. Create an External Interface Routing Rule.

B. Create a Compensation Pattern Rule.

C. Create a Pre TransformationRule.

D. Create a Post Transformation Rule.

E. Create a Product Transformation Rule.

Answer: D

Identify the task that the seeded Warehouse Operator role can perform.

A. monitor and release sales orders for picking in the warehouse

B. search for a pick slip and confirm it

C. process and confirm outbound shipments

D. generate outboundshipping documentation

E. generate pick slips for picking material for outbound material movement

Answer: C

Your company has a cost of change policy that changes a customer when the order is allocated, with no changes allowed after the goods are staged.

Which fulfillment status will trigger compensation and impose charges on the customer when the sales order quantity is changed?

A. Backordered

B. Ready to Release

C. Released to Warehouse

D. Staged

Answer: A

Oracle is one of the most reputed names in the IT world. Oracle certification training is a course that provides special skills to the professionals in order to enable them to survive in this tough competition. With the ever changing technology, it is important for the individuals to keep pace with the new innovative techniques and principles. Budding aspirants 1Z0-347 gain latest knowledge and skills in order to make their career. Oracle certified professionals are capable of implementing various IT techniques and strategies in order to obtain desired results.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+