[2018 new] AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf

Passcert will help you to find what you need in the exam and our AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf must help you to obtain 9A0-410 certificate.Adobe 9A0-410 certification exam is carefully crafted by our Passcert IT experts. With the Passcert AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf, I believe that your tomorrow will be better. According to the research of the past exams and answers, Passcert provide you the latest AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf, which have have a very close similarity with real exam. Passcert can promise that you can 100% pass your first time to attend Adobe certification 9A0-410 exam.

Share AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 exam questions and answers below:

A client uploads XDPs from Workbench. The client cannot render the forms as HTML5. What should the client do?
A. Change the time interval on the FormsReplicationScheduler
B. Change the profile resource super type in the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
C. Change the FormsManager AddOn Configuration to synchronize synchronously
D. Change the time interval on the FormsManager AddOn Configuration
Answer: B

How should a developer support mobile devices for the Search and Lister component?
A. Within the edit dialog of the search pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
B. Within the edit dialog of the list pane, click the Enable Mobile checkbox
C. Build a custom component
D. Do nothing. The component adjusts accordingly
Answer: D

What is a reason to use a form fragments when designing templates to be rendered as PDF?
A. To fully integrate with analytics
B. To allow multiple forms to use the same fields
C. To improve publisher system performance
D. To make sure fragments are not replicated to a publisher
Answer: B

A Watched Folder endpoint throws a coercion error when consuming an XML variable. What is causing this error?
A. A Watched Folder can only consume a Document variable
B. A Watched Folder can only consume a List of Documents
C. A Watched Folder can only consume a String variable
D. A Watched Folder can only consume a Map of Documents
Answer: B

Instance Manager must be used to remove a row. Which line of code should be used to perform this task?
A. row_name.instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
B. instanceManager.removeInstance(this.row_name.instanceIndex);
C. row_name.instanceManager.removeRow(row_name.instanceIndex);
D. instanceManager.removeInstance();
Answer: D

What is an advantage of implementing an HTML5 form set?
A. The ability to replicate to a publisher instance
B. The ability to implement form sets without requiring special permissions on the dispatcher
C. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and restrict those templates based on user input
D. The ability to bundle XFA templates together and display those templates based on user input
Answer: D

You are creating a form in AEM Forms Designer. The visibility of a form field is set to hidden. What is the result?
A. The field is removed from the layout on render
B. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is replaced with a blank space
C. The field is removed from the layout
D. The field remains at the same X.Y position and is removed from the layout
Answer: D

An organization needs a reusable function in a design template that receives a numeric value. How should the function be declared?
A. function ProcessData(var value)
B. function ProcessData(value)
C. function ProcessData(int value)
D. public void ProcessData(int value)
Answer: C

What is a use case for an Adaptive Document?
A. To create an interactive web-based representation of a PDF portfolio that can be embedded into a site
B. To capture user information and drive users through a series of screens (dynamic interactive)
C. To create an Adaptive Form that can be saved offline and allow a mobile workforce to continue to work
D. To display a user account balance after a transaction on a site (non-interactive)
Answer: A

What is the purpose of /libs/fd/fm/content/manage.json?
A. To return a list of formsets that match a specific criterion
B. To return a list of servlets that match a specific criterion
C. To return a list of forms that match a given criterion
D. To return a list of custom components that match a specific criterion
Answer: C


You can be sure of getting the most detailed and accurate AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf from us. Our AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf are economical and comprehensive. Our AEM Forms Developer 9A0-410 pdf are updated regularly with the changing Certification Exam Objectives to give you the latest Certification Exam Study Materials.To help you prepare Adobe 9A0-410 exam, Passcert recommends you that you should have the sound knowledge and experience about 9A0-410 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+