[[2018 New] IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps

Passcert provides you with a definite and the exceptional solutions. We are offering you detailed IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps . Our Passcert experts come from different parts of the Industry and are most experienced and qualified to have the opportunity to write the IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps for us. Our IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps are even more difficult than the actual test.

Passcert presents the finest set of IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps for IT professionals to consolidate their learning and assist them pass the certification exams. Passcert is very confident on their IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps that it will give you 100% guaranteed success but it all depends on the candidate that how much time they devote for C9020-667 and for the preparation of IBM C9020-667 certification exam.
Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-667 exam questions and answers below.
1.Which characteristic of a customer’s server defines the storage device that could be attached?

A. Form factor

B. Clock speed

C. Memory size

D. Operating system

Answer: D



2.Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?

A. 3480

B. DLT

C. LTO

D. SLC

Answer: C



3.What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?

A. Redbooks

B. Storage GUIs

C. DS Storage Manager

D. Directed Maintenance Package

Answer: B



4.Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?

A. SVC

B. ESS

C. IBM Spectrum Control

D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize

Answer: C



5.What is a customer with storage management constraints likely to inquire about?

A. IBM Spectrum Control

B. IBM Spectrum Protect

C. IBM Spectrum Archive

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: A



6.Compared to other enterprise storage systems, which product has made the most changes to be energy efficient?

A. V7000 with Unified

B. XIV with 16Gb FICON

C. V7000 with block only

D. DS8870 with DC-UPS

Answer: D



7.Which key metric drives a customer’s disaster recovery strategy?

A. ROI

B. RTO

C. TCA

D. TCO

Answer: B



8.A mainframe customer wants to store petabytes of encrypted backups. The customer does not want to use physical tape any longer but does not wish to change any backup processes.

Which solution should the sales person propose to the customer?

A. TS7740

B. DS8000

C. ProtecTIER

D. XIV Hot Encryption

Answer: A



9.Which IBM product is applicable to a customer that has block storage sites in China, Japan, and Singapore, and needs to have them kept in sync for disaster recovery?

A. XIV

B. ESS

C. DS8000

D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize

Answer: C



10.A bank customer has two sites in Italy and France. One site uses IBM storage and the other uses a competitor.

Which IBM solution is required for block storage when unifying the sites for disaster recovery?

A. XIV

B. ESS

C. DS8000

D. IBM Spectrum Control

Answer: D

Passcert free update our IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps, which means you will always get the latest IBM Storage Systems C9020-667 dumps. If C9020-667 exam objectives change, The learning materials Passcert provided will follow the change. Passcert know the needs of each candidate, we will help you through your C9020-667 exam certification. We help each candidate to pass the exam with best price and highest quality.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+