[2018 Update] H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps

H12-722-ENU exam is an important Huawei Certification which can test your professional skills. Candidates want to pass the exam successfully to prove their competence. Passcert Huawei technical experts have collected and certified real questions and answers of HCNP-Security-CTSS(Constructing Terminal Security System) and enhance candidates’ abilities. With Passcert H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps you can pass the HCNP-Security-CTSS(Constructing Terminal Security System) easily, get the Huawei and go further on Huawei career path.
Share some HCNP-Security H12-722-ENU exam questions and answers below.
An enterprise adopts a single server deployment Policy Center system, which of the following statements is correct?
A. the enterprise can be more than 5000 employees
B. when SC failure can be transfer switch
C. the enterprise external authentication source may be used for authentication
D. the enterprise will not be able to deploy hardware SACG double-machine hot standby
Answer: C

An enterprise has 3 server, which is the most reasonable plan when deploy Policy Center system planning?
A. manager + controller + FTP + witness database, controller + master database + FTP, controller + mirror database+ FTP
B. manager + controller + FTP + master database, controller + FTP + witness database, controller + FTP + mirror database
C. manager + controller + FTP + mirror database, controller + FTP + witness database, controller + FTP + master database
D. manager + controller + FTP, controller + FTP + witness databases, controller + FTP + master database
Answer: A

Place refers to the terminal environment when end-user use strategy management center access to controlled network office, which options are correct about place? (Choose 2 answers)
A. strategy management center only support the default place
B. The default place only support by way of cable access network scenario
C. can be customized places
D. when allocation strategy template for the end user, need to select the corresponding places
Answer: CD

Which patches does Policy Center support to management?(Choose 3 answers)
A. Microsoft Windows operating system patches
B. Microsoft SQL Windows database patch
C. Microsoft Internet Explorer patches
D. android system patches
Answer: ABC

After landing Policy Center Manager, enter the global parameters interface of terminal configuration, you can configure the Policy Center terminal authentication type.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Which options do terminal security technology include? (Select 3 answers)
A. identity authentication
B. security certification
C. access control
D. system management
Answer: ABC

Terminal fault diagnosis tool can diagnose fault, also can collect terminal information.
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Answer: A

Which of the following technology, administrators can according to business requirements, to scale to achieve load sharing of business flow?
A. Resource pool mechanism
B. weighting mechanism
C. load balancing
D. Hot Standby
Answer: B

About Hardware SACG, which of the following statement is correct?
A. Support Eudemon and USG firewalls as SACG
B. Use the access control scheme, identity authentication and security authentication is separate
C. apply to larger network of network size
D. SACG and Policy Center Manager interactive identity authentication and security authentication information
Answer: D

Which of the following is the default port number of Portal authentication service?
A. 1812
B. 1813
C. 50200
D. 50300
Answer: C

Passcert is a reliable IT study materials provider that has helped thousands of candidates pass their test,it offers the latest H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps to well prepare for your test and ensure you can pass your test easily.There are many H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps that are available online which could help you to know the questions or the format of the Huawei examination.Passcert H12-722 HCNP-Security Certification dumps ensure that you will pass the examination in the first attempt.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+