[2018 Update] H13-621 HCNP-Storage Certification Materials

At Passcert your purchase of H13-621-ENU exam preparation products never expire. The moment you complete the transaction and download your copy of H13-621-ENU exam preparation product, it becomes activated for eternity. There are no timers or jammers hidden in our H13-621-ENU exam preparation products. You only need to pay once for the H13-621 HCNP-Storage Certification Materials to start your preparation.


Share some HCNP-Storage H13-621-ENU exam questions and answers below.
About Huawei OceanStor V3 Smart Migration LUN information exchange, which of the following description is correct? (Multiple Choice) 

A. before and after the exchange of LUN information, LUN ID of source LUN remains unchanged. 

B. When the exchange of LUN information, needed to discontinue the operations. 

C. before and after the exchange of LUN information, data volume ID of source LUN will change. 

D. after the exchange of LUN information, the host will send data read and write request to LUN ID of target LUN. 

Answer: AC



In OceanStor V3, after creating a snapshot of a LUN (only one snapshot), in the period of LUN has no data update, which of the following statement is not correct? (Multiple Choice) 

A. During this time, no data is written to the shared COW space. 

B. COW data spatial metadata area pointer value will point to the source LUN data area. 

C. data Volume area in snapshot volume has no data. 

D. meta Volume area pointer value in snapshot volume point to the source LUN data area. 

Answer: BD



Which of the following components do not belong to FC SAN network hardware? 

A. HBA card 

B. switches 

C. storage device 

D. server mainboard 

Answer: D



install multipath in Linux platform, need to check the array information of multipath management, which command can be used to? ? 

A. upadm chconfig 

B. upadm show path 

C. upadm show array 

D. upadm show vluns 

Answer: C



About the storage array, which LUN copy function is true? (Select two Answers) 

A. when create LUN copy, you can use one virtual snapshot of LUN as the source of LUN 

B. when create increment LUN copy, you can use external array as the source of LUN 

C. when create full capacity of LUN copy, the source of LUN and target of LUN can’t be located in the external array at the same time 

D. multiple LUN copy can share same target of LUN 

Answer: A,C



Which of the following description about Huawei OceanStor V3 SmartCache pool is wrong? 

A. In storage system, each engine is corresponding to a SmartCache pool. 

B. On SmartCache, system on each engine default generates a default SmartCache partition. 

C. is responsible for providing fine-grained (4KB ~ 128KB) SSD cache resources for the operations. 

D. is responsible for managing the SSD disk, and providing coarse-grained resource allocation and recovery for SmartCache partition. 

Answer: A



Among database, Email, WEB applications and other critical business applications, which type of hard disk is advised to choose? (Select 2 Answers) 

A. IDE hard disk 

B. SATA hard disk 

C. FC hard drive 

D. SSD hard drive 

Answer: C,D



What are the common networking methods in SAN practical applications? (Select 2 Answers) 

A. IP SAN 

B. FC SAN 

C. SAS SAN 

D. ISCSI SAN 

Answer: A,B



On the storage array products, which of the following conditions will lead to LUN write policy change to write through (Select 3 Answers) 

A. management interface failure 

B. fan failure 

C. BBU failure 

D. controller failure 

Answer: B,C,D



Which of the following does not be included in the main function of the multi-path software? 

A. Load Balancing 

B. Failover and Failback 

C. data encryption 

D. shield redundant disks 

Answer: C

You can free download part of Passcert H13-621 HCNP-Storage Certification Materials as a try, then you will be more confident to choose our Passcert products to prepare your Huawei certification H13-621-ENU exam. Passcert expert team used their experience and knowledge unremitting efforts to do research of the previous years exam, and finally have developed the best pertinence H13-621 HCNP-Storage Certification Materials.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+