2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert

Passcert 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert are provided in PDF format and software format. It contains 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert. These issues are perfect, Which can help you to be successful in the VMware 2V0-731 exam. Passcert 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert comprehensively covers all syllabus and complex issues. The Passcert 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert is the real exam challenges, and help you change your mindset.

There are so many 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert in current market. And you will never know the truth of these 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert resources. Compared to them, Passcert provides you with 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert that reflect the actual exam. Further more, we will update the products regularly which can ensure you master the knowledge quickly and pass fast. So to make your chance final, Passcert 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert are the promised way to your bright future.

Passcert 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert is particularly high. You can encounter the same questions in the real real exam. This only shows that the ability of our IT elite team is really high. Now many ambitious IT staff to make their own configuration files compatible with the market demand, to realize their ideals through these hot IT exam certification. Achieved excellent results in the VMware 2V0-731 exam. With the 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert of Passcert, the door of the dream will open for you.
Share some VCP7-CMA 2V0-731 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements are true when configuring redundant, high availability vRealize Automation proxy agents for one vCenter Endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. Agent names must be identical

B. Agent configurations must include different vSphere credentials.

C. Agent configurations must be identical.

D. Agent named must have the same root with the extension01and02.

Answer: A,C

A user receives a submission page with a red exclamation when attempting to submit a request.

Which option best explains this behavior?

A. The approver has NOT approved the request.

B. The user exceeded the allowable resources for that request.

C. Actions have NOT been assigned to that item.

D. The user is NOT entitled to that resource.

Answer: B

Which three scenarios are available for the IaaS database installation in a distributed vRealize Automation environment? (Choose three.)

A. Prepare an empty database and use theinstaller to populate the database schema.

B. Prepare an empty database and download the database schema from the appliance.

C. Create scripts for the installation wizard to use in creating the database.

D. Use the installation wizard to create the database.

E. Create the database using the provided database scripts.

Answer: A,D,E

An approval policy has been created for use with a catalog item named CentOSWeb. The item is assigned to the LinuxServers service which is included in the current entitlement. The approval policy should NOT be triggered for any of the other current or future items in the LinuxServers service.Which three steps would assign the approval policy to the CentOSWeb item and produce the minimum number of entitlements? (Choose three.)

A. Create a new entitlement.

B. Confirm that the entitlement is active.

C. Add theCentOSWebitem to the entitlement underEntitled Items.

D. Add the approval policy to theCentOSWebitem.

E. Add theLinuxServersservice underEntitled Services.

Answer: B,C,D

A compute resource in a fabric group has 100 GB of memory.

The following memory reservations were created from the compute resource:

Business Group A: 60 GB

Business Group B: 60 GB

What would be the expected result of this configuration?

A. Both business groups will compete for memory resources.

B. Both business groups will be guaranteed 50 GB of memory

C. Business group A will be guaranteed 60 GB of memory

D. The configuration will result in an error.

Answer: C

What is the correct method for adjusting an existing approval policy that is assigned?

A. Edit the existing policy and update the policy version number.

B. Copy the policy, edit the copy, and assign the new copy of the policy.

C. Create a new policy, delete the old policy, then assign the new policy.

D. Export the policy, edit in an XML editor, and import the policy.

Answer: B

Which two options are supported for the laaS database in a minimal deployment of vRealize Automation? (Choose two.)

A. Microsoft SQLServer installed on the IaaS server

B. Microsoft SQL Server installed on an external server

C. PostgreSQL Server installed on an external server

D. PostgreSQL Server installed on an IaaS server

Answer: A,C

In the vRealize Orchestrator client, where can an administrator view the workflow and repair validation errors?

A. Runtab in workflow editor

B. Validationtab in workflow editor

C. Workflowtab in workflow editor

D. Schematab in workflow editor

Answer: C

Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources

B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies

C. Home

D. Administration > Business Groups

Answer: A,D

What specific action must an administrator take before deleting an approval policy?

A. Deprecate the policy

B. Unpublish the policy

C. Deactivate the policy

D. Decomission the policy

Answer: C

Which two areas of the vRealize Automation User Interface could a Fabric Administrator examine to determine current consumption of compute and storage resources? (Choose two.)

A. Infrastructure > Compute Resources

B. Infrastructure > Reservation Policies

C. Home

D. Administration > Business Groups

Answer: A,D

Which two components are delivered by a load-balanced vRealize Automation virtual appliance? (Choose two.)

A. Proxy Agent

B. DEM Worker

C. Identity Manager

D. vRealize Orchestrator

Answer: C,D

What is required to allow an XaaS blueprint to provision objects that can be managed from the Items tab?

A. A resource action has been created.

B. A machine blueprint has been created.

C. A software component has beencreated.

D. A custom resource has been created.

Answer: A

An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)

A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.

B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.

C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.

D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.

Answer: A,C

An external vRealize Orchestrator is being configured to automate items in vRealize Automation. The plug-in is installed, but an administrator is still unable to automate items in vRA.

Which two items below will enable vRO to automate items in vRA, including aspects of laaS? (Choose two.)

A. Add an IaaS host to vRO using the workflow.

B. Edit the plug-in interface to add the vRA host information.

C. Add a vRO endpoint in vRA.

D. Add a vRA host to vRO using the workflow.

Answer: A,C

This 2V0-731 VMware Certified Professional 7 – Cloud Management and Automation dumps|Passcert exam is an important part of VMware certification and Passcert 2V0-731 braindumps we have the resources to prepare you for this. This examination is important and the bulk of VMware certifications and once you clear the exam you will have the opportunity to solve real problems, the time itself.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+