4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert

4A0-100 exam can be a milestone in your professional career. Passcert is the pioneer in 4A0-100 exam preparation. With a highly competent and professional team, 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert in Passcert has come up with a great, thorough exam material which will be a treat for you. It has been specially made from the exam point of view and teaches you the necessary 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert tricks you need to outsmart the rest.

If you are one of them then don’t worry since here you will find a complete set of 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert which will make you able to decide to through caution to the wind and get ready for sitting in the exam. Hence from today, you don’t need to break out in a cold sweat anymore because this 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert is very simple to understand as well as cover all the topics which are compulsory for passing the exam in the first try by the help of Passcert.

Passcert is a very good website for Alcatel Lucent certification 4A0-100 test to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Passcert can effectively capture the content of Alcatel Lucent certification 4A0-100 test. Passcert 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert have a very close similarity with real examination exercises. When you’re in pain, it is best to learn things. Learning will make you invincible.
Share some Alcatel-Lucent Certifications 4A0-100 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following describes the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR Input/Output Module (IOM)?

A.Small optical module available in a variety of formats.

B.Contains a CPU for managing the forwarding hardware in each flexible fast path.

C.Converts traffic from an external standard format to an internal format.

D.Contains the CPU that runs the routing protocol software as well as the switch fabric.

Answer: B

Click the Exhibit Button below: An Ethernet Local Area Network (LAN) consists of the components shown in the diagram below: How many broadcast and collision domains are on this LAN?

A.9 broadcast domains, 3 collision domains.

B.3 broadcast domains, 3 collision domains.

C.3 broadcast domains, 9 collision domains.

D.1 broadcast domain, 9 collision domains.

Answer: C

Which network was created to replace ARPANET?

A.INWG

B.ALOHANET

C.IETF

D.NSFNET

Answer: D

Which compact flash on a Control/Switch processor of an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 router stores the runtime image and running configuration?

A.CF 1

B.CF 2

C.CF 3

D.Both A and B

Answer: C

You are configuring your Alcatel-Lucent 7750SR Service Router from the Command Line Interface (CLI), and after entering a lengthy command, wish to return directly to the ROOT context. Which control command allows you to do this quickly?

A.Ctrl-z

B.Ctrl-c

C.Esc

D.Shift-Page Down

Answer: A

Which of the following are protocols belonging to the OSI suite of protocols? (Choose two)

A.OSPF

B.BGP

C.X.500

D.IS-IS

E.Ethernet

Answer: C,D

A typical Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR Media Dependent Adapter (MDA) interfaces with:

A.A Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) module.

B.The Central Processing Unit (CPU).

C.The Control Plane.

D.The Switch Fabric.

Answer: A

If a 4-port LAG is configured with the option of ‘port-threshold 2’ and ‘action down’ what will happen if the total operational links in the LAG is 2?

A.If dynamic-cost is enabled it will adjust the cost for routing protocols such as OSPF.

B.If dynamic-cost is not enabled it will adjust the cost for routing protocols such as OSPF by dividing the link bandwidth by 2.

C.The LAG will be changed to an operational state of ‘down’.

D.The LAG will function with only 2 ports. There will be no change to the routing metric.

Answer: C

Which of the following is a File command in the File System context of the Command Line Interface (CLI)?

A.time-display

B.help

C.type

D.terminal

Answer: C

Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?

A. Provides an universal addressing scheme

B. Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.

C. Provides reliable data transfers.

D. Provides a physical interface to the network.

Answer: A

Which of the following is a feature of Layer 3?

A.Provides an universal addressing scheme

B.Ensures data is delivered across the Layer 2 network.

C.Provides reliable data transfers.

D.Provides a physical interface to the network.

Answer: A

Kahn solved the problem of interconnecting different networks using different protocols by pioneering a new protocol called TCP that was capable of:

A.Secure transmission of information.

B.Enforcing a constant packet size to avoid discards.

C.Allowing remote logins.

D.Providing host to host connectivity with global addressing.

Answer: D

What is available for auto completion of commands within the CLI on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR Service Router?

A.Type the first letters of the command, then press Ctrl C

B.Type the first letters of the command, then press Esc

C.Type the first letters of the command, then press Tab

D.Type the first letters of the command, then type?

Answer: C

To transmit its segments of data across the network TCP uses the services of which layer?

A.Application Layer.

B.Transport Layer.

C.IP Layer.

D.Data Link Layer

Answer: C

The TCP/IP and OSI models of protocol are similar in that they both have:

A.An application and session layer.

B.A network layer that provides a universal and consistent forwarding service.

C.A transport layer with two protocols.

D.An applications services layer with similar layering and service definitions.

Answer: C

Get Passcert 4A0-100 exam and be on your way to passing today. It’s like having an automatic guarantee of passing because the 4A0-100 exam is tough. With our Passcert 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert, you can pass 4A0-100 exam easily.4A0-100 exam training is available in various formats to best suit your needs and learning style from Passcert. Whether you are a hands-on tactile learner, visually or even a textbook training veteran, we have the 4A0-100 Alcatel-Lucent Scalable IP Networks dumps|Passcert that will guarantee you to pass your 4A0-100 exam at the first time!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+