7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance dumps

Our latest 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance dumps is developed by Passcert professional team’s constantly study the outline. It can help a lot of people achieve their dream. In today’s competitive IT profession, if you want to stabilize your own position, you will have to prove your professional knowledge and technology level. Avaya certification 7893X exam is a very good test to prove your ability. If you have a Avaya 7893X certification, your work will have a lot of change that wages and work position will increase quickly.

Share some ACSS 7893X exam questions and answers below.
When you first power on the IP Office, there are two default incoming call routes; one is to route all voice calls to the Hunt Group main, which contains the first 10 extensions, and the other is for data calls.

Where do the data calls go by default?

A. RAS access ¡°Dialin¡±

B. Hunt group ¡°Data¡±

C. Extension ¡°Modern¡±

D. Hunt group ¡°Main¡±

Answer: A

A customer has given six employees the ability to hot-desk for when they come into the office. When they log off, their calls will go to their voicemail boxes. Employees want to retrieve their voicemail while out of the office.

How should you set up DDI/DID to achieve this?

A. DDI/DID to their Login code

B. DDI/DID number to their Extension

C. DDI/DID to the short code feature ¡°Voicemail Collect¡±

D. DDI/DID to a Voicemail module ¡°Recording¡±

Answer: C

When planning for a Small Community Network (SCN), which two are required? (Choose two.)

A. PRI service

B. Preferred Edition

C. IP Routes

D. VCMs

E. H.248

Answer: C, D

A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole; however, when they are on a break or at lunch, there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods.

How many licenses are required for this to work?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: D

To create and make changes to all aspects of the system, which mode in Manager do you select?

A. Installation Mode

B. Simplified View

C. Basic Edition

D. Configuration Mode

Answer: D

By adding a 4-port expansion card to the IP Office 500 V2, how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

Which outcome can be prevented with a correctly configured multi-site SCN solution?

A. tromboned calls

B. oversubscribed VMPro ports

C. compromised ACD routes

D. oversubscribed VoiceMail storage

Answer: B

By adding a 4-port expansion card To the IP Office 500 V2T how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?

A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

Which two applications does the Unified Communication Module (UCM) support without the addition of an external server? (Choose two.)

A. Avaya Contact Recorder

B. one-X® Communicator

C. one-X® Portal

D. Embedded Voicemail

E. Voicemail Pro

Answer: C,E

Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record related to that number?

A. IMAP

B. TAPILink Lite

C. UMS

D. Outlook Plugin

Answer: B

Passcert 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance dumps is updated regularly with the changing Avaya 7893X Exam Objectives. You can be sure of downloading the latest and the most accurate 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance dumps from Passcert. We offer economical bundles to save your cost. Try our 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance dumps today and succeed in your Avaya 7893X Exam.

Through the proof of many IT professionals who have use Passcert preparation for Avaya 7893X test, Passcert is very reliable for you. Generally, if you use Passcert preparation for mastery 7893X test, you can 100% pass Avaya certification 7893X exam. Maybe the next successful people in the IT industry is you.The appropriate selection of training is a guarantee of success. However, the choice is very important, Passcert popularity is well known, there is no reason not to choose it.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+