ACSS 7893X certification exam study guide

No one wants to own insipid life. Do you want to at the negligible position and share less wages forever? I tell you a shortcut to success. It is to pass the Avaya 7893X exam. With this certification, you can live the life of the high-level white-collar. You can become a power IT professionals, and get the respect from others. Passcert will provide you with excellent ACSS 7893X certification exam study guide, and allows you to achieve this dream effortlessly. Are you still hesitant? Do not hesitate, Add the Passcert ACSS 7893X certification exam study guide to your shopping cart quickly.

Studying 7893X guarantee your ultimate success in real Certification Exam. In any case, you will get most here.Our ACSS 7893X certification exam study guide includes all what you need, such as the Study Guides, 7893X Questions and Answers, Practice Testing Software. Our Avaya Certification 7893X Exam Guide and 7893X Training Tools give you the complete flexibility and ease of use in line with your requirements.
Share some ACSS 7893X exam questions and answers below.
In a Small Community Network (SCN) with Distributed Voicemail, which two are required? (Choose two.)

A. Local Host file

B. SMTP unblocked between Voicemail servers

C. Preferred Edition Licenses on all IP Office systems

D. Port 80 supported

E. IIS installed on all Voicemail Pro servers.

Answer: B,E

On an IP Office 500 V2 there are two SD card slots. The first contains the System SD card, which has a unique feature key number.

The unique feature key number is essential for which purpose?

A. to provide the upgrade tool

B. to validate licenses

C. to set the Voicemail type, either Embedded or Voicemail Pro

D. to allow the storage of the correct version bin files

Answer: B

Which application can be used to show available resources in an IP500 V2?

A. DbgView

B. IP Office Manager

C. Monitor

D. System Status Application

Answer: D

Which two applications does the Unified Communication Module (UCM) support without the addition of an external server? (Choose two.)

A. Avaya Contact Recorder

B. one-X® Communicator

C. one-X® Portal

D. Embedded Voicemail

E. Voicemail Pro

Answer: C,E

Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record related to that number?

A. IMAP

B. TAPILink Lite

C. UMS

D. Outlook Plugin

Answer: B

To create and make changes to all aspects of the system, which mode in Manager do you select?

A. Installation Mode

B. Simplified View

C. Basic Edition

D. Configuration Mode

Answer: D

Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record related to that number?

A. IMAP

B. TAPILink Lite

C. UMS

D. Outlook Plugin

Answer: B

On an IP Office 500 V2 there are two SD card slots. The first contains the System SD card, which has a unique feature key number The unique feature key number is essential for which purpose?

A. to provide the upgrade tool

B. to validate licenses

C. to set the Voicemail type, either Embedded or Voicemail Pro

D. to allow the storage of the correct version bin files

Answer: B

A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole; however, when they are on a break or at lunch, there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods.

How many licenses are required for this to work?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: D

By adding a 4-port expansion card to the IP Office 500 V2, how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

The ACSS 7893X certification exam study guide contains the latest studied materials of the exam supplied by IT experts.From the view of specialized examination point, it is necessary to teach you tips about the exam. You need to outsmart, and do not give your future the chance of failure. Passcert is a great resource site. It includes Avaya 7893X Exam Materials, study materials and technical materials, as well as exam training and detailed explanation and answers.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+