ACSS certification 7693X free dumps download

Passcert is a website which can meet the needs of many IT employees who participate in Avaya certification 7693X exam. Passcert ACSS certification 7693X free dumps download is a targeted training program providing for Avaya certification 7693X exams, which can make you master a lot of IT professional knowledge in a short time and then let you have a good preparation for Avaya certification 7693X exam.
Share some ACSS 7693X exam questions and answers below.
A customer called saying vMotion is not working as expected.

What is the first thing you should try to determine the issue?

A. Check all physicalwiring.

B. From one of the Hosts, try to ping the vMotion VMKernel of the ¡°Destination¡± Host.

C. Place both hosts in maintenance mode, then restart once completed.

D. Shut down and restart both hosts.

Answer: B

You notice that the VPFM discovery stops at the Base 500 devices after the installation of an incremental license of 2000 devices on top of the VPFM base license.

Which action would you take first?

A. Restart System Manager.

B. Confirm ¡®default.lic¡¯ file exists.

C. Restart the VPFM VM.

D. Reinstall license.

Answer: C

When booting up the EMC Storage Array, how long should you expect the boot up procedure to take?

A. 10 minutes

B. 5 minutes

C. 20 minutes

D. 30 minutes

Answer: B

When performing a BIOS or Firmware upgrade on physical host servers, why is it important to have vSphere access?

A. The serve must be placed in maintenance mode during the upgrade.

B. VMs must be shut down during the process.

C. vSphere is needed to shut down the physical server.

D. The VMs must be restarted during the upgrade process.

Answer: D

Which process is used to determine the current version of software running on the Pod Fx CM installation?

A. Browser and connect to vSphere

B. SSH andswversioncommand

C. Telnet andswversioncommand

D. VNC and connect to MSC

Answer: A

When you click the VPFM link on the SMGR page an error message indicates that the page is unavailable.

When trying to determine the cause of the issue, what would you check first?

A. Check that the VM is reachable.

B. Check that the VPFMservice is running.

C. Restart the VPFM server.

D. Restart the SMGR server.

Answer: C

When attempting to access the Pod Orchestration Suite (POS), you want to avoid receiving error messages reporting that the Fully Qualified Domain Name (FQDN) is either not responding, or is unreachable.

Which restriction to the FQDN must be followed?

A. You can have no more than 35 characters.

B. You musthave a .COM or .NET extension.

C. You must access POS via the IP address only.

D. You must begin with the letters P-O-D.

Answer: A

While attempting to perform an upgrade using PUM, you receive a File Not Found error message.

What is the cause of this problem?

A. The spelling and/or case are incorrect.

B. PUM is unable to contact the device you are trying to upgrade.

C. The files are not found in the right location.

D. The file is not the correct version for the destination device.

Answer: B

You are receiving High Availability warnings in the vSphere client.

To resolve the issue, what should you try first?

A. Stop and restart VMs.

B. EnsureStorage Array is reachable from VSP.

C. In the cluster, check cabling between server and storage array.

D. Right-click each Host in the cluster and select Reconfigure for HA.

Answer: B

While configuring the MSC/PUM to use NTP you see the NTP synching fail.

What is the most common cause of this problem?

A. VMware is not supporting NTP.

B. The VSPs are rejecting the NTP messages.

C. The NTP server is installed outside of the Pod Fx.

D. There is a firewall on MSC.

Answer: A

7693X is a greatest ask Passcert connected with being successful. You can find their finding out and knowledge, making certain 100% being successful. Most of these ACSS certification 7693X free dumps download the entire Avaya qualification exam ambitions 7693X and have to test their very own accuracy, and for that reason, to make sure business energy within your ACSS certification 7693X free dumps download exam. Most of these straightforward ACSS certification 7693X free dumps download while in the 7693X PDF in addition to 7693X rebuild basic so that you can obtain and make use of.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+