ACSS certification 7893X free download

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the Avaya 7893X exam with confidence? Do not worry, Passcert is the only provider of ACSS certification 7893X free download that can help you to pass the exam. Our ACSS certification 7893X free download, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Passcert ACSS certification 7893X free download, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of Avaya 7893X exam, the glorious period of your career will start.


Share some ACSS 7893X exam questions and answers below.
When you first power on the IP Office, there are two default incoming call routes; one is to route all voice calls to the Hunt Group main, which contains the first 10 extensions, and the other is for data calls.

Where do the data calls go by default?

A. RAS access ¡°Dialin¡±

B. Hunt group ¡°Data¡±

C. Extension ¡°Modern¡±

D. Hunt group ¡°Main¡±

Answer: A

When planning for a Small Community Network (SCN), which two are required? (Choose two.)

A. PRI service

B. Preferred Edition

C. IP Routes

D. VCMs

E. H.248

Answer: C, D

A customer wants all employees to be able to communicate seamlessly with each other and external parties. Some of their employees are often on the road, or off-site.

Which application could you recommend for these users?

A. Mobile Twinning

B. Avaya Communicator

C. Suggest the User divert their extension to their mobile

D. one-X Mobile Preferred

Answer: D

A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole; however, when they are on a break or at lunch, there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods.

How many licenses are required for this to work?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: D

When planning for a Small Community Network (SCN), which two are required? (Choose two.)

A. PRI service

B. Preferred Edition

C. IP Routes

D. VCMs

E. H.248

Answer: C,D

By adding a 4-port expansion card To the IP Office 500 V2T how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?

A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

A remote worker with Avaya Windows Communicator visits their office headquarters where the IP Office and one-X Portal are located. Which two technologies enable the worker to re-register locally? (Choose two.)

A. Border controller

B. Wi-Fi access

C. Split DNS

D. Port forwarding

E. XMPP

Answer: B, C

Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record related to that number?

A. IMAP

B. TAPILink Lite

C. UMS

D. Outlook Plugin

Answer: B

Using the Upgrade Wizard, which Password is required when upgrading the IP Office 500 V2?

A. Manager password

B. Security password

C. System password

D. Administration password

Answer: C

Which outcome can be prevented with a correctly configured multi-site SCN solution?

A. tromboned calls

B. oversubscribed VMPro ports

C. compromised ACD routes

D. oversubscribed VoiceMail storage

Answer: B

Which two applications does the Unified Communication Module (UCM) support without the addition of an external server? (Choose two.)

A. Avaya Contact Recorder

B. one-X® Communicator

C. one-X® Portal

D. Embedded Voicemail

E. Voicemail Pro

Answer: C,E

To create and make changes to all aspects of the system, which mode in Manager do you select?

A. Installation Mode

B. Simplified View

C. Basic Edition

D. Configuration Mode

Answer: D

A remote worker with Avaya Windows Communicator visits their office headquarters where the IP Office and one-X® Portal are located.

Which two technologies enable the worker to re-register locally? (Choose two.)

A. Border controller

B. Wi-Fi access

C. Split DNS

D. Port forwarding

E. XMPP

Answer: B,C

In a Small Community Network (SCN) with Distributed Voicemail, which two are required? (Choose two.)

A. Local Host file

B. SMTP unblocked between Voicemail servers

C. Preferred Edition Licenses on all IP Office systems

D. Port 80 supported

E. IIS installed on all Voicemail Pro servers.

Answer: B,E

Which application can be used to show available resources in an IP500 V2?

A. DbgView

B. IP Office Manager

C. Monitor

D. System Status Application

Answer: D

On an IP Office 500 V2 there are two SD card slots. The first contains the System SD card, which has a unique feature key number The unique feature key number is essential for which purpose?

A. to provide the upgrade tool

B. to validate licenses

C. to set the Voicemail type, either Embedded or Voicemail Pro

D. to allow the storage of the correct version bin files

Answer: B

A customer has two main receptionists using SoftConsole; however when they are on a break or at lunch, there are four back office workers that can open the SoftConsole on their PC to take calls to cover these periods. How many licenses are required for this to work?

A. 8

B. 6

C. 2

D. 4

Answer: D

Which IP Office feature is required to initiate screen pops, where the caller ID triggers a computer to open a record related to that number?

A. IMAP

B. TAPILink Lite

C. UMS

D. Outlook Plugin

Answer: B

By adding a 4-port expansion card to the IP Office 500 V2, how many expansion units can the IP Office support in total?A. 10

B. 8

C. 12

D. 14

Answer: C

On an IP Office 500 V2 there are two SD card slots. The first contains the System SD card, which has a unique feature key number.

The unique feature key number is essential for which purpose?

A. to provide the upgrade tool

B. to validate licenses

C. to set the Voicemail type, either Embedded or Voicemail Pro

D. to allow the storage of the correct version bin files

Answer: B

Today, the IT industry is facing fierce competition, you will feel powerless, this is inevitable. All you have to do is to your career. Of course, you have many choices. I recommend that you use the Passcert ACSS certification 7893X free download, it is a good helper to help your success of IT certification. So what you still waiting for, go to get new Passcert ACSS certification 7893X free download early.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+