Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers

To become an 7220X Certified Professional, you will need to learn all the Avaya Certification 7220X test objectives. Study them with the use of Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers and evaluate your knowledge via our leading edge Avaya Certification 7220X training resources.To best prepare you for your Avaya 7220X exam, Passcert now offer you the ultimate all in one 7220X certification course packages that will cover all the 7220X testing objectives for all 7220X exams and levels.

Passcert help you to find Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers in a real environment. If you are a beginner, and if you want to improve your professional skills, Passcert Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers will help you to achieve your desire step by step. If you have any questions about the exam, Passcert Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers will help you to solve them. Within a year, we provide free updates. Please pay more attention to our website.

Share some ACSS 7220X exam questions and answers below.
A remote worker using the Avaya Communicator on the smart mobile phone obtains a private IP address delivered from the corporate network over WiFi when in range of the wireless hot-spot.

When the remote worker is out of range of the corporate WiFi it obtains a Public IP address via the 3G/4G mobile Service Provider.

When roaming from the public network to the corporate private network and vice versa, which strategy prevents the user from having to change the SIP Proxy Server address in the smartphone?

A. Network Address Translation (NAT)

B. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) public IP-address

C. Split Horizon DNS with FQDN

D. Virtual Private Network (VPN)

Answer: C

Which statement about Interfaces and IP addresses on an Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) used for SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services is true?

A. SIP Trunking and Remote Worker services can use different IP addresses configured on the same Interface.

B. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services can share the same IP address.

C. Only one IP-address should be configured per interface.

D. SIP-Trunking and Remote Worker services cannot run on the same SBCE.

Answer: A

Which three statements are true regarding Avaya Aura? 7.x? (Choose three.)

A. Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) performs Collaboration Services.

B. The database in Avaya Aura? Media Server (AAMS) is periodically synchronized with System Manager (SMGR)

C. Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM) performs SIP Session Management and Bandwidth Management.

D. System Manager (SMRG) frequently sends heartbeats to SIP Entities.

E. Presence Services in Avaya Aura? 7 is hosted as an Avaya Breeze? snap-in.

Answer: C,D,E

What statement about the H.323 to SIP routing is true?

A. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does feature processing for both endpoints.

B. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does feature processing for H.323 endpoint only.

C. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does feature processing for SIP endpoint only.

D. Avaya Aura Communication Manager does not do feature processing for any endpoint in this scenario.

Answer: A

Which two SIP requests are used to allow an AST endpoint to use features provided by an Avaya Aura ? Communication Manager (CM)? (Chose two).

A. INVITE

B. OPTIONS

C. REGISTER

D. SUBSCRIBE

E. NOTIFY

Answer: D,E

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements about a call from AST 1011111 to Remote Worker AST 1011112 are true? (Choose two.)

A. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) periodically sends SIP Options to 1011112 looking for a 200 ok response to check it is reachable.

B. SIP Signaling traverses the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) and the Media must bypass the SBCE.

C. As far as Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) is concerned, all Remote Worker phones are registering from an IP address equal to the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) Remote Worker Private IP address.

D. Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) needs to be built as a trusted SIP Entity and Entity link for remote workers.

E. The configuration of a Remote Worker AST is the same as an Office Worker AST in the Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) user profiles.

Answer: C,E

Refer to the Exhibit.

Which two statements are true about a call from AST 1011111 to AST 1011112? (Choose two.)

A. In step 3, Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) sends SIP Options to 1011112 looking for a 200 ok response to check it is reachable.

B. In step 2, Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) matches 1011111 with a Communication Profile, and uses the defined Originating Application Sequence to route the call to Avaya Aura ® Communication Manager.

C. In step 1, when 1011111 draws dial tone it sends an Invite to Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) with the Request URI containing 1011111.

D. In step 2, the Avaya Aura® Session Manager (SM) uses a dial pattern and routing policy to route the call to Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM).

Answer: B,C

Which two statements regarding the core architecture in the Avaya Aura? 7 solution are true? (Choose two.)

A. SIP trunks can only be configured on Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

B. SIP user Agents register with Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

C. SIP User Agents can register to Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) or Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

D. Avaya Aura? Media Server (AAMS) cannot connect to Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) without routing via Avaya Aura? Session Manager (SM).

E. Avaya Aura? Media Server (AAMS) connects directly to Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM) using SIP.

Answer: B,E

When retrieving a message from Avaya Aura? Messenger (AAM), what is the function of the REINVITE?

A. The RE-INVITE is only used when the initial INVITE is not transmitted successfully.

B. The RE-INVITE shuffles the media path off Avaya Aura? Communication Manager (CM).

C. The RE-INVITE is to allow the user to be authenticated.

D. The RE-INVITE is only sent if a voice port cannot be initially connected to the caller.

Answer: C

After an Avaya Aura® Communication Manager (CM) upgrade, a customer called Avaya support because their SIP telephones were unable to login. Support was able to confirm that the telephones had not been upgraded.

Which pre-implementation step was omitted?

A. Provide accurate licensing specification.

B. Verify version installed is compatible with existing versions.

C. Test all third-party equipment and software.

D. Access support.avaya.com to verify customer systems compatibility.

Answer: B

The Passcert Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers we provide are in a format of PDF, including enough exam questions and answers. Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy which can make you succeed in the exam. 7220X Testing Engine will be availbale for an immediate download after the successful purchase. Besides, the Avaya Aura 7220X questions and answers product you buy will be updated in time within One year for free.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+