Avaya Pod Fx 7593X free dumps download | Passcert

These Avaya Pod Fx 7593X free dumps download | Passcert are prepared by highly qualified and professionals. Passcert experts teams always try to give you real exam environment in these training materials. Passcert Avaya Pod Fx 7593X free dumps download | Passcert is prepared by Avaya Certification who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam.
Share some ACIS 7593X exam questions and answers below.
Which three are components of the Pod Orchestration Suite (POS)? (Choose three.)

A. IP Flow Manager

B. Avaya Diagnostic Server

C. Pod Visualization Performance and Fault Manager

D. Element Management System

Answer: A,C,D

An administrator logs into System Manager, and finds that the VPFM link does not appear in the Elements column.

Which two statements describe a potential cause of this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The administrator will find that the VPFM link is located in the Services column.

B. The administrator has insufficient privileges to use VPFM link.

C. The VPFM link was accidentally removed.

D. The VPFM link is on the 2nd page of the Elements column.

Answer: A,C

Refer to the exhibit.

In the Discovery Preferences for COM, if it is enabled, what is the function of the Restrict Discovery option?

A. It limits the network discovery to older ERS devices only.

B. It limits the network discovery to new VSP switches only.

C. It limits the network discovery to run on specific time ranges only.

D. It limits the network discovery to particular subnets only.

Answer: C

Which two statements regarding Traps and Secure Access Link (SAL) Integration in Pod Fx 3.0 are true? (Choose two.)

A. Pod components are pre-configured to send SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway.

B. SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway are monitored by Avaya and customers are notified.

C. The SAL Gateway contains the pre-defined list of Traps.

D. Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) is pre-configured to send SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway.

Answer: C,D

For which three Pod Fx components does Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) provide discovery and visualization? (Choose three.)

A. ESXi hosts

B. Storage arrays

C. Delivery Frame

D. Aura applications

E. Avaya branded enclosure

Answer: A,B,C

For Pod Visualization Manager (PVM) to reflect the addition of a new compute server in the Pod, what would an administrator need to do?

A. Configure the serviceability agent using VPFM-Inventory.

B. Configure the serviceability agent using PVM – Administrative functions – Preferences.

C. Configure the serviceability agent to automatically discover the new compute server.

D. Configure the serviceability agent using PVM ¨C Administrative functions ¨C Profile.

Answer: C

Which two statements regarding Traps and Secure Access Link (SAL) Integration in Pod Fx 3.0 are true? (Choose two.)

A. Pod components are pre-configured to send SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway.

B. SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway are monitored by Avaya and customers are notified.

C. The SAL Gateway contains the pre-defined list of Traps.

D. Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) is pre-configured to send SNMP Traps to the SAL Gateway.

Answer: C,D

How would an Administrator launch the Virtualization Provisioning Service (VPS) application?

A. by selecting the VPS link on the System Manager dashboard

B. by using a web browser to navigate to the FQDN of the VPS Virtual Machine

C. by selecting the VPS link on the VPFM Topology screen

D. by selecting the VPS link on COM Navigation Menu

Answer: A

Which three are components of the Pod Orchestration Suite (POS)? (Choose three.)

A. IP Flow Manager

B. Avaya Diagnostic Server

C. Pod Visualization Performance and Fault Manager

D. Element Management System

Answer: A,C,D

An administrator wants Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) to automatically run a network rediscovery at 10 pm every day.

Which statement about network rediscovery is true?

A. It can be configured in VPFM-Actions-By Schedule.

B. It can be configured to run at 10 pm each day by default.

C. It can only be configured to run after midnight.

D. It can only be configured manually.

Answer: B

An administrator wants Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) to automatically run a network rediscovery at 10 pm every day.Which statement about network rediscovery is true?

A. It can be configured in VPFM-Actions-By Schedule.

B. It can be configured to run at 10 pm each day by default.

C. It can only be configured to run after midnight.

D. It can only be configured manually.

Answer: B

An administrator logs into System Manager, and finds that the VPFM link does not appear in the Elements column.Which two statements describe a potential cause of this problem? (Choose two.)

A. The administrator will find that the VPFM link is located in the Services column.

B. The administrator has insufficient privileges to use VPFM link.

C. The VPFM link was accidentally removed.

D. The VPFM link is on the 2nd page of the Elements column.

Answer: A,C

Which two statements regarding adding a new Pod dashboard to Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) are true? (Choose two.)

A. The position of elements in Pod dashboards can be customized.

B. Pod dashboard display dial gauge graphical elements only.

C. Pod dashboards are built using dashlets.

D. Pod dashboards are available in fixed, pre-configured templates.

Answer: A,C

For which three Pod Fx components does Visualization Performance and Fault Management (VPFM) provide discovery and visualization? (Choose three.)

A. ESXi hosts

B. Storage arrays

C. Delivery Frame

D. Aura applications

E. Avaya branded enclosure

Answer: A,B,C

Refer to the exhibit.

When the monitoring option is selected as shown in the exhibit, which two events occur? (Choose two.)

A. VPFM uses collected data to represent it in the form of trend charts and dashboards.

B. VPFM starts to poll devices for data.

C. VPFM will forward any traps received from devices to the SAL Gateway.

D. VPFM will monitor changes to the configuration of devices.

Answer: C,D

Which COM feature is suitable for pushing filter, QoS, and port changes across the whole network?

A. Security & QoS Manager

B. Bulk Configuration Manager

C. VLAN Manager

D. Device Group Manager

Answer: B

How would an Administrator launch the Virtualization Provisioning Service (VPS) application?

A. by selecting the VPS link on the System Manager dashboard

B. by using a web browser to navigate to the FQDN of the VPS Virtual Machine

C. by selecting the VPS link on the VPFM Topology screen

D. by selecting the VPS link on COM Navigation Menu

Answer: A

Which protocol does IP Flow Manager (IPFM) use to collect traffic flow information from the network?

A. NETFLOW

B. FTP

C. IPFIX

D. HASHFLOW

Answer: C

7593X exam is a new turning point in the IT industry. Get this examination certification, you will become the IT industry’s professional high-end person. With the spread and progress of information technology, you will see hundreds of online resources which provide Avaya Pod Fx 7593X free dumps download | Passcert. While Passcert ahead. The reason people choose Passcert Avaya Pod Fx 7593X free dumps download | Passcert is that it can really bring benefits to them, and to help you come true your dreams as soon as possible!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+