Azure infrastructure 70-533 exam questions|Passcert

Exam 70-533 includes such topics as: Designing and implementing Azure App Service apps; creating and managing Azure Resource Manager Virtual Machines; designing and implementing a storage strategy; implementing an Azure Active Directory; implementing virtual networks; and designing and deploying ARM templates.

Our Azure infrastructure 70-533 exam questions|Passcert will provide you with exam questions and verified answers that reflect the actual exam. These questions and answers provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Our 70-533 Exam is not just questions and answers. They are your access to high technical expertise and accelerated learning capacity. certification Experts, Certified Computer Trainers, technical Coworker and Comprehensive Language Masters, who have a solid, verified and certified background and high technical expertise, have compiled these detailed questions and answers. Azure infrastructure 70-533 exam questions|Passcert provided by Passcert.com will make you feel like you are taking an actual exam at a Prometric or VUE center.
Share some Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam questions and answers below.
Your company network includes users in multiple directories.You plan to publish a software-as-a-service application named SaasApp1 to Azure Active Directory.You need to ensure that all users can access SaasApp1.What should you do?
A. Configure the Federation Metadata URL
B. Register the application as a web application.
C. Configure the application as a multi-tenant.
D. Register the application as a native client application.
Answer: C

You are the administrator for three Azure subscriptions named Dev, Test, and Prod.
Your Azure Power Shell profile is configured with the Dev subscription as the default.
You need to create a new virtual machine in the Test subscription by using the least administrative effort.
Which Power Shell command should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: A

You manage a cloud service that utilizes data encryption.
You need to ensure that the certificate used to encrypt data can be accessed by the cloud service application.
What should you do?
A. Upload the certificate referenced in the application package.
B. Deploy the certificate as part of the application package.
C. Upload the certificate¡¯s public key referenced in the application package.
D. Use RDP to install the certificate.
Answer: A

You administer a Windows Server virtual machine (VM).
You upload the VM to Azure.
You need to ensure that you are able to deploy the BGInfo and VMAccess extensions.
What should you do?
A. Select the Install the VM Agent checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD.
B. Select the Enable the VM Extensions checkbox while provisioning a VM based on your uploaded VHD.
C. Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands:$vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $name$vm.VM.ProvisionGuestAgent = $trueUpdate-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc
D. Install the VM Agent MSI and execute the following Power Shell commands:$vm = Get-AzureVM -serviceName $svc -Name $nameSet-AzureVMBGInfoExtension -VM $vm.VMSet-AzureVM Access Extension -VM $vm.VMUpdate-AzureVM -Name Sname -VM $vm.VM -ServiceName $svc
Answer: C

You manage an Azure Active Directory (AD) tenant You plan to allow users to log in to a third-party application by using their Azure AD credentials. To access the application, users will be prompted for their existing third-party user names and passwords. You need to add the application to Azure AD.Which type of application should you add?
A. Existing Single Sign-On with identity provisioning
B. Password Single Sign-On with identity provisioning
C. Existing Single Sign-On without identity provisioning
D. Password Single Sign-On without identity provisioning
Answer: D

HOTSPOT
You manage an Azure Service Bus for your company. You plan to enable access to the Azure Service Bus for an application named Contoso LOB.
You need to create a new shared access policy for subscriptions and queues that has the following requirements:
– Receives messages from a queue
– Deadletters a message
– Defers a message for later retrieval
– Enumerates subscriptions
– Gets subscription description
In the table below, identify the permission you need to assign to ensure that Contoso LOB is able to accomplish the above requirements. Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

You administer a solution deployed to a virtual machine (VM) in Azure. The VM hosts a web service that is used by several applications. You are located in the US West region and have a worldwide user base.
Developers in Asia report that they experience significant delays when they execute the services.
You need to verify application performance from different locations.
Which type of monitoring should you configure?
A. Disk Read
B. Endpoint
C. Network Out
D. CPU
E. Average Response Time
Answer: B

You manage an Azure Web Site that is running in Shared mode.
You discover that the website is experiencing increased average response time during periods of heavy user activity.
You need to update the website configuration to address the performance issues as they occur.
What should you do?
A. Set the website to Standard mode and configure automatic scaling based on CPU utilization.
B. Configure automatic seating during specific dates.
C. Modify the website instance size.
D. Configure automatic scaling based on memory utilization.
E. Set the website to Basic mode and configure automatic scaling based on CPU utilization.
Answer: A

You manage a cloud service that supports features hosted by two instances of an Azure virtual machine (VM).
You discover that occasional outages cause your service to fail.
You need to minimize the impact of outages to your cloud service.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Deploy a third instance of the VM.
B. Configure Load Balancing on the VMs.
C. Redeploy the VMs to belong to an Affinity Group.
D. Configure the VMs to belong to an Availability Set.
Answer: B,D

Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.
You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.
What should you do?
A. Create a firewall rule.
B. Configure load balancing.
C. Configure port redirection.
D. Configure port forwarding.
E. Create an end point.
Answer: E

You are migrating a local virtual machine (VM) to an Azure VM. You upload the virtual hard disk (VHD) file to Azure Blob storage as a Block Blob.You need to change the Block blob to a page blob.What should you do?
A. Delete the Block Blob and re-upload the VHD as a page blob.
B. Update the type of the blob programmatically by using the Azure Storage .NET SDK.
C. Update the metadata of the current blob and set the Blob-Type key to Page.
D. Create a new empty page blob and use the Azure Blob Copy Power Shell cmdlet to copy the current data to the new blob.
Answer: A

DRAG DROP
You manage an Azure Web Site named contososite.
You download the subscription publishing credentials named Contoso-Enterprise.publishsettings.
You need to use Azure Power Shell to achieve the following:
– Connect to the Contoso-Enterprise subscription.
– Create a new App Setting named Custom Setting with a value of True.
– Restart the website.
Which commands should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate Azure PowerShell command to the correct location in the solution. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You administer an Azure Web Site named contoso. The development team has implemented changes to the website that need to be validated.
You need to validate and deploy the changes with minimum downtime to users.
What should you do first?
A. Create a new Linked Resource.
B. Configure Remote Debugging on contoso.
C. Create a new website named contosoStaging.
D. Create a deployment slot named contosoStaging.
E. Back up the contoso website to a deployment slot.
Answer: D

DRAG DROP
You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1. CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1. You discover unauthorized traffic to CON-CL1.
You need to:
– Create a rule to limit access to CON-CL1.
– Ensure that the new rule has the highest precedence.
Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You publish an application named MyApp to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You grant access to the web APIs through OAuth 2.0.MyApp is generating numerous user consent prompts.You need to reduce the amount of user consent prompts.What should you do?
A. Enable Multi-resource refresh tokens.
B. Enable WS-federation access tokens.
C. Configure the Open Web Interface for .NET.
D. Configure SAML 2.0.
Answer: A

Are you worrying about how to pass Microsoft 70-533 exam? I think it is completely unnecessary. IT certification exam is not mysterious as you think and we can make use of learning tools to pass the exam. As long as you choose the proper learning tools, success is a simple matter. Do you want to know what tools is the best? Passcert Azure infrastructure 70-533 exam questions|Passcert are your best learning tools. Passcert Azure infrastructure 70-533 exam questions|Passcert collect and analysis many outstanding questions that have come up in the past exam. According to the latest syllabus, Azure infrastructure 70-533 exam questions|Passcert add many new questions and it can guarantee you pass the exam at the first attempt.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+