Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 free dump | Passcert

Passcert Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 free dump | Passcert including the examination question and the answer, complete by our senior IT lecturers and product experts, included the current newest 200-310 simulations examination questions. Passcert Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 free dump | Passcert is unparalleled in quality and are 100% guaranteed to make you pass your exam. Whether you decide to use our Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 free dump | Passcert you can rest assured that you will pass the exam and get the certification that you want.
Share some CCDA 200-310 exam questions and answers below.
Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

A. MGCP

B. RTP

C. SCCP

D. CDP

E. ICMP

Answer: B

Which three Cisco technologies can you use to detect and mitigate threats? (Choose three.)

A. NetFlow

B. FWSM

C. ISE

D. VRRP

E. sFLOW

Answer: A,B,C

Which statement is true about the Cisco NAC Appliance?

A. recognizes users, their devices, and their roles in the network

B. does not offer audit and reporting features

C. must be placed inline with other network devices

D. does not recognize guest users

Answer: A

An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:

• has a low initial cost

• provides low-to-medium BW

• has medium-to-high latency and jitter

Which technology should the organization use?

A. DSL

B. X.25

C. ISDN

D. wireless

E. analog modem

Answer: A

Which two options should be used to achieve fast convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)

A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection

B. fast hellos

C. LSA retransmission interval

D. SPF throttle timers

E. LSA group pacing

Answer: A,B

What three primary sources of information are needed to perform a network audit? (Choose three.)

A. existing documentation

B. new documentation

C. existing network management software

D. new network management tools

E. management personnel

F. technical personnel

Answer: A,C,D

Which two design criteria require VLANs in a proposed solution? (Choose two.)

A. video streaming on the LAN

B. security between departments

C. the segmenting of collision domains

D. the segmenting of broadcast domains

E. the use of multivendor equipment

F. a limited corporate budget

Answer: B,D

With deterministic Wireless LAN Controller redundancy design, the different options available to the designer have their own strengths. Which statement is an example of such a strength?

A. Dynamic load balancing, or salt-and-pepper access point design, avoids the potential impact of oversubscription on aggregate network performance.

B. N+N redundancy configuration allows logically grouping access points on controllers to minimize intercontroller roaming events.

C. N+N+1 redundancy configuration has the least impact to system management because all of the controllers are colocated in an NOC or data center.

D. N+1 redundancy configuration uses Layer 3 intercontroller roaming, maintaining traffic on the same subnet for more efficiency.

Answer: B

OSPF will be used as the IGP within a campus network. Which two things should you consider before deployment? (Choose two.)

A. All areas need to connect back to area 0.

B. The OSPF process number on each router should match.

C. NSSA areas should be used when an area cannot connect directly to area 0.

D. Stub areas should be connected together using virtual links.

E. ECMP may cause undesired results depending on the environment.

Answer: A,E

Which three sources does a network designer use to collect information for characterizing an existing network? (Choose three.)

A. staff input

B. visual inventory

C. network audit

D. traffic analysis

E. server statistics

Answer: A,C,D

Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)

A. RIPv1

B. RIPv2

C. BGP

D. OSPF

E. EIGRP

Answer: D,E

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:

• existing AAA Server

• Cisco Catalyst switches

• minimal added investments

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

A. NAC Appliance

B. Cisco IBNS

C. CSM

D. Cisco Security MARS

Answer: B

Which technology allows remote networks to be connected via site-to-site tunnels?

A. IPsec VPN

B. AnyConnect VPN

C. SSL VPN

D. EasyConnect VPN

Answer: A

Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?

A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP.

B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices.

C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access isthe most optimal.

D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the campus core, exchanging IP routes and MAC address tables.

Answer: C

A remote user for a company must periodically connect to the company network to access internal resources using a company laptop with software that was preinstalled by the IT department. Which VPN method is used for connectivity?

A. DMVPN

B. SSL VPN

C. IPsec VPN

D. GET VPN

Answer: C

WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

A. security

B. static versus dynamic routing

C. bandwidth

D. QoS

E. latency

Answer: A

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.)

A. DMZ

B. enterprise branch

C. building distribution

D. server farm/data center

E. MAN

Answer: C,D

When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite – which question below would help to eliminate one of the options?

A. Will the switches be required to provide inline power?

B. Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?

C. Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?

D. Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?

Answer: D

Which statement is true concerning the data center access layer design?

A. The access layer in the data center is typically built at Layer 3, which allows for better sharing of services across multiple servers.

B. With Layer 2 access, the default gateway for the servers can be configured at the access or aggregation layer.

C. A dual-homing NIC requires a VLAN or trunk between the two access switches to support the dual IP addresses on the two server links to two separate switches.

D. The access layer is normally not required, as dual homing is standard from the servers to the aggregation layer.

Answer: B

Which Cisco device management feature is most suited to metering network traffic and providing data for billing network usage?

A. BGP

B. Cisco Discovery Protocol

C. QoS

D. RMON

E. NetFlow

Answer: E

These Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 free dump | Passcert are prepared by highly qualified and professionals. Passcert experts teams always try to give you real exam environment in these training materials. Passcert Cisco CCDA DESGN 200-310 free dump | Passcert is prepared by Cisco Certification who have had years of experience and are fully competent to give you the best and the most excellent way to prepare for your actual exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+