Cognos 10 BI C2090-620 free questions download

In real life, every great career must have the confidence to take the first step. When you suspect your level of knowledge, and cramming before the exam, do you think of how to pass the IBM C2090-620 exam with confidence? Do not worry, Passcert is the only provider of Cognos 10 BI C2090-620 free questions download that can help you to pass the exam. Our Cognos 10 BI C2090-620 free questions download, including questions and answers, the pass rate can reach 100%. With Passcert Cognos 10 BI C2090-620 free questions download, you can begin your first step forward. When you get the certification of IBM C2090-620 exam, the glorious period of your career will start.


Share some IBM Certified Designer C2090-620 exam questions and answers below.
An author creates a report for bursting. In Report Studio, the author sets the burst type for the report to Directory entries. In Cognos Connection, the author sets the run options to burst the report and send the report by email. If the email addresses for the burst recipients are accessible by IBM Cognos BI, what is the expected result?

A. The report is burst to email addresses only.

B. The report is burst to both email addresses and directory entries.

C. The report is burst to directory entries only.

D. A warning message appears indicating a conflict in the run options.

Answer: B

In Report Studio, which variable requires the author to create values?

A. Style

B. String

C. Boolean

D. Language

Answer: B

In Report Studio, an author wants the report title to appear in the language in which the report is run. What property of the report header must the author define to create this variable?

A. Style Variable

B. String Variable

C. Render Variable

D. Text Source Variable

Answer: D

In Report Studio, an author creates a weekly sales report and modifies the global class settings in the report. Which reports will this modification affect?

A. All reports.

B. Reports created using the same package.

C. Reports created within the log on session.

D. Only the current report.

Answer: D

In Report Studio, when would the author need to unlock cells on a report?

A. To merge two report types into a single report.

B. To merge query items into a single column.

C. To merge a query item into a text item.

D. To merge report objects in table.

Answer: B

In Report Studio, an author creates a report using Package A. Users should be able to drill through to target reports created for this package. What must the author do?

A. Enable package drill-through behavior for the report.

B. Add this report as a source report for each target created for the package.

C. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package as targets for the source report.

D. Add all drill-through definitions created for the package to the scope of the report.

Answer: A

Which statement is true about using a burst key to burst reports.?

A. A burst key can be added to a crosstab report.

B. A burst key can be added to a list report.

C. A burst key can be added to a chart report.

D. A burst key can be added to a map report.

Answer: B

An author creates a report in Report Studio. The report contains a parameter for the Product line query item. The author wants to let users drill through to this report from a variety of reports created using the GO Data Warehouse (query) package. To ensure that this target report contains data for the appropriate products, the author wants to limit the report cells that users can drill through from in source reports. What must the author do when creating the drill-through definition?

A. Set the Product line query item as the target of the drill-through definition.

B. Set the Product line query item as the scope of the drill-through definition.

C. Add a parameter for the Product line query to the drill-through definition.

D. Delete all data items except for the Product line query item from the drill-through definition.

Answer: B

In Report Studio, when creating a list report, what is the difference between creating a section and creating a header?

A. Headers appear outside the list.

B. Sections appear outside the list.

C. Headers appear once at the top of the list.

D. Sections appear once at the top of the list.

Answer: B

In Report Studio, an author creates a list report containing columns for Staff Name, Order number, and Revenue. The author wants to burst this report to various sales staff members. Each member should see only data relating to sales they have made. What must the author do to specify that the burst report output will contain only data for the appropriate sales staff member?

A. In the report layout, create a master-detail relationship on the Staff Name data item.

B. In the report layout, add the Staff Name data item as a property of the List object.

C. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Recipients.

D. In the burst options for the report, use the Staff Name data item to specify the Burst Groups.

Answer: D

If you keep delivering, your company will give you more opportunity and more money to manage. I don’t think you will be a clerk forever. You must do your best to pass IT certification and to be elevated people. Passcert Cognos 10 BI C2090-620 free questions download will help you to open the door to the success. In life we mustn’t always ask others to give me something, but should think what I can do for others.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+