CompTIA Network+ certification N10-006 free questions

We are dedicated to provide the CompTIA Network+ certification exam N10-006 dumps to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the CompTIA N10-006 exam certification is the goal of many IT people and Network professionals. The pass rate of Passcert is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.When you select to use Passcert CompTIA Network+ certification exam N10-006 dumps, you have set the first foot on the peak of the IT industry and the way to your dream is one step closer.

Share some Network+ N10-006 exam questions and answers below.
Which of the following network infrastructure implementations would be used to support files being transferred between Bluetooth-enabled smartphones?
A. PAN
B. LAN
C. WLAN
D. MAN
Answer: A

Which of the following provides accounting, authorization, and authentication via a centralized privileged database, as well as, challenge/response and password encryption?
A. Multifactor authentication
B. ISAKMP
C. TACACS+
D. Network access control
Answer: C

A network technician must create a wireless link between two buildings in an office park utilizing the 802.11ac standard. The antenna chosen must have a small physical footprint and minimal weight as it will be mounted on the outside of the building.
Which of the following antenna types is BEST suited for this solution?
A. Yagi
B. Omni-directional
C. Parabolic
D. Patch
Answer: D

Which of the following network elements enables unified communication devices to connect to and traverse traffic onto the PSTN?
A. Access switch
B. UC gateway
C. UC server
D. Edge router
Answer: B

Which of the following is used to authenticate remote workers who connect from offsite? (Select TWO).
A. OSPF
B. VTP trunking
C. Virtual PBX
D. RADIUS
E. 802.1x
Answer: D,E

Which of the following communication technologies would MOST likely be used to increase bandwidth over an existing fiber optic network by combining multiple signals at different wavelengths?
A. DWDM
B. SONET
C. ADSL
D. LACP
Answer: A

Which of the following protocols uses label-switching routers and label-edge routers to forward traffic?
A. BGP
B. OSPF
C. IS-IS
D. MPLS
Answer: D

A technician has been given a list of requirements for a LAN in an older building using CAT6 cabling.
Which of the following environmental conditions should be considered when deciding whether or not to use plenum-rated cables?
A. Workstation models
B. Window placement
C. Floor composition
D. Ceiling airflow condition
Answer: D

Which of the following connection types is used to terminate DS3 connections in a telecommunications facility?
A. 66 block
B. BNC
C. F-connector
D. RJ-11
Answer: B

A technician, Joe, has been tasked with assigning two IP addresses to WAN interfaces on connected routers.
In order to conserve address space, which of the following subnet masks should Joe use for this subnet?
A. /24
B. /32
C. /28
D. /29
E. /30
Answer: E

Which of the following is MOST likely to use an RJ-11 connector to connect a computer to an ISP using a POTS line?
A. Multilayer switch
B. Access point
C. Analog modem
D. DOCSIS modem
Answer: C

A technician is setting up a new network and wants to create redundant paths through the network.
Which of the following should be implemented to prevent performance degradation?
A. Port mirroring
B. Spanning tree
C. ARP inspection
D. VLAN
Answer: B

Which of the following describes an IPv6 address of ::1?
A. Broadcast
B. Loopback
C. Classless
D. Multicast
Answer: B

A technician needs to set aside addresses in a DHCP pool so that certain servers always receive the same address.
Which of the following should be configured?
A. Leases
B. Helper addresses
C. Scopes
D. Reservations
Answer: D

Which of the following network devices use ACLs to prevent unauthorized access into company systems?
A. IDS
B. Firewall
C. Content filter
D. Load balancer
Answer: B

A company has a new offering to provide access to their product from a central location rather than clients internally hosting the product on the client network. The product contains sensitive corporate information that should not be accessible from one client to another.
This is an example of which of the following?
A. Public SaaS
B. Private SaaS
C. Hybrid IaaS
D. Community IaaS
Answer: B

A company is experiencing very slow network speeds of 54Mbps. A technician has been hired to perform an assessment on the existing wireless network. The technician has recommended an 802.11n network infrastructure.
Which of the following allows 802.11n to reach higher speeds?
A. MU-MIMO
B. LWAPP
C. PoE
D. MIMO
Answer: D

Network segmentation provides which of the following benefits?
A. Security through isolation
B. Link aggregation
C. Packet flooding through all ports
D. High availability through redundancy
Answer: A

An administrator has a virtualization environment that includes a vSAN and iSCSI switching.
Which of the following actions could the administrator take to improve the performance of data transfers over iSCSI switches?
A. The administrator should configure the switch ports to auto-negotiate the proper Ethernet settings.
B. The administrator should configure each vSAN participant to have its own VLAN.
C. The administrator should connect the iSCSI switches to each other over inter-switch links (ISL).
D. The administrator should set the MTU to 9000 on the each of the participants in the vSAN.
Answer: D

Joe, a network technician, is setting up a DHCP server on a LAN segment.
Which of the following options should Joe configure in the DHCP scope, in order to allow hosts on that LAN segment using dynamic IP addresses, to be able to access the Internet and internal company servers? (Select THREE).
A. Default gateway
B. Subnet mask
C. Reservations
D. TFTP server
E. Lease expiration time of 1 day
F. DNS servers
G. Bootp
Answer: A,B,F

Passcert CompTIA Network+ certification exam N10-006 dumps are recent and updated on regular basis, giving you with the highest N10-006 exam standard. Start your way to N10-006 success by purchasing Passcert high quality CompTIA Network+ certification exam N10-006 dumps. N10-006 download is maintained and run by a team of IT experts who administer and give a diversity of useful material, which will help the students to achieve the success. Passcert is famous for the study materials it offers for N10-006. You can also download CompTIA Network+ certification exam N10-006 dumps.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+