CompTIA Server+ Certification SK0-004 free questions

This CompTIA Server+ Certification exam SK0-004 dumps is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.You have seen Passcert CompTIA Server+ Certification exam SK0-004 dumps, it is time to make a choice. You SK0-004 choose other products, but you have to know that Passcert SK0-004 bring you infinite interests. Only Passcert SK0-004 guarantee you 100% success.

Share some Server+ SK0-004 exam questions and answers below.
A blade chassis can hold 16 half-height blades or eight full-height blades.
Which of the following is the MAXIMUM number of half-height blades that can be installed in the chassis if six full-height blades are already installed?
A. 2
B. 4
C. 8
D. 16
Answer: B

Which of the following is the MOST secure method of storing critical and sensitive system information (e.g. administrative passwords, trusted signing keys)?
A. Store the information encrypted and offline in a storage safe.
B. Encrypt the information using a zip file with a password.
C. Utilize a drive with full disk encryption enabled.
D. Create an encrypted virtual disk for storage.
Answer: A

A server administrator is researching the purchase of SSD for a server.
The administrator receives a report from the datacenter technician detailing current storage requirements and future growth planning estimates as follows:
ServerA: Current-15TB-Future-50% growth
ServerB: Current-20TB-Future-80% growth
Based on this report, which of the following represents the MINIMUM storage requirements needed?
A. ServerA-18TB, ServerB-24TB
B. ServerA-22TB, ServerB-22TB
C. ServerA-23TB, ServerB-36TB
D. ServerA-25TB, ServerB-40TB
Answer: C

A customer reports that connectivity to their web server has been sporadic throughout the morning. An administrator has applied OS patches periodically throughout the morning and rebooted the server.
Which of the following has the administrator MOST likely violated?
A. Service level agreement
B. Mean time before failure
C. Mean time to repair
D. Request for proposal
Answer: A

The IT director instructed the systems administrator to build a server to support the accounting department’s file growth. The IT director requested that the accounting users have the ability to encrypt their files; however, the accounting users have reported the inability to encrypt their files.
Which of the following file system types is MOST likely causing this issue?
A. QFS
B. ZFS
C. FAT32
D. CIFS
E. ext4
Answer: C

An organization has agreed on the software that will be used to virtualize the company’s web servers.
Which of the following should the administrator reference prior to purchasing physical servers to be deployed as hosts in the new virtual architecture?
A. The vendor’s software compatibility list
B. The vendor’s service level agreement
C. The vendor’s hardware compatibility list
D. The vendor’s end user licensing agreement
Answer: C

An administrator needs to reconfigure a Linux server¡¯s operating system.
Which of the following tools can the administrator use to access a command shell over the network? (Select TWO).
A. Connect with SSH
B. Connect with RDP
C. Connect with VNC
D. Connect with BASH
E. Connect with FTP
Answer: A,C

Which of the following is the MOST redundant power solution?
A. Two power supplies, each hooked up to individual legs of one 3-phase circuit.
B. Two power supplies, each hooked up to the same 1-phase circuit.
C. Two power supplies, each hooked up to separate 1-phase circuits.
D. One power supply hooked up to two 1-phase circuits.
Answer: C

When attempting to diagnose service access issues between multiple hosts that coordinate information, which of the following can be used to track dependencies?
A. Dataflow diagrams
B. Architecture diagrams
C. Baseline documentation
D. Service manuals
Answer: A

An emergency power off accidentally occurs in a datacenter during a fire alarm test. On recovery, the server administrator notices that an external storage array is performing consistency checks on all the volumes configured in the array.
Which of the following components of the storage array has MOST likely failed or faulted?
A. Redundant controller
B. Cold spare drive
C. Battery backed cache
D. Cache memory modules
Answer: C

Which of the following is a benefit of utilizing a type 2 hypervisor to manage guests?
A. The administration of the guest OS is significantly less complex.
B. There is reduced resource overhead since there is no OS layer.
C. A type 2 hypervisor offers increased performance over a type 1 hypervisor.
D. There is increased hardware support since there is an OS layer.
Answer: D

A system administrator needs to install an operating system onto a new server in a remote location using PXE.
Which of the following methods will BEST accomplish this?
A. SSH
B. RDP
C. TFTP
D. HTTP
Answer: C

A technician is tasked with building a test server.
Which of the following hard drive types will provide the highest performance?
A. SCSI
B. SAS
C. SATA
D. iSCSI
Answer: B

An administrator is tasked with deploying a server in a telephone switching station.
Which of the following voltages will MOST likely be available at the facility?
A. -48VDC
B. 120VDC
C. 220VAC
D. 440VAC
Answer: A

A system administrator is asked to set up several physical file servers that have recently crashed due to a power failure.
Which of the following documents should the administrator refer to in order to complete this task?
A. Server configuration documentation
B. Network diagram
C. Asset management documentation
D. Dataflow diagram
Answer: A

A system administrator has determined that more storage is needed for company data. The storage requires the highest speed data transfer rate with maximum performance.
Which of the following solutions MUST be implemented to meet the business requirements?
A. FC SAN
B. FCoE
C. iSCSI
D. JBOD
Answer: A

A technician is tasked to build a server requiring the fastest possible performance.
Which of the following would achieve this requirement?
A. 10,000 RPM SATA
B. 15,000 RPM SAS
C. SSD
D. USB
Answer: C

A hardware compatibility list recommends striping with double parity as storage for an application. In a test environment, a technician realizes that a different RAID level can be used to compensate for a limited number of available disks.
Which of the following is the closest RAID level the technician should deploy while minimizing the number of disks and maintaining fault tolerance?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 5
D. 10
Answer: C

A technician is asked to install an additional NIC in a server.
Which of the following hardware considerations would be BEST for the technician to make?
A. Power consumption
B. Bus type and speed
C. CPU stepping
D. CAS latency
Answer: B

Which of the following server types translates FQDNs to IP addresses?
A. DHCP
B. SMTP
C. DNS
D. FTP
Answer: C

There are many CompTIA Server+ Certification exam SK0-004 dumps that are available at Passcert which could help you to know the questions or the format of the CompTIA examination. There are also many CompTIA SK0-004 test dumps at Passcert which could help you to know your standard and how much you are prepared for the examination. Passcert CompTIA SK0-004 study materials ensure that you will pass the examination in the first attempt. You need to be smart in choosing your carrier.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+