CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions

Are you worried about your CWNP CWNA-107 test? If you have some experience in this field,you can pass your CWNA-107 exam more easier.In recent years,more and more people choose online study materials to study for their test.so it is important to choose a reliable provider to offer you the latest CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions for your preparation.Passcert as a trusty provider,has helped thousands of candidates pass their certification exams.you can choose Passcert CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions to study well.

Passcert is a very good website for CWNP certification CWNA-107 exams to provide convenience. According to the research of the past exam exercises and answers, Passcert can effectively capture the content of CWNP certification CWNA-107 exam. Passcert CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions have a very close similarity with real examination exercises.
Share some CWNA Certification CWNA-107 exam questions and answers below.
Which directional antenna types are commonly used by indoor Wi-Fi devices in a MIMO multiple spatial stream implementation?

A. Dish and grid

B. Dipole and yagi

C. Grid and sector

D. Patch and panel

Answer: B

A WLAN transmitter that emits a 50 mW signal is connected to a cable with 3 dB loss.If the cable is connected to an antenna with 9 dBi gain, what is the EIRP at the antenna element?

A. 23 dBm

B. 26 dBm

C. 13 dBm

D. 10 dBm

Answer: A

What factors does not influence the distance at which an RF signal can be effectively received?

A. Free Space Path Loss

B. Receiving station’s radio sensitivity

C. Transmitting station’s output power

D. Receiving station’s output power

Answer: D

In a long-distance RF link, what statement about Fade Margin is true?

A. Fade Margin is an additional pad of signal strength designed into theRF system to compensate for unpredictable signal fading.

B. The Fade Margin of a long-distance radio link should be equivalent to the receiver’s antenna gain.

C. A Fade Margin is unnecessary on a long-distance RF link if more than 80% of the first Fresnelzone is clear of obstructions.

D. The Fade Margin is a measurement of signal loss through free space, and is a function of frequency and distance.

Answer: A

What best describes WPA2 in relation to 802.11 wireless network?

A. WPA2 is specified in the 802. 11 standard as implementing CCMP/AES

B. WPA2 is the standard that defines security for WLANs.

C. WPA2 is a certification created by the Wi-Fi Alliance that validates device correctly implement CCMP/AES.

D. WPA2 is the second version of WPA and it enhances security through the use of TKIP Instead of WEP.

Answer: C

Which one of the following is not a factor considered when calculating the Link Budget for an outdoor point-to-point WLAN bridge link?

A. MU-MIMO capabilities of the bridges

B. Receive antenna gain

C. Transmit power

D. Operating Frequency

Answer: A

What can an impedance mismatch In the RF cables AND CONNECTORS cause?

A. Fewer MCS values In the MCS table

B. Excessive VSWR

C. Increased amplitude of the RF signal

D. Increased range of the RF signal

Answer: B

What wireless networking term describe the increase of RF energy in an intentional direction with the use of an antenna?

A. Directed Radiation

B. Active Amplification

C. Passive Gain

D. Beam Digression

Answer: C

What statements about the beamwidth of an RF antenna are true?

A. Horizontal and vertical beamwidth are calculated at the points in which the main lobe decreases power by 3 dB

B. Vertical beamwidth is displayed (in degree) on the antenna’s Azimuth chart.

C. When antenna gain is lower, the beamwidth is also lower in both the horizontal and vertical dimensions.

D. The beamwidth patterns on an antenna polar chart indicate the point at which the RF signal stops propagating.

Answer: A

An RF signal sometimes bends as it passes through some material other than free space. What is the term that describe this behavior?

A. Reflection

B. Refraction

C. Scattering

D. Warping

Answer: B

Passcert on-site online training experts create all of the CWNP CWNA-107 exam questions. Passcert main goal is to get your CWNP Certification certified with a firm understanding of the core material. Whereas other online distributors only concern themselves with helping you obtain the paper, Passcert strives to educate the certification candidate and better prepare them for their IT career.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+