[E22-285 Update] Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions

Passcert has a huge IT industry elite team. They all have high authority in the IT area. They use professional knowledge and experience to provide Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions for people ready to participate in different IT certification exams. The accuracy rate of Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions provided by Passcert is very high and they can 100% guarantee you pass the exam successfully for one time. Besides, we will provide you a free one-year update service.

Share EMC E22-285 exam questions and answers bellow:

1.Which user provided block of IP addresses to the VxRail initialization wizard may contain non-contiguous addresses?
A. VMware Virtual SAN
B. ESXi host
C. vSphere vMotion
D. NTP Servers
Answer: D

2.A company wants to deploy VxRail on V Series nodes as a proof-of-concept (POC). Only one Top of Rack (ToR) switch has been provided for the POC.
What is the Dell EMC best practice recommendation in this situation?
A. Connect the first host NIC to the ToR switch. Leave the second host NIC un-cabled.
B. Connect each host NIC to a port on a different switch packet buffer bank on the ToRswitch. Balance the ports across two packet buffer banks.
C. Inform the company that the POC cannot proceed without a second ToR switch.
D. Connect the first host NIC to the TOR switch. Daisy chain the second NIC between hosts.
Answer: B

3.When preparing for a VxRail deployment, which components require forward and reserve DNS records?
A. ESXi hosts, vRealize Log Insight, and Platform Services Controller
B. Platform Services Controller. vCenter, and ESRS/VE
C. ESXi hosts, vCenter, and vRealize Operations
D. ESXi Hosts, vCenter, and ESRS/VE
Answer: A

4.What is the correct command to restart the Loudmouth process on a VxRail node?
A. /usr/lib/vmware-loudmouth/bin/loudmouthc restart
B. systemctl restart vmware-loudmouth
C. /etc/init.d/loudmouth restart
D. /sbin/service loudmouth restart
Answer: B

5.What is the VxRail maximum cluster size if using only 1 GbE links?
A. 8
B. 16
C. 32
D. 64 with an RPQ
Answer: A

6.When adding a VxRail node the validation fails.
What could be the cause of this problem?
A. IPv6 multicasting is not enabled
B. Only one network interface online
C. Time on the node was not set correctly
D. DNS record was not created
Answer: B

7.You are asked to cable up a VxRail G Series cluster to a redundant pair of 1/10G switches.
What is the cabling best practice for this configuration?
A. Cable ports 1 and 2 to oneswitch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch.
B. Cable ports 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable ports 3 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 2 to one switch. Cable BMC from node 3 and 4 to the other switch.
C. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch.
D. Cable ports 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable ports 2 and 4 to the other switch. Cable BMC from node 1 and 3 to one switch. Cable BMC from node 2 and 4 to the other switch.
Answer: D

8.A company is in the process of configuring their Top of Rack (ToR) switches as a single rack that replicates to a secondary data center with vSphere Replication.
What is a consideration for this configuration?
A. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast should be layer-3 routed between data centers
B. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast should span the entire network in each data center
C. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast traffic does not need to leave the ToR switches
D. IPv6 and IPv4 multi-cast traffic should span layer-2 between data centers
Answer: B

9.In a VxRail external vCenter deployment, which component(s) are automatically licensed?
A. vCenter only
B. vCenter and vSAN
C. None
D. vSAN only
Answer: B

10.When using vSphere Web Client, what is the source of information that can help validate good VxRail system post-deployment status?
A. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Health Logical View
B. MARVIN-Virtual-SAN-Cluster > Monitor > Virtual SAN > Health
C. Last Heartbeat, Last Configuration Sent, Network Environment Settings, Cluster Monitor
D. System Diagnostic, Events, Health Logical View, Health Physical View, Log Bundle
Answer: D

Passcert has released the up-to-date Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions, which are useful and valuable for you to prepare the exam well and get the certification without any effort. Passcert Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions are prepared by our certified IT professionals and experienced experts, who have years of experience on training IT certification learners.Passcert is an excellent source of information on IT Certifications. In the Passcert, you can find Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions for your exam. Passcert Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions are studied by the experienced IT experts. It has a strong accuracy and logic. To encounter Passcert, you will encounter the best Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions. You can rest assured that using our Dell EMC E22-285 exam questions. With it, you have done fully prepared to meet this exam.

Passcert provides a comprehensive E22-285 Certification test solution to help the candidates become EMC certified professionals. Passing E22-285 Exam is one of the core requirements of the IT industry. In order to upgrade your career path, it’s wise to get E22-285 certification. Passcert E22-285 simulator exam containing real questions is designed in a way that could help you pass the exam with no other books or helping materials.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+