Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 dumps

The candidates, who are willing to put all their efforts and want to clear this exam while saving their time, are surely looking for the most reliable Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 dumps. The internet provides very authentic and helpful preparation content on many effective websites to ensure and support your learning and to lead you to success. A team of experts makes sure that the Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 dumps provided on any reliable site, provides you all the required and necessary features to make your success guaranteed in this exam.
Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-567 exam questions and answers below.
What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?

A. Redbooks

B. Storage GUIs

C. DS Storage Manager

D. Directed Maintenance Package

Answer: B

When considering a high availability solution to replicate data between locations, which information is most important to know?

A. Peak reads

B. Peak writes

C. Average reads

D. Average writes

Answer: B

Which tool should a sales specialist use to verify that a proposed XIV solution will deliver the performance required by a customer’s high transactional database applications?

A. STAT Tool

B. Disk Magic

C. Batch Magic

D. Capacity Magic

Answer: B

Which tool should be used to predict response times and model performance for a DS8870?

A. TCOnow!

B. Disk Magic

C. Batch Magic

D. Capacity Magic

Answer: B

Which IBM storage product should a sales specialist propose to a customer who wants to acquire an IBM z13 and storage for a z/OS 400 TB DB2 application?

A. XIV

B. DS8870

C. Storwize V7000

D. IBM Spectrum Scale

Answer: B

For which two purposes is a TCO calculation used? (Choose two.)

A. To compare an IBM solution with a competitive solution

B. To compare the warranty cost with the maintenance cost

C. To compare an IBM solution versus an alternative IBM solution

D. To calculate the projected downtime cost for the proposed solution

E. To differentiate between OPEX and CAPEX for the proposed solution

Answer: A,C’

How will the IBM FlashSystem help improve the performance for the customer’s database application?

A. It will improve latency.

B. It will improve replication.

C. It will improve throughput.

D. It will improve deduplication.

Answer: A

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?

A. 3480

B. DLT

C. LTO

D. SLC

Answer: C

Which tool should a sales specialist use to help a customer with budget planning for an upcoming storage refresh?

A. TCONow!

B. STAT Tool

C. Disk Magic

D. Capacity Magic

Answer: A

What simplifies customer training requirements for storage management across multiple IBM enterprise offerings?

A. Redbooks

B. Storage GUIs

C. DS Storage Manager

D. Directed Maintenance Package

Answer: B

Which characteristic of a customer’s server defines the storage device that could be attached?

A. Form factor

B. Clock speed

C. Memory size

D. Operating system

Answer:D

Which IBM solution will provide 400 TB of NFS storage?

A. XIV

B. DS8870

C. Storwize V7000

D. IBM Spectrum Scale

Answer: D

What will the FlashSystem have the least impact on for a customer who is interested in an IBM FlashSystem solution to help with the performance of its existing database?

A. High latency on reads

B. Poorly written queries

C. High throughput workloads

D. High transactional workloads

Answer: B

Which type of tape should an IBM sales specialist recommend to an enterprise customer?

A. 3480

B. DLT

C. LTO

D. SLC

Answer: C

Which product will allow a customer to aggregate, monitor, and recommend optimization for existing storage?

A. SVC

B. ESS

C. IBM Spectrum Control

D. IBM Spectrum Virtualize

Answer: C

Passcert Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 dumps is the most thorough, most accurate and latest practice test. You will find that it is the only materials which can make you have confidence to overcome difficulties in the first. IBM C9020-567 exam certification are recognized in any country in the world and all countries will be treate it equally. IBM C9020-567 certification not only helps to improve your knowledge and skills, but also helps your career have more possibility.

This is the most comprehensive Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 dumps. With it, all the IT certifications need not fear, because you will pass the exam.Passcert pledge to customers is that we C9020-567 help customers 100% pass their IT certification exams. The quality of Passcert Enterprise Storage Sales Specialist C9020-567 dumps has been recognized by many IT experts. The most important characteristic of our products is their pertinence. It only takes 20 hours for you to complete the training course and then easily pass your first time to attend IBM certification C9020-567 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+