H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert

H12-311-ENU Exam is a best-of-breed H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert that focuses specifically on the objectives for the Huawei exam. Huawei H12-311-ENU certification is the magic code of your success. This is the exam that leads to Huawei certification Huawei Certified Professional as explained further. However, there is something that you should be careful about. Make sure you are updated with the exam policies and pre requisites before you register for the H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert. Passcert offer you best H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert for helping you preparing your HCNA-WLAN – Wireless Local Area Network exam.

Share some HCNA-WLAN H12-311-ENU exam questions and answers below.
What is called of the area of single AP coverage()?

A.BSA

B.ESA

C.SSA

D.TSA

Answer: A

BSSID is the MAC address of the AP actually used to identify a BSS managed AP ¡£

A.True

B.False

Answer: B

What the maximum rate of Mbps do the original 802.11 protocol support?

A.1

B.2

C.5.5

D.11

Answer: B

What WLAN operating frequency includes?()?

(Select 2 Answers)

A.2 GHz

B.5 GHz

C.5.4 GHz

D.2.4 GHz

Answer: B D

Which of the following is wireless LAN standards originally formulated by IEEE()?

A.IEEE 802.11

B.IEEE 802.10

C.IEEE 802.12

D.IEEE 802.16

Answer: A

Which channels are not overlapped with each other in 802.11b protocol()?

(Select 3 Answers)

A.1

B.3

C.6

D.11

Answer: A C D

Mesh networking is defined in which of the following protocols( )?

A.802.11a

B.802.11g

C.802.11e

D.802.11s

Answer: D

Which of the following protocol is set by IEEE 802.11 standard()?

(Select 3 Answers)

A.802.11a/b/g/n

B.802.11i

C.802.1X

D.802.11s

Answer: A B D

What kind of technical implementation is used by 802.11a protocol?

A.FHSS

B.DSSS

C.OFDM

D.MIMO

Answer: C

Which of the following standards organization for the WLAN device is certified to achieve interoperability of WLAN technolog?

A.WiFi Alliance

B.IEEE

C.IETF

D.FCC

Answer: A

Which kinds of modulation mode does below figure belong to()?

A.AM

B.FM

C.PM

D.SM

Answer: B

How long is the distance between each channel center frequency of 2.4 GHz frequency band()?

A.20 MHz

B.22 MHz

C.5 MHz

D.10 MHz

Answer: C

What is the Chinese name of SSID()?

A.Basic Service Set B.Basic Service Area C.Extended Service Set D.Service Set Identifier

Answer: D

Different from 802.11a/b/g standards,802.11n protocol is for dual-band work mode,(can support both 2.4GHz and 5GHz two working frequency band) ¡£

A.True

B.False

Answer: A

What is the working frequency of 2.4 GHz spectrum Chinese regulations()?

A.2.4 GHz-2.4835 GHz

B.2.471 GHz-2.497 GHz

C.2.4465 GHz-2.4835 GHz

D.2.445 GHz-2.475 GHz

Answer: A

There are so many H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert in current market. And you will never know the truth of these H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert resources. Compared to them, Passcert provides you with H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert that reflect the actual exam. Further more, we will update the products regularly which can ensure you master the knowledge quickly and pass fast. So to make your chance final, Passcert H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert are the promised way to your bright future.

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Huawei H12-311-ENU exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Passcert you can get the related H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert. Our Passcert IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed training materials about Huawei certification H12-311-ENU exam. Through the H12-311-ENU HCNA-WLAN V2.0 Exam practice test|Passcert provided by Passcert, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Huawei certification H12-311-ENU exam. Above all, using Passcert you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+