IBM C9020-668 real exam questions

Passcert senior team of experts has developed IBM C9020-668 real exam questions.Through Passcert training and learning passing IBM certification C9020-668 exam will be very simple. Passcert can 100% guarantee you pass your first time to participate in the IBM certification C9020-668 exam successfully. And you will find that our IBM C9020-668 real exam questions will appear in your actual exam. When you choose our help, Passcert can not only give you the accurate and comprehensive IBM C9020-668 real exam questions, but also give you a year free update service.

Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
A customer wants to improve overall workload performance and is considering adding either an IBM Storwize V7000F or an IBM FlashSystem A9000 to the environment.Which key performance characteristic differentiates these two products?

A. Latency

B. Connect time

C. Cache hit rate

D. Queue time

Answer: A

Which OpenStack component allows management of IBM XIV and IBM DS8884 through a dashboard that gives administrators control while empowering users to provision resources through a web interface?

A. Swift

B. Horizon

C. Cinder

D. Nova

Answer: B

Which function provides a high availability feature with dual-site, active-active access to a volume in IBM Spectrum Virtualize?

A. Hypersite

B. Hyperledger

C. Hyper-Scale

D. HyperSwap

Answer: D

What is the complete source of information for power, cooling, and floor space requirements for IBM tape products?

A. Preinstall TDA checklist

B. Product announcement letters

C. Installation and Planning Guide

D. IBM Storage System Interoperation Center

Answer: A

A customer needs to exchange encrypted data cartridges with another company. A competitor offers a solution that encrypts the data with static keys loaded the tape drives. IBM proposes IBM TS1150 tape drives using the built-in encryption feature.Which competitive advantage does the IBM TS1150 solution provide?

A. It achieves better throughput by encrypting and compressing data at the same time.

B. It stores keys in the drive that can then be exported to partners in a secure format.

C. It compresses the data before encrypting to achieve a better compression ratio.

D. it writes a unique encrypted data key on the cartridge using public/private key pairs.

Answer: D

Which IBM XIV replication feature provides the ability for a remote target volume to be initialized without requiring the contents of the source volume to be re-replicated over an inter-site link?

A. Offline Initialization

B. Quick Initialization

C. Synchronous Replication

D. Asynchronous Replication

Answer: A

Which IBM products should the technical specialist propose to a customer who is using disk-based backups to meet regulatory requirements for low recovery time objectives?

A. IBM Spectrum Control Advance

B. IBM Spectrum Archive

C. IBM Spectrum protect

D. IBM Spectrum Control Base

Answer: C

Which solution provides virtualization, consolidation, and automation for a cloud deployment?

A. IBM XIV with IBM Spectrum Protect

B. IBM FlashSystem 900

C. IBM Virtual Storage Center

D. IBM Spectrum Accelerate

Answer: C

A customer wants to improve storage efficiency within a data center. The customer requires a low latency storage system that has a highly parallel architecture and comprehensive data reduction with pattern removal.Which system should the technical specialist propose?

A. IBM DS8886 HPFE

B. IBM FlashSystem A9000R

C. IBM FlashSystem V9000

D. IBM XIV with compression

Answer: C

A customer has floor and rack space constraints.Which model should be included with a single frame IBM TS4500 L25?

A. Additional I/O station

B. Top rack with PDU

C. HD2 storage frame

D. Additional cartridge magazines

Answer: B

This shows Passcert IBM C9020-668 real exam questions can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passcert IBM C9020-668 real exam questions have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the IBM C9020-668 exam, quickly into Passcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

IBM Certification C9020-668 exam is among those popular IT Certifications which are the dream of all ambitious IT professionals . It requires a thorough preparation on the part of the candidates so that they may obtain maximum score in C9020-668 exam and make their profiles compatible to market requirements . Owing to its great popularity , you can find a lot of IBM C9020-668 real exam questions for your preparation.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+