IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 dumps|Passcert

An IBM Certified Solution Advisor – Cloud Reference Architecture V5 is a person who can clearly explain the benefits and underlying concepts of cloud computing. They can also demonstrate how the IBM Cloud solution offerings can help customers realize these benefits. 

Passcert IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 dumps|Passcert give you detailed and logical coverage of IBM exam objectives and provide you with the real exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in our products. With the help of the Passcert dumps and guidance of IBM Certification C5050-287 certification exam, you can pass your IBM C5050-287 certification exam in your first attempt.


Share some IBM Certified Solution Advisor C5050-287 exam questions and answers below.
Which technology best supports application portability?
A. docker containers
B. OpenFlow
C. docker stacks
D. OpenDaylight
Answer: A

Based upon the diagram, which capability or capabilities should be provided by the Connection layer to allow developers to take advantage of the functionality offered by App A and APP B?

A. secure connectivity to database DB1 and DB2
B. API Discovery and Assembly
C. Monitoring and debug of Node js apps
D. network connectivity to enterprise IT
Answer: A

Which capability describes the IBM Cloud principle, industrialized hybrid cloud?
A. The ability to create high availability environment using one public cloud and one private cloud
B. The ability to securely integrate data and resources from different cloud environments.
C. The ability to run the right workload using the appropriate delivery model
D. The ability to run workloads on cloud computing hardware with redundant power and networking
Answer: B

Why is standardization important to cloud computing?
A. drives commoditization and increases quality.
B. ensure developer proficiency during build cycles.
C. consolidates and differentiates IT services.
D. serve as a provisioning interface to automate services.
Answer: A

Which technology best supports application portability?
A. docker containers
B. OpenFlow
C. docker stacks
D. OpenDaylight
Answer: A

Which IBM capability is used to control and manage traffic and SLAs in a hybnd cloud environment?
A. IBM DataPower Gateway
B. IBM Castlron
C. IBM StrongLoop CD
D. IBM API Management
Answer: A

What must a hardware platform typically support for a cloud infrastructure?
A. VMwareESX
B. high availability
C. disk mirroring
D. visualization
Answer: D

What are three essential cloud characteristics?
A. broad network access
B. on-demand self service
C. economies of scale
D. measured service
E. vendor lock-in prevention
F. workload virtualization
Answer: A, B, D

Based upon the diagram, which capability or capabilities should be provided by the Connection layer to allow developers to take advantage of the functionality offered by App A and APP B?
A. secure connectivity to database DB1 and DB2
B. API Discovery and Assembly
C. Monitoring and debug of Node js apps
D. network connectivity to enterprise IT
Answer: A

What are three essential cloud characteristics?
A. broad network access
B. on-demand self service
C. economies of scale
D. measured service
E. vendor lock-in prevention
F. workload virtualization
Answer: A, B, D

What must a hardware platform typically support for a cloud infrastructure?
A. VMwareESX
B. high availability
C. disk mirroring
D. visualization
Answer: D

What is the delivery model for IBM Gravitant?
A. Platform as a Service offering
B. Business Process as a Service offering
C. infrastructure as a Service offering
D. Software as a Service offering
Answer: D

What is the principal reason that continuous testing is necessary in the agile world?
A. So that multiply teams can get better utilization out of testing environments
B. To bridge the gap between slow and fast speed IT development
C. For supports the large volume and high frequency of changes driven by cloud native development approaches
D. To ensure application interoperability across public cloud providers.
Answer: B

Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?
A. Public, Private. Management, Data
B. Public, Private. Management, Services
C. Public, Guest Management, Services
D. Public, Guest, Management, Data
Answer: A

Which option represents the minimal set of groups needed for an OpenStack environment?
A. Public, Private. Management, Data
B. Public, Private. Management, Services
C. Public, Guest Management, Services
D. Public, Guest, Management, Data
Answer: A

Are you looking for ways on how to prepare for your C5050-287 exam in a short time? In fact, there isn’t any short cut in preparing for an exam. This is why you need to study effectively in the beginning. C5050-287 preparations will vary pertaining to various kinds of examinations. The final year exams require long-term preparation, while your month tests may require preparation of a few weeks.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+