IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump

Passcert is website that can help a lot of IT people realize their dreams. If you have a IT dream then quickly click the click of Passcert. It has the best IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump, which is Passcert IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump. This IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump is what IT people are very wanted. Because it will make you pass the exam easily, since then rise higher and higher on your career path.
Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam questions and answers below.
A client is considering the S824L system for development of a real time financial trading application.

What is required to program the accelerator?

A. CUDA

B. QEMU

C. OpenCL

D. OPAL

Answer: A

Which P0WER8 processor feature was announced to deliver balanced system performance?

A. Energy Scale Technology

B. TPMD (Thermal Power Management Device)

C. Level 4 (L4) cache

D. 20 partitions per core

Answer: C

Which of the following is true for an IBM Power Enterprise processor pool?

A. The master HMC is defined using an client-created XML file which lists serial number of each Enterprise Pool Participate (EPP).

B. A server is deleted from, or added to, the pool when the client creates a new XML file.

C. Multiple physical sites are supported, but each site must have right to access to the master HMC.

D. The master HMC and backup master HMC can be concurrently assigning activations and resources to servers in the pool.

Answer: C

What is the minimum amount of rack space that an 80 core E870, without any I/O drawers, will take up in a 19 inch rack?

A. 8U

B. 10U

C. 22U

D. 12U

Answer: D

Which of the following documents is designed to mitigate risk as part of the acquisition of a new E880?

A. TDA Checklist

B. SSIC Listing

C. Power Estimator

D. Site Evaluation

Answer: A

Which E870/E880 products can add value to a POWER8 solution with IBM Cloud Orchestrator?

A. ATS

B. PowerCare

C. IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack

D. Linux

Answer: C

How is the 19 inch PCIe Gen3 I/O Expansion Drawer connected on POWER8 systems?

A. PCle x8 SR-IOV adapter

B. PCIe Gen3 Infiniband adapter

C. GX++ bus

D. Optical CXP Converter adapter

Answer: D

A customer is purchasing a new POWER8 Server and will make a choice between PowerVM and PowerKVM.

What is an advantage of PowerVM over PowerKVM?

A. Memory Deduplication

B. NPIV support

C. MR-IOV support

D. Micro Threading

Answer: B

Which benefit does PowerCare provide?

A. Five years of 24 by 7 hardware and software maintenance

B. Techline support

C. Total Solution discounts

D. Consulting at no additional charge

Answer: D

A customer has purchased a POWER8 server and will deploy dual VIO servers to provide virtualized access to storage and networking. The customer has skills in both managing Power Systems and Storage. The system contains two 4Gb FC adapter. A V7000 will be used for storage. Which virtualization technology would be used to present storage to the client partitions?

A. vSCSI

B. NPIV

C. RoCE

D. FCoE

Answer: B

We know that the real IBM C9010-262 examinations wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. IBM certification examinations are strict and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump prepared by the experts will help to condition your mind to quickly grasp what you could be facing in the real IBM C9010-262 certification examination.

Passcert is the leader in supplying candidates with current and up-to-date IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump for IBM Certification Exam preparation. Our IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump are constantly being revised and updated for relevance and accuracy. Prepare for your IBM Certification C9010-262 today! Select the IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 certification question dump you want to begin your training with, and pass your C9010-262 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+