IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 free dumps download

Passcert C9010-262 exam is not only the cheaper way to pass without resorting to IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 free dumps download, Passcert is your source for the IT Exam C9010-262 exam. With our C9010-262 Exam Resources, you can be rest assured that you will pass your C9010-262 Exam on Your First Try. Our IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 free dumps download are written and formatted by Top senior IT Professionals working in today is prospering companies and data centers. All of our practice exams including the C9010-262 exam guarantee you success on your First Try.


Share some IBM Certified Technical Sales Specialist C9010-262 exam questions and answers below.
Which E870/E880 products can add value to a POWER8 solution with IBM Cloud Orchestrator?

A. ATS

B. PowerCare

C. IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack

D. Linux

Answer: C

Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?

A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.

B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.

C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.

D. E870 adds support for external storage.

Answer: B

Which component of IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack allows clients to automate how they build, deploy, and manage their infrastructure?

A. Chef

B. Nova

C. Neutron

D. Cinder

Answer: A

Which P0WER8 processor feature was announced to deliver balanced system performance?

A. Energy Scale Technology

B. TPMD (Thermal Power Management Device)

C. Level 4 (L4) cache

D. 20 partitions per core

Answer: C

Which feature of the POWER8 processor can be used to improve performance in a Websphere Application Server environment compared to an x86 processor?

A. Transactional Memory (TM)

B. L4 cache

C. Agnostic Memory interface

D. CAPI

Answer: A

What is the minimum amount of rack space that an 80 core E870, without any I/O drawers, will take up in a 19 inch rack?

A. 8U

B. 10U

C. 22U

D. 12U

Answer: D

Compared to x86, what feature of POWER8 processor technology permits more efficient processor core utilization to support highly threaded applications?

A. CAPI

B. Decimal floating point unit

C. L4 caches

D. SMT8

Answer: D

Which component of IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack allows clients to automate how they build, deploy, and manage their infrastructure?

A. Chef

B. Nova

C. Neutron

D. Cinder

Answer: A

Which Ethernet virtualization technique supports Live Partition Mobility on POWER8?

A. IVE/HEA

B. SEA

C. vSwitch

D. SR-IOV

Answer: B

What P0WER8 enhancement provides greater RAS compared to prior generations of Power Systems?

A. First Failure Data Capture

B. Spare data lane on each fabric bus

C. Larger L3 memory cache modules

D. Redundant system clocks

Answer: B

A customer is considering a Power Systems solution to provide in-memory table look-up for large volumes of unstructured data for their mobile and social applications.

Which of the following Power Systems solution editions satisfies the requirement?

A. IBM Solution for Analytics

B. IBM Data Engine for Analytics

C. IBM Data Engine for NoSQL

D. IBM BLU Acceleration

Answer: C

Which of the following documents is designed to mitigate risk as part of the acquisition of a new E880?

A. TDA Checklist

B. SSIC Listing

C. Power Estimator

D. Site Evaluation

Answer: A

Which hardware can be moved from a 770 to an E870 when doing a migration?

A. PCIe 5802/5877 I/O drawer

B. EXP24S SFF Gen2-bay drawer

C. Memory DIMMs

D. EXP30SSD I/O drawer

Answer: B

A customer has purchased a POWER8 server and will deploy dual VIO servers to provide virtualized access to storage and networking. The customer has skills in both managing Power Systems and Storage. The system contains two 4Gb FC adapter. A V7000 will be used for storage. Which virtualization technology would be used to present storage to the client partitions?

A. vSCSI

B. NPIV

C. RoCE

D. FCoE

Answer: B

Which E870/E880 products can add value to a POWER8 solution with IBM Cloud Orchestrator?

A. ATS

B. PowerCare

C. IBM Cloud Manager with OpenStack

D. Linux

Answer: B

Which of the following RAS features was added to the POWER8 design?

A. Processor Affinity

B. First Failure Data Capture

C. Error Correction Codes (ECC)

D. Memory Controller Replay Buffer

Answer: D

Which hardware can be moved from a 770 to an E870 when doing a migration?

A. PCIe 5802/5877 I/O drawer

B. EXP24S SFF Gen2-bay drawer

C. Memory DIMMs

D. EXP30SSD I/O drawer

Answer: B

In addition to higher bandwidth and lower latency of eDRAM on POWER8 over SRAM on x86, what is another compelling benefit of POWER8 technology?

A. Lower Power Consumption

B. Less costly

C. Less CPU overhead

D. Appearance of more physical Memory

Answer: C

How is the 19 inch PCIe Gen3 I/O Expansion Drawer connected on POWER8 systems?

A. PCle x8 SR-IOV adapter

B. PCIe Gen3 Infiniband adapter

C. GX++ bus

D. Optical CXP Converter adapter

Answer: D

Comparing an Oracle Exadata to an E870, what advantage does an E870 have when compared to the Exadata?

A. E870 supports the Oracle 12c database.

B. E870 provides an ability to add cores and memory in a more granular manner.

C. E870 provides more cores for greater scaling.

D. E870 adds support for external storage.

Answer: A

Passcert provides a clear and superior solutions for each IBM C9010-262 exam candidates. We provide you with the IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 free dumps download. Our team of IT experts is the most experienced and qualified. Our IBM POWER8 Enterprise C9010-262 free dumps download is almost like the real exam. This is really amazing. More importantly, the examination pass rate of Passcert is highest in the worldwide.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+