IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 free dumps

Are you looking for a chance to practice more than just read and memorize IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 free dumps? Passcert may offers exactly what you want. More than just another IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 free dumps, Passcert provides simulated and interactive environment. Passcert self test engine is designed to give all the candidates a real C9010-260 test experience, which is to make sure the candidates will be familiar with both the C9010-260 exam content and the C9010-260 test environment.


Share some IBM Certified Sales Specialist C9010-260 exam questions and answers below.
Faced with an commercial opportunity of multiple competitors, what resources should be used to create sales materials?

A. FindIt

B. ibm.com

C. InfoCenter

D. Knowledge Center

Answer: A

Customers want to run an Oracle application which POWER8 and competitors platform both provide. The Oracle application per core permission. Which POWER8 processor advantage can provide a competitive advantage of total cost of ownership (TCO) aspect?

A. core performance

B. 8 cores per processor

C. 3 memory cache

D. processor instruction retry

Answer: A

Which of the following POWER8 server and NEBS (Network Equipment Building System) are compatible?

A. S814 and S822

B. S824L and S824

C. S822L and S822

D. S822L and S812L

Answer: C

A customer is concerned about Power Systems security in a virtualized environment. They want real time monitoring and a trusted firewall between LPARs.

Which IBM product should be proposed?

A. PowerVM

B. PowerSC

C. Tivoli Security Policy Manager

D. IBM Security Access Manager for Enterprise Single Sign-On

Answer: B

Which P0WER8 RAS feature is available on all Scale-out and Enterprise systems?

A. Dual System Clocks

B. Hot Plug PCIe adapters

C. CoD cores

D. DualFSPs

Answer: B

Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?

A. memory capacity on demand expansion

B. processor capacity on demand expansion

C. redundant service processor

D. solid state disk drives

Answer: D

A customer is migrating from a POWER6 570 to a POWER8 S824. Which technology will have to be replaced?

A. FCoE

B. SAS

C. Fibre Channel

D. SCSI

Answer: D

When customers run Linux and VMware on x86 systems, they want to add a S822L into a unified virtual environment.

How Power options can meet the requirements?

A. Implement appropriate KVM base version on Power and x86 systems.

B. Implement Kimchi as a management interface to support the both environments.

C. Convert VMware into PowerVM on x86 systems to ensure the consistency of Power Systems.

D. Implement PowerVM and VMware, because both their function and management interface are shared.

Answer: A

According to the new regulations, a Power Systems customer must be at a primary site with a minimum of 120 miles (194 kilometers) away from the place to set up a disaster recovery site .

What the minimum of PowerHA solution should be suggested?

A. Express Edition

B. Standard Edition

C. Enterprise Edition

D. Geographic Edition

Answer: C

What kind of customers’ needs will lead to propose 6-core S814, not 4-core S814 server?

A. Fast Ethernet Adapter

B. Large cache disk controller

C. Fiber connections disk

D. 96GB memory

Answer: D

A client running Oracle databases is considering a Power solution. They want the highest level of reliability, performance, and support.

Which operating system on Power should be recommended?

A. Red Hat

B. IBMi

C. AIX

D. SUSE

Answer: C

A potential IBM POWER8 customer is worried about the life of RISC processor.

Which of the following response should help the customers do not have to worry too much about investment in Power System’s?

A. Because IBM support Little Endian, AIX and IBM i will be able to run on x86.

B. IBM operating system and Power Technology Roadmap emphasizes the IBM technology promises.

C. Even if POWER stop production, all IBM applications and middleware have been ported to Linux.

D. IBM assure OpenPOWER foundation that IBM will continue to develop POWER chips in the next 10 years.

Answer: B

Which of the RAS features only on Power Enterprise Systems provide?

A. ECC memory

B. Chipkill memory

C. FFDC (First Failure Data Capture)

D.Double FSPs (Flexible Service Processor)

Answer: D

A POWERS customer with disk expansion drawers needs a non-disruptive solution to improve the disk performance at the lowest cost. What should be proposed to satisfy the customer’s requirement?

A. V7000 SAN Disk

B. 840 Flash Storage

C. DS5000 SAN Disk

D. SSD drives

Answer: D

A customer with an AS/400 running S/36 code needs to migrate to a new P0WER8 system. They require a deskside solution.

Which solution will satisfy the customer’s requirements?

A. S812L running IBM i 6.2

B. S814 running IBM i 7.1

C. S822 running IBM i 7.2

D. S814 running IBM i 6.1

Answer: B

Which of the following features does POWER8 scale-out system provide?

A. memory capacity on demand expansion

B. processor capacity on demand expansion

C. redundant service processor

D. solid state disk drives

Answer: D

Software developers can take advantage of what elements of POWER8 technology to optimize the performance in E870?

A. transactional memory and SMT

B. Active Memory Expansion and store keys

C. first failure data capture (FFDC) and the service processor

D. Hypervisor and thermal power management device (TPMD)

Answer: A

What PCI adapter does POWER8 support?

A. only PCIe Gen 3

B. PCI-X and PCIe Gen 3

C. PCIe Gen 1, PCIe Gen 2 and PCIe Gen 3

D. PCI-X, PCIe Gen 1, PCIe Gen 2 and PCIe Gen 3

Answer: C

A customer plans to implement a web-based solution that requires 34 Power cores. They want to acquire a POWER8 solution with the best TCA.

Assuming all other configuration requirements are equal, which solution provides the best TCA?

A. One E870

B. One S822

C. Three S814s

D. Two S824s

Answer: D

PowerVM Enterprise Edition provides which availability function?

A. High availability failover

B. Live Application Mobility incase of a system failure

C. Policy based workload relocation

D. Live Partition Mobility

Answer: D

Passcert IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 free dumps gives you the experience of actual IBM C9010-260. We know exactly what is needed and have all the study notes, real exam questions, C9010-260 test questions included in real IBM certification C9010-260 test. Our IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 free dumps covers over 96% of the questions and answers that may be asked in your IBM C9010-260 exam. Every point from Passcert IBM POWER8 Sales C9010-260 free dumps will help you take C9010-260 exam easier and become IBM Certification certified in a short time.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+