Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers

There are many resource online to provide you the latest Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers,Passcert is the best way to help you fulfill your needs,you can get the latest Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers from Passcert along with one year free update,Passcert will give you a systematic and effective training suggestion to make you feel more confident before taking the Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers . By mastering latest Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers, you can get the certification without attending the second time.
Share some IBM Certified System Administrator C9010-022 exam questions and answers below.
Whataction does the following command perform for a new AIX hdisk, hdisk1 ?

chdev -I hdisk1 -a pv=yes

A. Makes the disk available for use

B. Changes the existing pvid on the disk to Yes’

C. Sets the physical volume identifier

D. Clears volume group locks

E. Resets the volume group descriptor area

Answer: C

A second Ethernet interface had been added to an existing LPAR. This will be configured with an IP address and domain different than the existing interface.Which statement is true when configuring the new interface?

A. The name server IP address should be same.

B. The subnet mask should be same as first Ethernet interface.

C. The Ethernet interface speed should be different than first Ethernet interface.

D. The broadcast address has to be different.

Answer: A

Which is a benefit of dynamic tracking of Fibre Channel devices?

A. I/O failures are prevented with Fibre Channel tape devices.

B. SAN changes are automatically detected.

C. SAN disk arraysare created with a common set of disk attributes.

D. NPIV support is added for all AIX Fibre Channel adapters.

Answer: B

In the following figure, what TWO things must be done before an EtherChannel can be created from the ent0 and ent1 adapters?

A. The ent0 and ent1 adapters must be connected to different switches to provide both additional bandwidth and adequate redundancy in the EtherChannel that is created.

B. EtherChannel support capability must be verified for the Ethernet switch.

C. The IP configuration must be removed from en0.

D. The AIX host must be completely disconnected from the network,

E. The en1 interface must be configured with IP information.

Answer: B,C

How can an administrator enable the Workload Partitions Manager feature after AIX 7 has been installed with the default options?

A. Change AIX License using chlicense -I command

B. Change AIX edition using chedition -e command

C. Change WPAR License using chwpar -I command

D. Change WPAR edition using chwpar-e command

Answer: B

An administrator notices that the ntp group subsystem is not starting up at boot time. What will cause this issue?

A. The /etc/ntp.conf file has the following line commented out broadcastserver

B. The following line is commented outinthe/etc/inetd.conf file: ntp 123/tcp # Network Time Protocol

C. The following line is commented out of the /etc/inittab file: xntpd: 23456789:respawn:/usr/sbin/xntpd > /dev/console 2>&1 #Start ntp daemon

D. The /etc/rc.tcpip file has the following line commented out: start /usr/sbin/xntpd "$src_running"

Answer: D

An administrator needs to list/query the security attributes for the WPAR syswpar1. Which command will do this?

A. Issecattr-W syswpar1

B. Issecconf-w syswpar1

C. Isattr-s syswpar1

D. Iswpar-S syswpar1

Answer: D

Prior to performing a firmware upgrade on a POWER7 system managed by an HMC. which additional component needs to be verified?

A. HMC firmware level using the IBM Power code matrix website

B. Available disk space on HMC.

C. Remote Command Execution capability on the HMC.

D. Inventory Scout ports allowed on HMC firewall.

Answer: C

Anadministrator was told to reverse the search order of a working DNS lookup. During application testing it was discovered that network resolution was not working for the end users.

Given the following output, what is the most likely cause?

A. The firstDNS server is unreachable.

B. The netsvc.conf has the incorrect host lookup order.

C. Incorrect file permissions on the/etc/resolv.conf file.

D. The host is not on the network.

Answer: C

A system dump has been initiated on an LPAR and LED code "0c1" is displayed, indicating an I/O error. Where can the administrator find out more about this error?

A. The HMC Service Guide

B. The AIX Version 7.1 Commands Reference

C. HMC Event Log

D. IBM’s Fix Central under Power Systems LED support page

Answer: D

Passcert has released the latest Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers, which is important in your exam preparation. Although you may have come across many online Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers, only Passcert offers you the best quality Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers which will allow you to quickly grasp the practical experience you will need to successfully launch your career in the IT industry!

With Passcert Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers you can pass the IBM C9010-022 exam easily. The Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the Passcert Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers, namely questions and answers, the exam will become very easy. Passcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam. If you are still hesitant, download our sample of material, then you can know the effect. Do not hesitate, add the Latest C9010-022 Exam Questions and Answers to your shopping cart quickly. If you miss it you will regret for a lifetime.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+