MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download

Microsoft 70-410 exam candidates all know the Microsoft 70-410 exam is not easy to pass. But it is also the only way to success, so they have to choose it. In order to improve the value of your career, you must pass this certification exam. The MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download designed by Passcert contain different targeted, and have wide coverage. There is no any other books or other information can transcend it. The MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download provided by Passcert definitely ace exam questions and answers that help you pass the exam.
Share some Windows Server 2012 70-410 exam questions and answers below.
In an isolated test environment, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2. The test environment does not have Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) installed.

You install the Active Directory Domain Services server role on Server1.

You need to configure Server1 as a domain controller.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Install-ADDSDomainController

B. Install-ADDSDomain

C. Install-ADDSForest

D. Install-WindowsFeature

Answer: C

Your network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 and Server2 are part of a workgroup. On Server1 and Server2, you create a local user account named Admin1.You add the account to the local Administrators group. On both servers, Admin1 has the same password. You log on to Server1 as Admin1. You open Computer Management and you.connect to Server2.

When you attempt to create a scheduled task, view the event logs, and manage the shared folders, you receive Access Denied messages.

You need to ensure that you can administer Server2 remotely from Server1 by using Computer Management.

What should you configure on Server2?

A. From Server Manager, modify the Remote Management setting.

B. From Local Users and Groups, modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.

C. From Windows Firewall, modify the Windows Management Instrumentation (WMI) firewall rule.

D. From Registry Editor, configure the LocalAccountTokenFilterPolicy registry value.

Answer: D

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a 3-TB virtual hard disk (VHD) on Server1.

Which tool should you use?

A. New-StoragePool

B. Diskpart

C. File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

D. New-StorageSubsytemVirtualDisk

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.

The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and child.contoso.com and two sites named Site1 and Site2.

The domains and the sites are configured as shown in following table.

When the link between Site1 and Site2 fails, users fail to log on to Site2.

You need to identify what prevents the users in Site2 from logging on to the child.contoso.com domain.

What should you identify?

A. The placement of the global catalog server

B. The placement of the infrastructure master

C. The placement of the domain naming master

D. The placement of the PDC emulator

Answer: D

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

Server1 has the virtual switches listed in the following table.

You create a virtual machine named VM1.VM1 has two network adapters. One network adapter connects to vSwitch1. The other network adapter connects to vSwitch2.You configure NIC teaming on VM1.

You need to ensure that if a physical NIC fails on Server1, VM1 remains connected to the network.

What should you do on Server1?

A. Run the Set-VmNetworkAdaptercmdlet.

B. Add a new network adapter to VM1.

C. Create a new virtual switch on Server 1.

D. Modify the properties of vSwitch1 and vSwitch2.

E. Run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterAdapterFailoverConfiguration cmdlet.

Answer: A

DRAG DROP

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a new volume on Server1.

The new volume must have the following configurations:

• Be stored on a new virtual hard disk

• Be assigned the drive letter G

• Have the NTFS file system

In which order should you run the Diskpart commands? To answer, move all the Diskpart commands from the list of commands to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a user account named User1 that resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. GPO1 is used to publish several applications to a user named User1. In the Users container, you create a new user named User2. You need to ensure that the same applications are published to User2. What should you do?

A. Modify the settings in GPO1.

B. Move User2 to OU1

C. Link a WMI filter to GPO1.

D. Modify the security of GPO1.

Answer: B

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to create a script that will create and mount a virtual hard disk.

Which tool should you use?

A. diskpart.exe

B. vdsldr.exe

C. fsutil.exe

D. vds.exe

Answer: A

You have a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can use Windows Server Backup to create a complete backup of Server1. What should you configure?

A. The local groups by using Computer Management

B. The Role Assignment by using Authorization Manager

C. A task by using Authorization Manager

D. The User Rights Assignment by using the Local Group Policy Editor

Answer: A

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and three global security groups named Group1, Group2 and, Group3. You need to add User1 to Group1, Group2, and Group3.

Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add-AdPrincipalGroupMembership

B. Install-AddsDomainControllcr

C. Install-WindowsFeature

D. Install-AddsDomain

E. Rename-AdObject

F. Set-AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Answer: A

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Computer accounts for the marketing department are in an organizational unit (OU) named Departments\Marketing\Computers. User accounts for the marketing department are in an OU named Departments\Marketing\Users.

Marketing users can only log on to the client computers in the Departments\Marketing\Computers OU.

You need to apply an application control policy to all of the marketing users.

Which Group Policy Object (GPO) should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate GPO in the answer area.

Answer:

You have a print server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You discover that when there are many pending print jobs, the system drive occasionally runs out of free space. You add a new hard disk to Server1.You create a new NTFS volume. You need to prevent the print jobs from consuming disk space on the system volume.

What should you modify?

A. The properties on the new volume

B. The properties of the Print Spooler service

C. The Print Server Properties

D. The properties of each shared printer

Answer: C

HOTSPOT

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. All of the virtual machines on Server1 use VHDs. You install the Hyper-V server role on a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server2 has the same hardware configurations as Server1. You plan to migrate the Hyper-V host from Server1 to Server2 by using the Windows Server Migration Tools.

In the table below, identify what can be migrated by using the Windows Server Migration Tools. Make only one selection in each row. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a member server named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has the Hyper-V server role installed.

Host1 hosts two virtual machines named VM5 and VM6. Both virtual machines connect to a virtual switch named Virtual1.

On VM5, you install a network monitoring application named Monitor1.

You need to capture all of the inbound and outbound traffic to VM6 by using Monitor1.

Which two commands should you run from Windows PowerShell? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. Get-VM ¡°VM6¡å | Set-VMNetworkAdapter-IovWeight 1

B. Get-VM ¡°VM5¡å I Set-VMNetworkAdapter -IovWeight 0

C. Get-VM ¡°VM5¡å | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Source

D. Get-VM ¡°VM6¡å | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -AllowTeaming On

E. Get-VM ¡°VM6¡å | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -PortMirroring Destination

F. Get-VM ¡°VM5¡å | Set-VMNetworkAdapter -AllowTeaming On

Answer: C, E

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a new inbound rule by using Windows Firewall with Advanced Security. You need to configure the rule to allow Server1 to accept unsolicited inbound packets that are received through a network address translation (NAT) device on the network.

Which setting in the rule should you configure?

A. Interface types

B. Authorized computers

C. Remote IP address

D. Edge traversal

Answer: D

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You plan to use Windows PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to confirm that the Application Identity service is running on all file servers.

You define the following configuration in the Windows PowerShell Integrated Scripting Environment (ISE):

You need to use DSC to configure Server1 as defined in the configuration.

What should you run first?

A. Service1

B. Configuration1

C. Start DscConfiguration

D. Test-DscConfigu ration

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a DHCP scope named Scope1. The scope has a start address of 192.168.1.10, an end address of 192.168.1.50, and a subnet mask of 255.255.255.192. You need to ensure that Scope1 has a subnet mask of 255.255.255.0.

What should you do first?

A. From the DHCP console, reconcile Scope1.

B. From the DHCP console, delete Scope1.

C. From the DHCP console, modify the Scope Options of Scope1.

D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.

Answer: B

You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1.

What should you do?

A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export.

B. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.

D. Pause VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.

Answer: C

Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed.

Server1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4.

Server1 is configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that VM1 can use more CPU time than the other virtual machines when the CPUs on Server1 are under a heavy load.

What should you configure?

A. NUMA topology

B. Resource control

C. resource metering

D. virtual Machine Chimney

E. The VLAN ID

F. Processor Compatibility

G. The startup order

H. Automatic Start Action

I. Integration Services

J. Port mirroring

K. Single-root I/O virtualization

Answer: B

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains a user named User1 and a global security group named Group1. User1 logs on to a client computer named Computer1. You need to disable the computer account of Computer1. Which cmdlet should you run?

A. Add AdPrincipalGroupMember.hip

B. Install -AddsDomainController

C. Install-WindowsFeature

D. Install AddsDomain

E. RonameAdObject

F. Set-AdAccountControl

G. Set-AdGroup

H. Set-User

Answer: F

Passcert is one of the best sources that provide you 70-410 online exam training same like the training institutes. Our highly certified professional staff works hard to make the MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download according to the latest updates.With the latest MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download,you can write your 70-410 exam successfully. Choose Passcert MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download ensure you pass the exam at your first try.So we guarantee the quality and 100% shooting. Just download our latest MCSA: Windows Server 2012 70-410 free download and start your successful way to your career.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+