MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 70-411 free dumps

Our MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 70-411 free dumps provide you everything you will need to take a 70-411 certifications examination. You can find a variety of MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 70-411 free dumps on the internet to prepare yourself for your Microsoft Certification 70-411 Exam. Our MCSA Windows Server 2012 R2 70-411 free dumps provide the most comprehensive and verified Questions and Answers to give you the Passcert Environment.
Share some Windows Server 2012 70-411 exam questions and answers below.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All user accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. You link GPO1 to OU1. You configure the Group Policy preference of GPO1 to add a shortcut named Link1 to the desktop of each user. You discover that when a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is removed permanently from the desktop. You need to ensure that if a user deletes Link1, the shortcut is added to the desktop again.

What should you do?

A. Enforce GPO1.

B. Modify the Link1 shortcut preference of GPO1.

C. Enable loopback processing in GPO1.

D. Modify the Security Filtering settings of GPO1.

Answer: B

DRAG DROP

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.

The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. OU1 contains an OU named OU2. OU2 contains a user named user1.

User1 is the member of a group named Group1. Group1 is in the Users container.

You create five Group Policy objects (GPO).

The GPOs are configured as shown in the following table.

The Authenticated Users group is assigned the default permissions to all of the GPOs.

There are no site-level GPOs.

You need to identify which three GPOs will be applied to User1 and in which order the GPOs will be applied to User1.

Which three GPOs should you identify in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate three GPOs from the list of GPOs to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The Active Directory Recycle bin is enabled for contoso.com. A support technician accidentally deletes a user account named User1. You need to restore the User1 account.

Which tool should you use?

A. Ldp

B. Esentutl

C. Active Directory Administrative Center

D. Ntdsutil

Answer: C

DRAG DROP

Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The schema is upgraded to Windows Server 2012 R2. Contoso.com contains two servers.

The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

Server1 and Server2 host a load-balanced application pool named AppPool1.

You need to ensure that AppPool1 uses a group Managed Service Account as its identity.

Which three actions should you perform? To answer, move the three appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Your company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in New York. The branch offices are located in Seattle and Chicago. The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. Active Directory site links exist between the main office and the branch offices. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains three file servers.

The file servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You implement a Distributed File System (DFS) replication group named ReplGroup. ReplGroup is used to replicate a folder on each file server. ReplGroup uses a hub and spoke topology. NYC-SVR1 is configured as the hub server. You need to ensure that replication can occur if NYC-SVR1 fails.

What should you do?

A. Create an Active Directory site link bridge.

B. Create an Active Directory site link.

C. Modify the properties of Rep1Group.

D. Create a connection in Rep1Group.

Answer: D

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 is configured as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to perform network address translation (NAT). What should you do?

A. From Network Connections, modify the Internet Protocol Version 4 (TCP/IPv4) setting of each network adapter.

B. From Network Connections, modify the Internet Protocol Version 6 (TCP/IPv6) setting of each network adapter.

C. From Routing and Remote Access, add an IPv6 routing protocol.

D. From Routing and Remote Access, add an IPv4 routing protocol.

Answer: D

You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS Server service on Server1. What should you run?

A. Show-DNSServerCache

B. nslookup.exe

C. ipconfig.exe /displaydns

D. dnscacheugc.exe

Answer: A

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to audit successful and failed attempts to read data from USB drives on the servers.

Which two objects should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two objects in the answer area.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. A network administrator creates a Group Policy central store. After the central store is created, you discover that when you create new Group Policy objects (GPOs), the GPOs do not contain any Administrative Templates. You need to ensure that the Administrative Templates appear in new GPOs.

What should you do?

A. Add your user account to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.

B. Configure all domain controllers as global catalog servers.

C. Copy files from %Windir%\Policydefinitions to the central store.

D. Modify the Delegation settings of the new GPOs.

Answer: C

You manage a server that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. The server has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.

You have a desktop computer that has the following configuration:

• Computer name: Computer1

• Operating system: Windows 8

• MAC address: 20-CF-30-65-D0-87

• GUID: 979708BF-C04B-4525-9FE0-C4150BB6C618

You need to configure a pre-staged device for Computer1 in the Windows Deployment Services console.

Which two values should you assign to the device ID? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. 20CF3065D08700000000000000000000

B. 979708BFC04B45259FE0C4150BB6C618

C. 979708BF-C04B-452S-9FE0-C4150BB6C618

D. 0000000000000000000020CF306SD087

E. 00000000-0000-0000-0000-C41S0BB6C618

Answer: C, D

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

The domain contains the users shown in the following table.

You have a Network Policy Server (NPS) server that has the network policies shown in the following table.

User1, User2, and User3 plan to connect to the network by using a VPN. You need to identify which network policy will apply to each user.

What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate policy for each user in the answer area.

Answer:

DRAG DROP

You are a network administrator of an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Web Server (IIS) server role installed.

Server1 will host a web site at URL https://secure.contoso.com. The application pool identity account of the web site will be set to a domain user account named AppPool1.

You need to identify the setspn.exe command that you must run to configure the appropriate Service Principal Name (SPN) for the web site.

What should you run? To answer, drag the appropriate objects to the correct location. Each object may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

Your network contains a Hyper-V host named Hyperv1. Hyperv1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Hyperv1 hosts four virtual machines named VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4. AH of the virtual machines run Windows Server 2008 R2. You need to view the amount of memory resources and processor resources that VM4 currently uses.

Which tool should you use on Hyperv1?

A. Windows System Resource Manager (WSRM)

B. Task Manager

C. Hyper-V Manager

D. Resource Monitor

Answer: C

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains more than 100 Group Policy objects (GPOs). Currently, there are no enforced GPOs. The domain is renamed to adatum.com. Group Policies no longer function correctly. You need to ensure that the existing GPOs are applied to users and computers. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you use?

A. Dcgpofix

B. Get-GPOReport

C. Gpfixup

D. Gpresult

E. Gpedit. msc

F. Import-GPO

G. Restore-GPO

H. Set-GPInheritance

I. Set-GPLink

J. Set-GPPermission

K. Gpupdate

L. Add-ADGroupMember

Answer: C

You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com. You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1. Which type of DNS record should you modify?

A. Name server (NS)

B. Start of authority (SOA)

C. Host information (HINFO)

D. Service location (SRV)

Answer: B

HOTSPOT

Your network contains a RADIUS server named Server1. You install a new server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2 and has Network Policy Server (NPS) installed.

You need to ensure that all accounting requests for Server2 are forwarded to Server1.

On Server2, you configure a Connection Request Policy.

What else should you configure on Server2? To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of both the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008 R2.

The domain contains a domain-based Distributed File System (DFS) namespace that is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to enable access-based enumeration on the DFS namespace.

What should you do first?

A. Raise the domain functional level.

B. Raise the forest functional level.

C. Install the File Server Resource Manager role service on Server3 and Server5.

D. Delete and recreate the namespace.

Answer: D

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You create a Data Collector Set (DCS) named DCS1. You need to configure DCS1 to log data to D:\logs.

What should you do?

A. Right-click DCS1 and click Properties.

B. Right-click DCS1 and click Export list.

C. Right-click DCS1 and click Data Manager.

D. Right-click DCS1 and click Save template.

Answer: A

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the File Server Resource Manager role service installed.

You need to configure Server1 to meet the following requirements:

• Ensure that old files in a folder named Folder1 are archived automatically to a folder named Archive1.

• Ensure that all storage reports are saved to a network share.

Which two nodes should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate two nodes in the answer area.

Answer:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

A local account named Admin1 is a member of the Administrators group on Server1.

You need to generate an audit event whenever Admin1 is denied access to a file or folder.

What should you run?

A. auditpol.exe /set /userradmin1 /failure: enable

B. auditpol.exe /set /user: admin1 /category: "detailed tracking" /failure: enable

C. auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: file /user: admin1 /failure

D. auditpol.exe /resourcesacl /set /type: key /user: admin1 /failure /access: ga

Answer: C

Having a Microsoft 70-411 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Passcert is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 70-411 exam. Passcert can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification 70-411 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Passcert be able to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-411 exam successfully.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+