Microsoft Azure Infrastructure 70-533 free dumps

Passcert is the smartest and fastest way to learn Microsoft Azure Infrastructure 70-533 free dumps to pass your exam. The latest Microsoft Azure Infrastructure 70-533 free dumps are available from Passcert in low price,Passcert provides you the trustworthy Microsoft Azure Infrastructure 70-533 free dumps to clear your Microsoft 70-533 exam with ease. with the help of this real Microsoft Azure Infrastructure 70-533 free dumps supplied by Passcert, you will quickly be prepared and clear your 70-533 exam.
Share some Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-533 exam questions and answers below.
You manage an Azure Active Directory (AD) tenant You plan to allow users to log in to a third-party application by using their Azure AD credentials. To access the application, users will be prompted for their existing third-party user names and passwords. You need to add the application to Azure AD.Which type of application should you add?

A. Existing Single Sign-On with identity provisioning

B. Password Single Sign-On with identity provisioning

C. Existing Single Sign-On without identity provisioning

D. Password Single Sign-On without identity provisioning

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

You manage an Azure Web Site in Standard mode at the following address: contoso.azurewebsites.net.

Your company has a new domain for the site that needs to be accessible by Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption.

You need to be able to add a custom domain to the Azure Web Site and assign an SSL certificate.

Which three steps should you perform next in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. More than one order of answer choices may be correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select

Answer:

You administer an Azure virtual network named fabrikamVNet.

You need to deploy a virtual machine (VM) and ensure that it is a member of the fabrikamVNet virtual network.

Which two actions will achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Run the following Azure PowerShell cmdlet: New-AzureRmVM

B. Run the following Azure PowerShell cmdlet: New-AzureQuickVM

C. Run the following Azure PowerShell cmdlet:New-AzureAfhnityGroup.

D. Update fabrikamVNet’s existing Availability Set.

Answer: A,B

DRAG DROP

You administer an Azure Virtual Machine (VM) named CON-CL1. CON-CL1 is in a cloud service named ContosoService1. You discover unauthorized traffic to CON-CL1.

You need to:

– Create a rule to limit access to CON-CL1.

– Ensure that the new rule has the highest precedence.

Which Azure Power Shell cmdlets and values should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlet or value to the correct location in the Power Shell command. Each cmdlet or value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bat between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You manage an Azure Web Site that is running in Shared mode.

You discover that the website is experiencing increased average response time during periods of heavy user activity.

You need to update the website configuration to address the performance issues as they occur.

What should you do?

A. Set the website to Standard mode and configure automatic scaling based on CPU utilization.

B. Configure automatic seating during specific dates.

C. Modify the website instance size.

D. Configure automatic scaling based on memory utilization.

E. Set the website to Basic mode and configure automatic scaling based on CPU utilization.

Answer: A

DRAG DROP

You manage a solution deployed in two Azure subscriptions for testing and production. Both subscriptions have virtual networks named fabVNet.

You plan to add two new virtual machines (VMs) in a new subnet.

You have the following requirements:

– Deploy the new VMs to the virtual network in the testing subscription.

– Minimize any errors in defining the network changes.

– Minimize the work that will be required when the change is made to the production virtual network.

Which three steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

Your network includes a legacy application named LegacyApp1. The application only runs in the Microsoft .NET 3.5 Framework on Windows Server 2008.

You plan to deploy to Azure Cloud Services.

You need to ensure that LegacyApp1 will run correctly in the new environment.

What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Upload a VHD with Windows Server 2008 installed.

B. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 2.

C. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 1.

D. Deploy LegacyApp1 to a cloud service instance configured with Guest OS Family 3.

Answer: A,B

You manage a cloud service that is running in two small instances. The cloud service hosts a help desk application. The application utilizes a virtual network connection to synchronize data to the company’s internal accounting system.

You need to reduce the amount of time required for data synchronization.

What should you do?

A. Configure the servers as large instances and re-deploy.

B. Increase the instance count to three.

C. Deploy the application to Azure Web Sites.

D. Increase the processors allocated to the instances.

Answer: A

HOTSPOT

You create a virtual network named fabVNet01.

You design the virtual network to include two subnets, one named DNS-subnet and one named Apps-subnet, as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibits button.)

In the table below, identify the number of IP addresses that will be available for virtual machines (VMs) or cloud services in each subnet. Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

HOTSPOT

You manage two websites for your company. The sites are hosted on an internal server that is beginning to experience performances issues due to high traffic.

You plan to migrate the sites to Azure Web Sites.

The sites have the following configurations:

In the table below, identity the web hosting plan with the lowest cost for each site. Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

You migrate a Windows Server .NET web application to Azure Cloud Services.

You need enable trace logging for the application.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Update the service definition file.

B. Update the Azure diagnostics configuration.

C. Update the service configuration file.

D. Enable verbose monitoring.

E. Update the application web.config file.

Answer: A,B

Your company has two cloud services named CS01 and CS02. You create a virtual machine (VM) in CS02 named Accounts.

You need to ensure that users in CS01 can access the Accounts VM by using port 8080.

What should you do?

A. Create a firewall rule.

B. Configure load balancing.

C. Configure port redirection.

D. Configure port forwarding.

E. Create an end point.

Answer: E

You manage a cloud service named fabrikamReports that is deployed in an Azure data center.

You deploy a virtual machine (VM) named fabrikamSQL into a virtual network named fabrikamVNet.

FabrikamReports must communicate with fabrikamSQL.

You need to add fabrikam Reports to fabrikamVNet.

Which file should you modify?

A. the network configuration file for fabrikamVNet

B. the service definition file (.csdef) for fabrikamReports

C. the service definition file (.csdef) for fabrikamSQL

D. the service configuration file (.cscfg) for fabrikamReports

E. the service configuration file (.cscfg) fabrikamSQL

Answer: D

HOTSPOT

Your company network has two branch offices. Some employees work remotely, including at public locations. You manage an Azure environment that includes several virtual networks.

All users require access to the virtual networks.

In the table below, identify which secure cross-premise connectivity option is needed for each type of user. Make only one selection in each column.

Answer:

You manage a large datacenter that has limited physical space.

You plan to extend your datacenter to Azure.

You need to create a connection that supports a multiprotocol label switching (MPLS) virtual private network.

Which connection type should you use?

A. Site-to-site

B. VNet-VNet

C. ExpressRoute.

D. Site-to-peer

Answer: C

You publish an application named MyApp to Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). You grant access to the web APIs through OAuth 2.0.MyApp is generating numerous user consent prompts.You need to reduce the amount of user consent prompts.What should you do?

A. Enable Multi-resource refresh tokens.

B. Enable WS-federation access tokens.

C. Configure the Open Web Interface for .NET.

D. Configure SAML 2.0.

Answer: A

You administer an Azure solution that uses a virtual network named FabVNet. FabVNet has a single subnet named Subnet-1.

You discover a high volume of network traffic among four virtual machines (VMs) that are part of Subnet-1.

You need to isolate the network traffic among the four VMs. You want to achieve this goal with the least amount of downtime and impact on users.

What should you do?

A. Create a new subnet in the existing virtual network and move the four VMs to the new subnet.

B. Create a site-to-site virtual network and move the four VMs to your datacenter.

C. Create a new virtual network and move the VMs to the new network.

D. Create an availability set and associate the four VMs with that availability set.

Answer: C

DRAG DROP

You administer a cloud service named contosoapp that has a web role and worker role.

Contosoapp requires you to perform an in-place upgrade to the service.

You need to ensure that at least six worker role instances and eight web role instances are available when you apply upgrades to the service. You also need to ensure that updates are completed for all instances by using the least amount of time.

Which value should you use with each configuration? To answer, drag the appropriate value to the correct configuration. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You plan to use Password Sync on your DirSync Server with Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) on your company network. You configure the DirSync server and complete an initial synchronization of the users.Several remote users are unable to log in to Office 365. You discover multiple event log entries for “Event ID 611 Password synchronization failed for domain.”You need to resolve the password synchronization issue.Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Restart Azure AD Sync Service.

B. Run the Set-FullPasswordSync Power Shell cmdlet.

C. Force a manual synchronization on the DirSync server.

D. Add the DirSync service account to the Schema Admins domain group.

Answer: A,B

DRAG DROP

You manage an application hosted on cloud services. The development team creates a new version of the application. The updated application has been packaged and stored in an Azure Storage account.

You have the following requirements:

– Deploy the latest version of the application to production with the least amount of downtime.

– Ensure that the updated application can be tested prior to deploying to the Production site,

– Ensure that the original version of the application can be restored until the new version is verified.

Which four steps should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.

Answer:

And all of you dream of owning the most demanding certification. So that you can get the career you want, and can achieve your dreams. With Passcert Microsoft Azure Infrastructure 70-533 free dumps, you can get what you want. The Microsoft 70-533 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of Microsoft 70-533 certification exam, Passcert is a good choice.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+