Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps|Passcert

To give you a better understanding of our Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps|Passcert quality, you can download the free Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps|Passcert demo at the website, which contains a formal product the first part. So you can understand part of the product before you buy, and then decide whether to buy. Of course, under the premise of guaranteeing quality, but also to provide the most favorable price. We are committed to a one-time, you can pass the MB6-890 exam, otherwise it will be a full refund. The MB6-890 exam is required for MCSA certification.

Share some MCSA MB6-890 exam questions and answers below.
You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client You create a custom model named MyCustomModel with extended reference models. You need to change the dependency information for the current model.

Which action should you perform in the Microsoft Dynamics AX menu?

A. Point to the project and then click Add Reference.

B. Point to Model Management and then click Update Model Parameters.

C. Point to Model Management and then click Viewing Package Dependencies.

D. Point to Model Management and then click Build Model.

Answer: A

You are developing logic to update customer data with the click of a button.

You write the logic in a table method and call this method from the button click event You need the logic to catch the exception specific to an error in a transaction that uses optimistic concurrency control. You also need to ensure that the transaction will be retried.

Which type of exception handling should you use in your code?

A. dderror

B. UpdateConflictNotRecovered

C. deadlock

D. UpdateConflict

Answer: C

You need to set up the standard properties pane for your development team.

Which two configurations can be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. alphabetically by property

B. null value

C. category

D. alphabetically by value

Answer: AC

You are explaining the structure of a model to your client

Which two pieces of information should you provide to your client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Models can contain elements.

B. Models can be associated with multiple Microsoft Visual Studio AX projects.

C. Models can contain data.

D. Models can contain multiple packages.

Answer: A

You need to verify the properties related to a specific table in the AOT, and you do not have a project The properties pane is already open in Visual Studio.

Which component do you need to use to select the table in order to see the properties?

A. Application Explorer

B. Object Browser

C. Solution Explorer

D. Code Definition Window

Answer: D

Which information does the Microsoft Dynamics AX development model contain?

A. the OLTP database

B. an element’s metadata and source code

C. an element’s metadata only

D. an elements source code only

Answer: D

You are working with a new programmer and need to explain which types of objects can be aa<

Which three objects should you discuss? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. References Rationale

B. Models Rationale

C. Project Rationale

D. Application Object Tree (AOT)

E. Elements Rationale

Answer: ADE

You are explaining the structure of a model to your client

Which two pieces of information should you provide to your client? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Models can contain elements.

B. Models can be associated with multiple Microsoft Visual Studio AX projects.

C. Models can contain data.

D. Models can contain multiple packages.

Answer: A

You are debugging the following code:

The value of CustTable.BankAccount is CUST0003′ for the CustTable record where the AccountNum is 5011 before this code executes.

What is the value of CustTable.BankAccount where the CustTable-AccountNum is ‘5011’ immediately after the code executes?

A. CUST0003

B. CUST0004

C. CUST0005

D. CUST0006

Answer: C

You need to set up the standard properties pane for your development team.Which two configurations can be used? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. alphabetically by property

B. null value

C. category

D. alphabetically by value

Answer: A

You are using the Visual Studio development environment to perform a customization for your client. You need to follow best practices to create a new table to store customer ranking information for each customer.

What should you name this new table element?

A. CustRantanglnfo

B. Custrantanginfo

C. custRantanglnfo

D. custrantanginfo

Answer: A

You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application.

Which step must be performed?

A. best practice check

B. synchronization

C. build

D. validation

Answer: A

You are using Visual Studio to manage development with Microsoft Dynamics AX. You need to complete a project for use within the application.Which step must be performed?

A. best practice check

B. synchronization

C. build

D. validation

Answer: A

You have an X++ class that has the following code:

You are writing a static method. You have an object of AssetBookCompareContract named assetBookCompareContractObj that is initialized within this method.

You need to print the current value of the firstAssetBookld variable from the assetBookCompareContractObj object.

Which piece of code should you use to achieve this goal?

A. irvFo(assetBookCompareContractObj : :fIrstAssetBookld);

B. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.f IrstAssetBookld);

C. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.panmFirstAssetBookId(¡°¡±));

D. info(assetBookCompareContractObj.parmFirstAssel:BookId());

Answer: D

Topic 1, Exam Pool A

Which component of Microsoft Dynamics AX enforces user-specific data security on the data store and database?

A. UI Interaction Layer (WCF)

B. Data Access Layer (DAL)

C. OData Endpoint (WCF)

D. Form Engine

Answer: B

Passcert Microsoft MB6-890 exam information is proven. We can provide the questions based on extensive research and experience. Passcert has more than 10 years experience in IT certification MB6-890 exam training, including questions and answers. On the Internet, you can find a variety of training tools. Passcert Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps|Passcert is the best training materials. We offer the most comprehensive Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps|Passcert, you can also get a year of free updates.

By making use of suggestions from the large amount of licensed individuals, we are able to provide you this term of caution for all no cost Microsoft MB6-890 exam. This raises the significace available for you to definitely take advantage of extraordinary good quality updated Microsoft Dynamics AX MB6-890 dumps|Passcert for exercise exams as they will provide you getting a gauge of how you will do inside the MB6-890 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+