NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert

You can pass this Network Appliance NS0-507 Exam with confidence covering all Network Appliance NS0-507 Exam Objectives with the help of our NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert, Network Appliance NS0-507 Brain dumps, Network Appliance NS0-507 Sample Questions and Network Appliance NS0-507 study guide . In comparison to all the other websites providing online NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert, our Network Appliance NS0-507 Study Materials and Network Appliance NS0-507 Training Tools are the best in quality and price.

Share some Network Appliance NCIE-SAN NS0-507 exam questions and answers below.
When a new LUN is allocated, which volume and LUN configuration will use the smallest amount of storage?

A. Volume guarantee none, fractional reserve 0, space reservation disabled

B. Volume guarantee none, fractional reserve 0, space reservation enabled

C. Volume guarantee volume, fractional reserve 100, space reservation enabled

D. Volume guarantee volume, fractional reserve 100, space reservation enabled

Answer: A

Referring to the diagram shown in the exhibit, what will happen when the SAS adapter in slot 2 on Node A fails?

A. Node A will continue to access all drives through the onboard SAS port 0a.

B. Node A will lose all access to all drives.

C. Node A will continue to access all drives through the Infiniband connection with Node B.

D. Node A will shut down until SAS adapter in slot 2 is replaced.

Answer: A

The Linux Host Utilities 7.1 configures settings for which three protocols? (Choose three.)

A. NFS

B. iSCSI

C. SMB

D. FCoE

Answer: A,B,D

Where would you find the environment values of controllers and disk shelves (e.g. BTU and watts)?

A. Interoperability matrix tool (IMT)

B. Installation and setup instructions poster

C. Config advisor

D. Hardware universe

Answer: D

Where do you identify the disk shelves and disks that are supported for a specific controller model?

A. Hardware Universe (HWU)

B. Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT)

C. Disk and Aggregates Power guide

D. Installation and Setup Instructions poster

Answer: A

You have an iSCSI host that is unable to connect to an SVM that is named “svm1” over a LIF that is named “lif1”. The home node and port of lif1 is cl01-01 port e0e. The event log show command displays the error iSCSI: network interface disabled for use; incoming connection discarded.Which command would you use to solve the problem?

A. Broadcast-domain add-ports –broadcast-domain iscsi –ports cl01-01: e0e

B. iSCSI interface enable –vserver svm1–lif lif1

C. Network interface modify –vserver svm1 –lif lif1 –failover-group default

D. Vserver iscsi create –target-alias svm1 –status-admin up –vserver svm1

Answer: B

According to NetApp best practices, which method should be used for zoning?

A. Single initiator – multiple targets

B. Multiple initiator – single target

C. Single initiator – single target

D. Multiple initiator – multiple targets

Answer: C

You have expanded your ONTAP cluster from two nodes to four nodes and want to allow Linux multipathing software to see the paths to all nodes in the cluster.

In this scenario, which statement describes how to accomplish this task?

A. Add the WWPN to the host igroup then rescan from the host.

B. Rescan from the host OS and modify the reporting nodes to add the two new nodes.

C. Modify the reporting nodes to add the two new nodes the rescan from the host OS.

D. Rescan from the host OS then add the WWPN to the host igroup.

Answer: C

You need to take a cluster node down for extended maintenance, but you want to the FC LIF to avoid re-zoning the switch fabric.

In this scenario, which three steps are required to move the FC LIF so it is available on another node? (Choose three.)

A. Use the network interface migrate command to migrate the new home node and the new home port

B. Perform a takeover and giveback operation for the new destination node

C. Use the network interface modify command to modify the new home node and the new home port

D. Bring the LIF online

E. Take the LIF offline

Answer: C,D,E

You are asked to create a volume and lun, both of which need to be thin provisioned.In this scenario, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Use the lun create command with the space-reserve parameter set to disabled

B. Use the lun create command with the space-reserve parameter set to enabled

C. Use the volume create command with the space-guarantee parameter set to none

D. Use the volume create command with the space-guarantee parameter set to volume

Answer: A,C

Within the NetApp Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT), which three components are supported for the FC SAN storage host solution? (Choose three.)

A. Host OS

B. IP switch

C. ONTAP OS

D. Netapp Controller Model

E. Host HBA

Answer: A,C,E

For which two vendor products would the Unified Host Utilities Kit set HBA and CAN parameters? (Choose two.)

A. Brocade

B. Cisco

C. Emulex

D. Qlogic

Answer: C,D

You have expanded your ONTAP cluster from two nodes to four nodes and want to allow Linux multipathing software to see the paths to all nodes in the cluster.In this scenario, which statement describes how to accomplish this task?

A. Add the WWPN to the host igroup then rescan from the host.

B. Rescan from the host OS and modify the reporting nodes to add the two new nodes.

C. Modify the reporting nodes to add the two new nodes the rescan from the host OS.

D. Rescan from the host OS then add the WWPN to the host igroup.

Answer: C

Within the NetApp Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT), which three components are supported for the FC SAN storage host solution? (Choose three.)

A. Host OS

B. IP switch

C. ONTAP OS

D. Netapp Controller Model

E. Host HBA

Answer: A,C,E

You are planning a migration from a 7-mode system running Data ONTAP 7.3 to a new AFF A700 ONTAP 9.1 system. This 7-mode system provides only FC LUNs for a Windows Server 2012R2 server farm. The 7-Mode system cannot upgrade its volumes to 64-bit.In this scenario, what would you use for the migration?

A. 7-Mode Transition Tool (7MTT)

B. Foreign LUN Import (FLI)

C. OnCommand System Manager

D. Unified Host Utility Kit

Answer: B

It is certain that the Passcert NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert is the most actual information available for you. Passcert NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert are prepared by IT Professionals. Our NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert are enough to prepare you best for your coming NS0-507 Certification Exam. Passcert guarantees that you will be easily able to succeed in your NS0-507 Certification Exam.

Network Appliance NS0-507 exam can help and promote IT staff have a good career. With a good career, and of course you can create a steady stream of corporate and national interests, so as to promote the development of the national economy. If all of the IT staff can do like this the state will become stronger. Passcert NetApp NCIE-SAN NS0-507 dumps|Passcert can help IT personnel to achieve this purpose.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+