OG0-091 TOGAF 9 Part 1 free dumps

The Passcert OG0-091 TOGAF 9 Part 1 free dumps, allow you to enjoy the process of buying risk-free. This is a version of the exercises, so you can see the quality of the OG0-091 TOGAF 9 Part 1 free dumps, and the value before you decide to buy. We are confident that Passcert the OG0-091 TOGAF 9 Part 1 free dumps enough you satisfied with the product. In order to ensure your rights and interests,Passcert commitment examination by refund. Our aim is not just to make you pass the exam, we also hope you can become a true IT Certified Professional. Help you get consistent with your level of technology and technical posts, and you can relaxed into the IT white-collar workers to get high salary.


Share some The Open Group Certification OG0-091 exam questions and answers below.
Complete the sentence. The Architecture Board is typically responsible and accountable for achieving all of the following goals except ___________

A. ensuring consistency between sub-architectures

B. approving the strategic business plans proposed by individual organization units within the enterprise

C. enforcement of architecture compliance

D. identifying and approving components for reuse

E. providing the basis for all decision-making with regard to changes to the architecture

Answer: B

According to TOGAF, Which one of the following best describes an enterprise architecture?

A. An architecture of a commercial organization

B. An architecture that consists of more than one subsidiary company

C. An architecture that crosses multiple systems, and multiple functional groups within the enterprise

D. The highest level of architecture that can be achieved in a given organization

Answer: C

Which section of the TOGAF document describes the processes, skills and roles to establish and operate an architecture function within an enterprise?

A. Part II: Architecture Development Method

B. Part III: ADM Guidelines and Techniques

C. Part IV: Architecture Content Framework

D. Part VI: TOGAF Reference Models

E. Part VII: Architecture Capability Framework

Answer: E

Complete the sentence. All of the following are parts of the conceptual structure of the TOGAF Architecture Governance Framework, except ______

A. Content

B. Context

C. Process Flow Control

D. Repository

E. Vision

Answer: E

An association of companies has defined a data model for sharing inventory and pricing information.

Which of the following best describes where this model would fit in the Architecture Continuum?

A. Foundation Architecture

B. Common Systems Architecture

C. Industry Architecture

D. Organization Specific Architecture

E. Product Line Architecture

Answer: C

According to the TOGAF Document Categorization Model, Which category is for resources NOT referenced by content within the other categories?

A. TOGAF Core

B. TOGAF Extension

C. TOGAF Mandatory

D. TOGAF Recommended

E. TOGAF Supporting

Answer: E

An association of companies has defined a data model for sharing inventory and pricing information. Which of the following best describes where this model would fit in the Architecture Continuum?

A. Foundation Architecture

B. Common Systems Architecture

C. Industry Architecture

D. Organization Specific Architecture

E. Product Line Architecture

Answer: C

What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?

A. Capability Architecture

B. Operational Architecture

C. Segment Architecture

D. Strategic Architecture

E. Tactical Architecture

Answer: D

The Requirements Management Phase is responsible forWhich one of the following activities?

A. Addressing requirements

B. Disposal of resolved requirements

C. Generating requirements

D. Managing the flow of requirements

E. Prioritizing requirements

Answer: D

According to TOGAF, where should architecture governance artifacts be stored?

A. In the Integrated Information Infrastructure Reference Model

B. In the Standards Information Base

C. In the Foundation Architecture

D. In the Architecture Repository

Answer: D

Complete the sentence. The key purpose of Gap Analysis is to _____

A. establish quality parameters for the architecture

B. identify potential missing or overlapping functions

C. validate nonfunctional requirements

D. identify commercial building blocks to be purchased

E. determine the required service levels for the architecture

Answer: B

Complete the sentence. All of the following are sections of the recommended template for defining Architecture Principles, except ___________

A. Name

B. Statement of Principle

C. Rationale

D. Enforcement Policy

E. Implications

Answer: D

35.Which one of the following lists the five quality criteria for defining Architecture Principles?

A. Rational, Explained, Precise, Stated, Identifiable

B. Comprehensive, Future proof, Short, Concise, Consistent

C. Open, Enabling, Flexible, Agile, Dynamic

D. Stable, Understandable, Complete, Robust, Consistent

Answer: D

Which phase of the ADM focuses on the governance and management of the Architecture Contracts that cover the overall implementation and deployment process?

A. Requirements Management

B. Phase E

C. Phase F

D. Phase G

E. Phase H

Answer: D

What level of the Architecture Landscape provides a long-term summary view of the entire enterprise?

A. Capability Architecture

B. Operational Architecture

C. Segment Architecture

D. Strategic Architecture

E. Tactical Architecture

Answer: D

What document is used to initiate a TOGAF ADM cycle?

A. Architecture Roadmap

B. Statement of Architecture Work

C. Architecture Landscape

D. Request for Architecture Work

E. Architecture Vision

Answer: D

Which phase of the TOGAF ADM is the first phase directly concerned with the planning for the implementation of the target architecture(s)?

A. Phase D

B. Phase E

C. Phase F

D. Phase G

E. Phase H

Answer: B

What part of the Architecture Repository holds specifications toWhich architectures must conform?

A. Standards Information Base

B. Enterprise Continuum

C. Governance Log

D. Architecture Landscape

E. Reference Library

Answer: A

In TOGAF, What is the difference between an artifact and a deliverable?

A. An artifact contains one or more deliverables

B. Artifacts and deliverables are synonymous; there is no difference between them

C. Deliverables are prepared by the Project Manager, whereas artifacts are defined by the Architect

D. Deliverables are reusable, whereas artifacts are unique to a given architecture project

E. Deliverables are specified as contractual outputs from a project, whereas artifacts are not

Answer: E

Complete the sentence. To promote effective architectural activity within the enterprise, TOGAF 9 recommends the establishment of a(n) _____

A. Enterprise Architecture Capability

B. IT Governing Board

C. Program Management Office

D. Quality Assurance department

E. Service Management department

Answer: A

According to TOGAF, the recommended dimensions used to define the scope of an architecture include all the following, except:

A. Architecture Domains

B. Enterprise Focus

C. Level of Detail

D. Subject Matter

E. Time Period

Answer: D

In today’s competitive IT industry, passing The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining The Open Group OG0-091 certification can increase your salary. People who have got The Open Group OG0-091 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don’t have the certificate. But The Open Group certification OG0-091 exam is not very easy, so Passcert OG0-091 TOGAF 9 Part 1 free dumps can help you grow your salary.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+