Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert

Passcert is well established by IT technicians and experts, professional enough to offers you many kinds of Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert?while giving you the experience of actual 1Z0-061 exam. Passcert remains a good reputation in terms of 1Z0-061 field guide technologies. Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert enable you to deal with all possible questions and prepare well for the real test.related exams:
Share some Oracle Database 1Z0-061 exam questions and answers below.
You execute the following commands:

For which substitution variables are you prompted for the input?

A. None, because no input required

B. Both the substitution variables ‘hiredate’ and ‘mgr_id\

C. Only ‘hiredate’

D. Only ‘mgr_id’

Answer: D

View the Exhibit and examine the description of SALES and PROMOTIONS tables.

You want to delete rows from the sales table, where the PROMO_NAME column in the promotions table has either blowout sale of everyday low prices as values.

Which three delete statements are valid?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B,C,D

You want to display 5 percent of the rows from the sales table for products with the lowest AMOUNT_SOLD and also want to include the rows that have the same AMOUNT_SOLD even if this causes the output to exceed 5 percent of the rows.

Which query will provide the required result?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customers table.

Using the customers table, you need to generate a report that shows an increase in the credit limit by 15% for all customers. Customers whose credit limit has not been entered should have the message "Not Available" displayed.

Which SQL statement would produce the required result?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

You issued the following command:

SQL> DROP TABLE employees;

Which three statements are true?

A. All uncommitted transactions are committed.

B. All indexes and constraints defined on the table being dropped are also dropped.

C. Sequences used in the employees table become invalid.

D. The space used by the employees table is reclaimed immediately.

E. The employees table can be recovered using the rollback command.

F. The employees table is moved to the recycle bin.

Answer: A,B,F

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.

Evaluate the following query:

What would be the outcome of executing the above SQL statement?

A. It produces an error.

B. It shows the names of all products in the table.

C. It shows the names of products whose list price is the second highest in the table.

D. It shows the names of all products whose list price is less than the maximum list price.

Answer: C

YOU need to display the date ll-oct-2007 in words as ┬í┬«Eleventh of October, Two Thousand Seven’.

Which SQL statement would give the required result?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

You want to display 5 percent of the employees with the highest salaries in the EMPLOYEES table.

Which query will generate the required result?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B

Evaluate the following query:

SQL> SELECT TRUNC(ROUND(156.00, -1), -1) FROM DUAL;

What would be the outcome?

A. 16

B. 100

C. 160

D. 200

E. 150

Answer: C

Examine the create table statements for the stores and sales tables.

SQL> CREATE TABLE stores (store_id NUMBER (4) CONSTRAINT store_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, store_name VARCHAR2 (12), store_address VARCHAR2 (20), start_date DATE);

SQL> CREATE TABLE sales (sales_id NUMBER (4) CONSTRAINT sales_id_pk PRIMARY

KEY, item_id NUMBER(4), quantity NUMBER(10), sales_date DATE, store_id NUMBER(4), CONSTRAINT store_id_fk FOREIGN KEY(store_id) REFERENCES stores(store_id));

You executed the following statement:

SQL> DELETE from stores

WHERE store_id=900;

The statement fails due to the integrity constraint error:

ORA-02292: integrity constraint (HR.STORE_ID_FK) violated

Which three options ensure that the statement will execute successfully?

A. Disable the primary key in the STORES table.

B. Use CASCADE keyword with DELETE statement.

C. DELETE the rows with STORE_ID = 900 from the SALES table and then delete rows from STORES table.

D. Disable the FOREIGN KEY in SALES table and then delete the rows.

E. Create the foreign key in the SALES table on SALES_ID column with on DELETE CASCADE option.

Answer: A,C,D

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the customers table.

Using the customers table, you need to generate a report that shows the average credit limit for customers in Washington and NEW YORK.

Which SQL statement would produce the required result?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: C

View the Exhibit and examine the data in the employees table:

You want to display all the employee names and their corresponding manager names. Evaluate the following query:

Which join option can be used in the blank in the above query to get the required output?

A. INNER JOIN

B. FULL OUTER JOIN

C. LEFT OUTER JOIN

D. RIGHT OUTER JOIN

Answer: C

Examine the data in the ORD_ITEMS table:

Evaluate the following query:

Which statement is true regarding the outcome of the above query?

A. It gives an error because the having clause should be specified after the group by clause.

B. It gives an error because all the aggregate functions used in the having clause must be specified in the select list.

C. It displays the item nos with their average quantity where the average quantity is more than double the minimum quantity of that item in the table.

D. It displays the item nos with their average quantity where the average quantity is more than double the overall minimum quantity of all the items in the table.

Answer: C

View the Exhibit and evaluate the structure and data in the CUST_STATUS table.

You issue the following SQL statement:

Which statement is true regarding the execution of the above query?

A. It produces an error because the AMT_SPENT column contains a null value.

B. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT is less than CREDIT_LIMIT.

C. It displays a bonus of 1000 for all customers whose AMT_SPENT equals CREDIT_LIMIT, or AMT_SPENT is null.

D. It produces an error because the TO_NUMBER function must be used to convert the result of the NULLIF function before it can be used by the NVL2 function.

Answer: C

Which create table statement is valid?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: D

Examine the data in the CUST_NAME column of the customers table.

You need to display customers’ second names where the second name starts with "Mc" or "MC."

Which query gives the required output?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

Answer: B

You want to create a table employees in which the values of columns EMPLOYEES_ID and LOGIN_ID must be unique and not null.

Which two SQL statements would create the required table?

A. Option A

B. Option B

C. Option C

D. Option D

E. Option E

F. Option F

Answer: A,F

View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the products table.

Using the products table, you issue the following query to generate the names, current list price, and discounted list price for all those products whose list price falls below $10 after a discount of 25% is applied on it.

The query generates an error.

What is the reason for the error?

A. The parenthesis should be added to enclose the entire expression.

B. The double quotation marks should be removed from the column alias.

C. The column alias should be replaced with the expression in the where clause.

D. The column alias should be put in uppercase and enclosed within double quotation marks in the where clause.

Answer: C

View the Exhibit and examine the data in the costs table.

You need to generate a report that displays the IDs of all products in the costs table whose unit price is at least 25% more than the unit cost. The details should be displayed in the descending order of 25% of the unit cost.

You issue the following query:

Which statement is true regarding the above query?

A. It executes and produces the required result.

B. It produces an error because an expression cannot be used in the order by clause.

C. It produces an error because the DESC option cannot be used with an expression in the order by clause.

D. It produces an error because the expression in the ORDER by clause should also be specified in the SELECT clause.

Answer: A

Evaluate the following SQL commands:

The command to create a table fails. Identify the two reasons for the SQL statement failure?

A. You cannot use SYSDATE in the condition of a check constraint.

B. You cannot use the BETWEEN clause in the condition of a check constraint.

C. You cannot use the NEXTVAL sequence value as a default value for a column.

D. You cannot use ORD_NO and ITEM_NO columns as a composite primary key because ORD_NO is also the foreign key.

Answer: A,C

Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert are detailed and provide you with a real time environment. It is the best and the latest Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert. Download our 1Z0-061 PDF. We are committed to your ongoing success. Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert is constantly being updated and compared to industry standards. Our Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-061 free dumps | Passcert are available to you anywhere.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+