Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert

Passcert is a convenient and efficient channel towards Oracle 1Z0-062 certification. We offer Oracle Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert,We promise that our Oracle Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert are provided with high standard, top quality, and pin-point accuracy. Our experts are certified, experienced, and competent in designing the Oracle Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert. The Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert from Passcert are in quest of new concepts instantly according to the latest real exam.

Share some Oracle Database 1Z0-062 exam questions and answers below.
To implement Automatic Management (AMM), you set the following parameters:

When you try to start the database instance with these parameter settings, you receive the following error message:

SQL > startup

ORA-00824: cannot set SGA_TARGET or MEMORY_TARGET due to existing internal settings, see alert log for more information.

Identify the reason the instance failed to start.

A. The PGA_AGGREGATE_TARGET parameter is set to zero.

B. The STATISTICS_LEVEL parameter is set to BASIC.

C. Both the SGA_TARGET and MEMORY_TARGET parameters are set.

D. The SGA_MAX_SIZE and SGA_TARGET parameter values are not equal.

Answer: B

Which statement is true about the Log Writer process?

A. It writes when it receives a signal from the checkpoint process (CKPT).

B. It writes concurrently to all members of multiplexed redo log groups.

C. It writes after the Database Writer process writes dirty buffers to disk.

D. It writes when a user commits a transaction.

Answer: D

The following parameter are set for your Oracle 12c database instance:

OPTIMIZER_CAPTURE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES=FALSE OPTIMIZER_USE_SQL_PLAN_BASELINES=TRUE

You want to manage the SQL plan evolution task manually. Examine the following steps:

1. Set the evolve task parameters.

2. Create the evolve task by using the DBMS_SPM.CREATE_EVOLVE_TASK function.

3. Implement the recommendations in the task by using the DBMS_SPM.IMPLEMENT_EVOLVE_TASK function.

4. Execute the evolve task by using the DBMS_SPM.EXECUTE_EVOLVE_TASK function.

5. Report the task outcome by using the DBMS_SPM.REPORT_EVOLVE_TASK function.

Identify the correct sequence of steps:

A. 2, 4, 5

B. 2, 1, 4, 3, 5

C. 1, 2, 3, 4, 5

D. 1, 2, 4, 5

Answer: B

The ORCL database is configured to support shared server mode. You want to ensure that a user connecting remotely to the database instance has a one-to-one ratio between client and server processes. Which connection method guarantees that this requirement is met?

A. connecting by using an external naming method

B. connecting by using the easy connect method

C. creating a service in the database by using the dbms_service.create_service procedure and using this service for creating a local naming service”

D. connecting by using the local naming method with the server = dedicated parameter set in the tnsnames.ora file for the net service

E. connecting by using a directory naming method

Answer: C,E

The ORCL database is configured to support shared server mode. You want to ensure that a user connecting remotely to the database instance has a one-to-one ratio between client and server processes.

Which connection method guarantees that this requirement is met?

A. connecting by using an external naming method

B. connecting by using the easy connect method

C. creating a service in the database by using the dbms_service.create_service procedure and using this service for creating a local naming service

D. connecting by using the local naming method with the server = dedicated parameter set in the tnsnames.ora file for the net service

E. connecting by using a directory naming method

Answer: C,E

Examine the query and its output:

What might have caused three of the alerts to disappear?

A. The threshold alerts were cleared and transferred to DBA_ALERT_HISTORY.

B. An Automatic Workload Repository (AWR) snapshot was taken before the execution of the second query.

C. An Automatic Database Diagnostic Monitor (ADOM) report was generated before the execution of the second query.

D. The database instance was restarted before the execution of the second query.

Answer: D

The HR user receives the following error while inserting data into the sales table:

On investigation, you find that the users tablespace uses Automatic Segment Space Management (ASSM). It is the default tablespace for the HR user with an unlimited quota on it.

Which two methods would you use to resolve this error?

A. Altering the data file associated with the USERS tablespace to ex automatically

B. Adding a data file to the USERS tablespace

C. Changing segment space management for the USERS tablespace to manual

D. Creating a new tablespace with autoextend enabled and changing the default tablespace of the HR user to the new tablespace

E. Enabling resumable space allocation by setting the RESUMABLE_TIMEOUT parameter to a nonzero value

Answer: A,D

A user establishes a connection to a database instance by using an Oracle Net connection. You want to ensure the following:

1. The user account must be locked after five unsuccessful login attempts.

2. Data read per session must be limited for the user.

3. The user cannot have more than three simultaneous sessions.

4. The user must have a maximum of 10 minutes session idle time before being logged off automatically.

How would you accomplish this?

A. by granting a secure application role to the user

B. by implementing Database Resource Manager

C. by using Oracle Label Security options

D. by assigning a profile to the user

Answer: D

Which two statements correctly describe the relationship between data files and logical database structures?

A. A segment cannot span data files.

B. A data file can belong to only onetablespace.

C. An extent cannot span data files.

D. The size of an Oracle data block in a data file should be the same as the size of an OS block.

Answer: B,C

Which three statements are true about a job chain?

A. It can contain a nested chain of jobs.

B. It can be used to implement dependency-based scheduling.

C. It cannot invoke the same program or nested chain in multiple steps in the chain.

D. It cannot have more than one dependency.

E. It can be executed using event-based or time-based schedules.

Answer: A,B,E

You execute the commands:

Which two statements are true?

A. The create user command fails if any role with the name Sidney exists in the database.

B. The userSidneycanconnect to the database instance but cannot perform sort operations because no space quota is specified for thetemptablespace.

C. The userSidneyis created but cannot connect to the database instance because no profile is default.

D. The userSidneycanconnect to the database instance but requires relevant privileges to create objects in theuserstablespace.

E. The userSidneyis created and authenticated by the operating system.

Answer: A,D

Which two statements are true concerning dropping a pluggable database (PDB)?

A. The PDB must be open in read-only mode.

B. The PDB must be in mount state.

C. The PDB must be unplugged.

D. The PDB data files are always removed from disk.

E. A dropped PDB can never be plugged backinto a multitenant container database (CDB).

Answer: B,C

Which statement is true regarding the startup of a database instance?

A. The instance does not start up normally and requires manual media recovery after a shutdown using the abort option.

B. Uncommitted transactions are rolled back during the startup of the database instance after a shutdown using the immediate option.

C. There is no difference in the underlying mechanics of the startup whether the database is shut down by using the immediate option or the abort option.

D. Media recovery is required when the database is shut down by using either the immediate option or the abort option.

E. Instance recovery is not required if the database instance was shut down by using SHUTDOWN IMMEDIATE.

Answer: E

You upgrade your Oracle database in a multiprocessor environment.

As a recommended you execute the following script:

SQL > @utlrp.sql

Which two actions does the script perform?

A. Parallel compilation of only the stored PL/SQL code

B. Sequential recompilation of only the stored PL/SQL code

C. Parallel recompilation of any stored PL/SQL code

D. Sequential recompilation of any stored PL/SQL code

E. Parallel recompilation of Java code

F. Sequential recompilation of Java code

Answer: C,E

What are two benefits of installing Grid Infrastructure software for a stand-alone server before installing and creating an Oracle database?

A. Effectively implements role separation

B. Enables you to take advantage of Oracle Managed Files.

C. Automatically registers the database with Oracle Restart.

D. Helps you to easily upgrade the database from a prior release.

E. Enables the Installation of Grid Infrastructure files on block or raw devices.

Answer: A,C

Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert is an authorized product of Oracle certification vendor. Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert consis of Oracle 1Z0-062 study guide, preparation labs, book,video,training Materials.The basic aim of Passcert team is passing Oracle 1Z0-062 exam on your first try With the complete collection of Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert, Passcert absolutely assures the candidates will pass the Oracle 1Z0-062 exam successfully on their first exam.

Passcert is a website to provide IT certification exam training tool for people who attend IT certification exam examinee. Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Passcert’s simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam. So spending a small amount of time and money in exchange for such a good result is worthful. Please add Passcert Oracle Database 12c 1Z0-062 study materials|Passcert in your shopping cart now.

To become an Oracle 1Z0-062 Certified Professional, you will need to learn all the Oracle certification 1Z0-062 test objectives. Study them with the use of an 1Z0-062 exam guide and then test and evaluate your knowledge via our Passcert leading edge 1Z0-062 training resources.These Exam Resources updates are supplied free of charge to Passcert customers.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+