oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps

Our oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps provide you best study material with a sure guarantee of your splendid success. It certification training 1Z0-071 torrent Practice & Training Tools have won multiple awards for their high quality and accurate relevancy to certification course. Passcert oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps are your ideal choice for the preparation of 1Z0-071 exam in your Oracle certification.
Share some Oracle Database 1Z0-071 exam questions and answers below.
Which two statements are true about sequences created in a single instance database? (Choose two.)

A. CURRVAL is used to refer to the last sequence number that has been generated

B. DELETE <sequencename> would remove a sequence from the database

C. The numbers generated by a sequence can be used only for one table

D. When the MAXVALUE limit for a sequence is reached, you can increase the MAXVALUE limit by using the ALTER SEQUENCE statement

E. When a database instance shuts down abnormally, the sequence numbers that have been cached but not used would be available once again when the database instance is restarted

Answer: A,D

Which statement is true regarding external tables?

A. The default REJECT LIMIT for external tables is UNLIMITED.

B. The data and metadata for an external table are stored outside the database.

C. ORACLE_LOADER and ORACLE_DATAPUMP have exactly the same functionality when used with an external table.

D. The CREATE TABLE AS SELECT statement can be used to unload data into regular table in the database from an external table.

Answer: D

Which two tasks can be performed by using Oracle SQL statements?

A. changing the password for an existing database

B. connecting to a database instance

C. querying data from tables across databases

D. starting up a database instance

E. executing operating system (OS) commands in a session

Answer: C,E

Which two statements are true regarding the COUNT function? (Choose two.)

A. COUNT(*) returns the number of rows including duplicate rows and rows containing NULL value in any of the columns

B. COUNT(cust_id) returns the number of rows including rows with duplicate customer IDs and NULL value in the CUST_ID column

C. COUNT(DISTINCT inv_amt) returns the number of rows excluding rows containing duplicates and NULL values in the INV_AMT column

D. A SELECT statement using COUNT function with a DISTINCT keyword cannot have a WHERE clause

E. The COUNT function can be used only for CHAR, VARCHAR2 and NUMBER data types

Answer: A,C

Which three statements are true regarding the data types?

A. Only one LONG column can be used per table.

B. ATIMESTAMP data type column stores only time values with fractional seconds.

C. The BLOB data type column is used to store binary data in an operating system file.

D. The minimum column width that can be specified for a varchar2 data type column is one.

E. The value for a CHAR data type column is blank-padded to the maximum defined column width.

Answer: A,D,E

Which statement is true regarding the INTERSECT operator?

A. It ignores NULL values

B. The number of columns and data types must be identical for all SELECT statements in the query

C. The names of columns in all SELECT statements must be identical

D. Reversing the order of the intersected tables the result

Answer: B

Which statements are true? (Choose all that apply.)

A. The data dictionary is created and maintained by the database administrator.

B. The data dictionary views can consist of joins of dictionary base tables and user-defined tables.

C. The usernames of all the users including the database administrators are stored in the data dictionary.

D. The USER_CONS_COLUMNS view should be queried to find the names of the columns to which a constraint applies.

E. Both USER_OBJECTS and CAT views provide the same information about all the objects that are owned by the user.

F. Views with the same name but different prefixes, such as DBA, ALL and USER, use the same base tables from the data dictionary

Answer: C,D,F

Which two statements are true regarding the GROUP BY clause in a SQL statement? (Choose two.)

A. You can use column alias in the GROUP BY clause.

B. Using the WHERE clause after the GROUP BY clause excludes the rows after creating groups.

C. The GROUP BY clause is mandatory if you are using an aggregate function in the SELECT clause.

D. Using the WHERE clause before the GROUP BY clause excludes the rows before creating groups.

E. If the SELECT clause has an aggregate function, then those individual columns without an aggregate function in the SELECT clause should be included in the GROUP BY clause.

Answer: D,E

Which two statements are true regarding multiple-row subqueries? (Choose two.)

A. They can contain group functions.

B. They always contain a subquery within a subquery.

C. They use the < ALL operator to imply less than the maximum.

D. They can be used to retrieve multiple rows from a single table only.

E. They should not be used with the NOT IN operator in the main query if NULL is likely to be a part of the result of the subquery.

Answer: A,E

Evaluate the following two queries:

Which statement is true regarding the above two queries?

A. Performance would improve query 2 only if there are null values in the CUST__CREDIT__LIMIT column.

B. There would be no change in performance.

C. Performance would degrade in query 2.

D. Performance would improve in query 2.

Answer: B

Learn more than just the oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps to score high, learn the material from the ground up, building a solid foundation for re-certification and advancements in the Oracle exam life cycle.Proper oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps begins with preparation exam products designed to deliver Oracle Database 12c SQL real 1Z0-071 exam results by making you pass the test the first time. A lot goes into earning your Oracle Certification 1Z0-071 exam score, and the Oracle Database 12c SQL cost involved adds up over time. You will spend both time and money, so make the most of both with Passcert oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps.

Are you struggling for the 1Z0-071 exam? Good news, Oracle technical experts have collected and certified real questions and answers which are updated to cover the knowledge points and enhance candidates’ abilities. With oracle database 12c sql 1z0-071 dumps you can pass the exam easily and go further on Oracle career path.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+