Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps

Passcert guarantee exam success rate of 100% ratio, except no one. You choose Passcert, and select the training you want to start, you will get the best resources with market and reliability assurance.With Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps you can pass the IBM C9010-022 exam easily. The Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps which designed by our website can help you pass the exam the first time. You only need to download the Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps, the exam will become very easy. Passcert guarantee that you will be able to pass the exam.

If you still confused to use the Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps of Passcert, then you can download part of the Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps in Passcert website. It is free to try, and if it is suitable for you, then go to buy it, to ensure that you will never regret.As we all know, in the era of the popularity of the Internet, looking for information is a very simple thing. But a lot of information are lack of quality and applicability.

Share some IBM Certified System Administrator C9010-022 exam questions and answers below.
An administrator notices that the ntp group subsystem is not starting up at boot time. What will cause this issue?

A. The /etc/ntp.conf file has the following line commented out broadcastserver

B. The following line is commented outinthe/etc/inetd.conf file: ntp 123/tcp # Network Time Protocol

C. The following line is commented out of the /etc/inittab file: xntpd: 23456789:respawn:/usr/sbin/xntpd > /dev/console 2>&1 #Start ntp daemon

D. The /etc/rc.tcpip file has the following line commented out: start /usr/sbin/xntpd "$src_running"

Answer: D

Which command displays from which disk the operating system was last booted?

A. last

B. bosboot

C. getconf

D. bootlist

Answer: C

On AIX 7, which command will list a summary of the issues detected by Electronic Service Agent?

A. esacli errpt

B. esacli problem

C. esacli status

D. esacli activity

Answer: B

An administrator utilizes the parallel nature of dsh to streamline common tasks, but must serialize some to prevent network saturation. What dsh parameter will override the default behavior?

A. The fanout parameter.

B. The execute parameter.

C. The node-options parameter

D. The stream parameter

Answer: A

Before changing virtual memory settings, how can an administrator check the valid range of values for a tuning parameter?

A. Iscfg-T

B. Isattr-R

C. vmtune-l

D. vmo-L

Answer: D

A DLPAR memory operation was attempted and failed. Given the following information, what is the likely caused

A. Source LPAR is using all of its allocated memory

B. Operation timed out

C. Destination LPAR maximum memory setting is too low.

D. HMC RMC daemons are not communicating properly to the source

E. Source LPAR minimum memory setting is too high.

F. Source LPAR maximum memory setting is too low.

Answer: C

After AIX TL and SP update, the command “lppchk -v” returns the following output: Which command wilt provide the list of filesets that need this prerequisite?

A. Ippchk -vm3

B. lslpp -l rsct.opt.storagerm

C. oslevel -rI 3.1.0.0

D. installp -C rsct.opt.storagerm

Answer: A

In addition to an available DVD drive and 5GB disk space, what are the minimum server and LPAR requirements to install AIX 7.1 from DVD media?

A. IBM PowerPC 970, POWER4, POWER5, POWER6 or POWER7 Server 512MB Memory

B. IBM PowerPC 970, POWER4, POWER5, POWER6 or POWER7 Server 1024MB Memory

C. IBM POWER4. POWER5. POWER6 or POWER7 Server 512MB Memory

D. IBM POWER4, POWER5. POWER6 or POWER7 Server 1024MB Memory 3015

Answer: A

What is a requirement for Live Partition Mobility?

A. The network and disk must be virtual.

B. The disk must be virtual and a Logical Host Ethernet Adapter (LHEA) for network.

C. The client partition must be connected to a SAN.

D. The client partition must be set up asa ‘Mover Service Partition¡¯.

Answer: A

How can an administrator disable Role Based Access Control (RBAC) in a WPAR?

A. Run chattr -E -I sys0 -a enhanced_RBAC=false Reboot the WPAR

B. Run the RBAC wizard and deselect ‘Enable RBAC Reboot the system

C. Run chdev -I mywpar -a enhanced_RBAC=false Reboot the Global Environment

D. Run chwpar -a RBAC=false Reboot the WPAR

Answer: C

You feel tired when you are preparing hard for IBM C9010-022 exam, do you know what other candidates are doing? Look at the candidates in IT certification exam around you. Why are they confident when you are nervous about the exam? Is your ability below theirs? Of course not. Have you wandered why other IT people can easily pass IBM C9010-022 test? The answer is to use Passcert Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps which can help you sail through the exam with no mistakes. Don’t believe it? Do you feel it is amazing? Have a try. You can confirm quality of Passcert C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 dumps by experiencing free demo. Hurry up and click Passcert.com.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+