[Passcert] Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 study guide

The material covered in this Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 study guide and on the MB2-717 exam relates to fundamental networking features such as addressing, name resolution, remote access, and printing. The topics in this training kit cover what you need to know for the exam as described in the Passcert Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 study guide for the MB2-717 exam.


Share some MCSE MB2-717 exam questions and answers below.
You have recently been hired as a sales assistant for a new employer. The company sales staff uses Microsoft Dynamics 365, and you must occasionally input data for them. You want to use the CRM Help Center for assistance to perform these tasks.Which two help sources are available for you? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. phone support
B. training links
C. online chat
D. community biogs
Answer: B,C

You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes.Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A. Export to Static Worksheet
B. Export to Excel Online
C. Export to Dynamic Pivot Table
D. Export to Dynamic Worksheet
Answer: A

You are a new sales executive for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You have begun tracking your activities in Microsoft Dynamics 365. You have completed the activities for one of your customers.
How will the activity state of the designated tasks be modified to reflect the fulfillment of these
A.You must manually change the activity state to Canceled.
B.The activity state will update automatically when the associated opportunity is won.
C.The activity state will update automatically when the associated sale order is complete.
D.You must manually change the activity state to Completed.
Answer: A

You are working with a company to implement Microsoft Dynamics 365 for their sales division.
The sales manager wants all sales people to have the ability to be alerted when a recipient opens an email that was sent to them.
Which component of Microsoft Dynamics 365 should you use to manage this ability?
A.Email Engagement
B.Auto Capture
C.Relationship Assistant
D.Folder Level Tracking
Answer: A

You are a sales support specialist for a company that utilizes Microsoft Dynamics 365.
You are going through the many records of their current database and inputting this data into Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which instance below would be created as an Opportunity record in Microsoft Dynamics 365?
A.a person who calls into the company after receiving a mass mailing advertisement from your company
B.a person who has prequalified for a mortgage and wants to utilize a real estate agent to look at property
C.a person who signs a contract to purchase three cases of your product on a quarterly basis for 2 years r
D.a list of people supplied by a marketing research firm that matches your target market
Answer: D

You need to be able to export your data to Excel, edit in Excel, and then, once the edits are completed, update the records in Microsoft Dynamics 365 with your changes.
Which two options require Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Outlook to refresh the data in Microsoft Dynamics 365? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
A.Export to Static Worksheet
B.Export to Excel Online
C.Export to Dynamic Pivot Table
D.Export to Dynamic Worksheet
Answer: A

You are a sales professional for an insurance company.You have been working with a potential customer who was identified in Microsoft Dynamics 365 as an Opportunity. That customer has just signed a coverage agreement.How should you now modify the status of the designated Opportunity record?
A. close the opportunity as Lost
B. delete the opportunity record, and create a customer record
C. close the opportunity as Won
D. delete the opportunity record, and create a contact record
Answer: B

You are a sales professional for a medium-sized firm. You are entering information into Microsoft Dynamics you organized at a trade show.What type of record should you create for each card?
A. Prospect
B. Lead
C. Account
D. Opportunity
Answer: D

You are working with an organization that uses Microsoft Dynamics 365 for sales.
You want to show the sales personnel action carets with reminders for opportunity close dates, activities, reminders for emails that have not been responded to. and statistics on how often sent emails have been opened by recipients.
Which features should you implement in Dynamics 365?
A.Relationship Insights with Auto Capture and Email Engagement
B.Relationship Insights with Relationship Assistant and Email Engagement
C.Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Email Engagement
D.Relationship Insights with Relationship Analytics and Relationship Assistant
Answer: B

You are a technical support specialist for your company.
The Company’s sales staff are issued a company laptop to use when interfacing with Microsoft Dynamics 365. They need to integrate their smart phones with Microsoft Dynamics 365 as well. Many of their phones, however, do not have a supported web browser.
What should you suggest to meet this sales staffs need?
A.Advise them to run the Microsoft Dynamics 365 web app on their phones.
B.Advise them to use the web client to access Microsoft Dynamics 365 from their phones.
C.Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from the Office 365 Admin portal.
D.Advise them to download the Microsoft Dynamics 365 App from their phone’s store.
Answer: D

Microsoft MB2-717 certificate can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Microsoft certification MB2-717 exam is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals. Passcert has developed the best and the most accurate Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 study guide about Microsoft certification MB2-717 exam. Now Passcert can provide you the most comprehensive Dynamics 365 exam MB2-717 study guide about Microsoft MB2-717 exam, including exam practice questions and answers.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+