[Passcert] Microsoft Azure 70-535 exam questions

In today’s competitive IT industry, passing Microsoft certification 70-535 exam has a lot of benefits. Gaining Microsoft 70-535 certification can increase your salary. People who have got Microsoft 70-535 certification often have much higher salary than counterparts who don’t have the certificate. But Microsoft certification 70-535 exam is not very easy, so Passcert Microsoft Azure 70-535 exam questions can help you grow your salary.
Share some MCSA 70-535 exam questions and answers below.
You need to recommend a data storage solution that meets the business continuity requirements. Which two features should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. SQL Database Standard
B. Azure Backup
C. SQL Database Premium
D. SQL Database Express
Answer: A,B

You need to recommend a solution for publishing one of the company websites to Azure and configuring it for remote debugging.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. From Visual Studio, attach the debugger to the solution.
B. Set the application logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
C. Set the Web Server logging level to Information and enable logging.
D. Set the Web Server logging level to Verbose and enable logging.
E. From Visual Studio, configure the site to enable Debugger Attaching and then publish the site.
Answer: A,E

You need to configure the distribution tracking application. What should you do?
A. Map each role to a single upgrade domain to optimize resource utilization.
B. Design all services as stateless services.
C. Configure operations to queue when a role reaches its capacity.
D. Configure multiple worker roles to run on each virtual machine.
Answer: D

You need to design the business continuity framework. Which technology should you use?
A. Hyper-V Replica
B. Azure Backup
C. Azure Site Recovery
D. Azure StoreSimple
Answer: C

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure. What should you implement?
A. Traffic Manager
B. Availability Sets
C. Virtual Machine Autoscaling
D. Cloud Services
Answer: D

You need to recommend an authentication solution for the DistributionTracking application. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. a certificate
B. a Graph API endpoint
C. a security principal in Azure Active Directory
D. a managed service account in Azure Active Directory
Answer: A

You need to ensure that users do not need to re-enter their passwords after they authenticate to cloud applications for the first time.What should you do?
A. Enable Microsoft Account authentication.
B. Set up a virtual private network (VPN) connection between the VanArsdel premises and the Azure datacenter. Set up a Windows Active Directory domain controller in Azure VM. Implement Integrated Windows authentication.
C. Deploy ExpressRoute.
D. Configure Azure Active Directory Sync to use single sign-on (SSO).
Answer: D

You need to prepare the implementation of data storage for the contractor information app.What should you?
A. Create a storage account and implement multiple data partitions.
B. Create a Cloud Service and a Mobile Service. Implement Entity Group transactions.
C. Create a Cloud Service and a Deployment group. Implement Entity Group transactions.
D. Create a Deployment group and a Mobile Service. Implement multiple data partitions.
Answer: B

You are designing a plan to deploy a new application to Azure.
The solution must provide a single sign-on experience for users.
You need to recommend an authentication type.
Which authentication type should you recommend?
A. SAML credential tokens
B. Azure managed access keys
C. Windows Authentication
D. MS-CHAP
Answer: A

You need to configure availability for the virtual machines that the company is migrating to Azure.
What should you implement?
A. Traffic Manager
B. Express Route
C. Update Domains
D. Cloud Services
Answer: B

Microsoft certification 70-535 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Passcert provide a training scheme for Microsoft certification 70-535 exam, which can help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification 70-535 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+