Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 dumps

Having a Microsoft 70-345 certification can enhance your employment prospects,and then you can have a lot of good jobs. Passcert is a website very suitable to candidates who participate in the Microsoft certification 70-345 exam. Passcert can not only provide all the information related to the Microsoft certification 70-345 exam for the candidates, but also provide a good learning opportunity for them. Passcert be able to help you pass Microsoft certification 70-345 exam successfully.

You just need to get Passcert Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 dumps to do simulation test, you can pass the Microsoft certification 70-345 exam successfully. If you have a Microsoft 70-345 the authentication certificate, your professional level will be higher than many people, and you can get a good opportunity of promoting job. Add Passcert Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 dumps to cart right now! Passcert can provide you with 24 hours online customer service.
Share some MCSE 70-345 exam questions and answers below.
You begin to implement the Exchange Server 2016 servers and plan to decommission the Exchange Server 2013 servers during the next six months. You need to recommend which actions must be performed to support the planned changes for document collaboration. You install Microsoft Office Online Server on a new server. Which two cmdlets should you recommend running next? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. New-OfficeWebAppsFarm

B. Set-PartnerApplication

C. Set-MailboxServer

D. New-OfficeWebAppsHost

E. Set-OrganizationConfig

Answer: A,C

You need to meet the connectivity requirement for the Exchange ActiveSync clients after the planned upgrade. What should you do?

A. Modify the EdgeTransport.exe.config.file.

B. Run theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet.

C. Run theSet-ActiveSyncMailboxPolicycmdlet

D. Modify the Web.config file.

Answer: D

After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016.

You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam.

What should you do?

A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.

B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain.

C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.

D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar\6\et

Answer: A

Topic 1, Fabrikam inc.

Overview

Fabrikam. Inc. is an international manufacturing company that has 5,000 employees. The company has sales, marketing research and human resources departments.

Fabrikam has two main offices and three branch offices. The main offices are located in New York and London. The branch offices are located in Seattle, Montreal, and Paris.

The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet. The WAN connections from the main offices to the branch offices are reliable.

Existing Environment

Exchange Environment

The Exchange Server organization contains servers that have either Exchange Server 2010 or Exchange Server 2013 installed. Each main office contains two Exchange Server 2013 servers. Each branch office contains one Exchange Server 2010 server.

MX records are configured to deliver email to the offices in New York and London. Email is delivered to the London office only if the New York office is unavailable.

Each office is configured to use a separate namespace for client access. The New York office is configured to use a namespace of mail.fabrikam.com .

The servers in the New York and London offices are members of a database availability group (DAG). Each mailbox database in the New York and London offices has three copies.

The technical support staff in the branch offices have administrative access to the existing Exchange servers and are assigned Organization Management permissions.

Users from the sales department frequently send email messages that contain the Social Security number of customers in the United States.

Problem Statements

Fabrikam identifies the following issues on the network:

• Users in the Paris office report that when launching Microsoft Outlook, they receive a security alert indicating a certificate name mismatch. The security alert is not generated when they connect to Outlook Web Access. Users from the other offices do not report receiving the security alert.

• Network administrators report that the mailbox databases in the New York office sometimes activate on the Exchange servers in the London office, resulting in poor performance for the New York office users.

Planned Changes

Fabrikam plans to implement the following changes to the network:

• Upgrade the organization to Exchange Server 2016 during the next six months.

• Enable online document viewing and editing from Outlook on the web.

High Availability Requirements

Fabrikam identifies the following high-availability requirements for the planned deployment:

• Mailbox databases that contain mailboxes for the New York office users must only be activated on the servers in the London office manually.

• All client access connections to the London and New York offices must use load-balanced namespaces. The load balancing mechanism must perform health checks.

Security and compliance requirements

Fabrikam identifies the following security and compliance requirements:

• After the planned upgrade, the maximum mailbox size must be 5 GB.

• Administrators from the branch offices must be able to view the mailbox properties and reset the passwords of the users, but must be prevented from changing the mailbox database configurations.

• Users who are involved in legal disputes with customers must be prevented from permanently deleting email messages pertaining to the dispute. The users must be able to delete all other messages permanently.

• If a user enters a Social Security number in an email message addressed to an external recipient, the user must receive a notification before sending the message If the user sends the message. The message must not be delivered. A compliance officer must be notified of the violation.

Connectivity requirements

Fabrikam identifies the following connectivity requirements:

• Connections for inbound and outbound email must be initiated and terminated from an Edge Transport server in the perimeter network.

• All external client connections from the branch office users must be proxied from the New York office to the branch offices.

• The number of namespaces used for client access must be minimized.

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases.

What should you recommend?

A . Run TheSet-MailBoxDatabasecmdlet.

B . Run theSet-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupcmdlet

C. Run theSet-MailBoxServercmdlet.

D. Run theSet-MailBoxDatabaseCopycmdlet.

Answer: B

You deploy Layer 7 load balancers to the New York and London offices. You are planning the namespace configuration that will be used once you complete the planned upgrade to Exchange Server 2016. You need to recommend a solution to meet the connectivity requirements for the namespaces. What should you recommend?

A. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to mail.fabrikam.com.

B. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to Snull.

C. On all of the branch office servers, change the external URLs to mail.fabnkam.com.

D. On the New York office servers, change the internal URLs to Snull.

Answer: C

You need to ensure that members of a group named Relecloudadmins can create user accounts and mailboxes for new employees after the planned upgrade. What should you do first?

A. Run theNew-ManagementRolecmdlet.

B. Run theNew-ManagementRoleAssignmentcmc] e:

C. Run setup.exe and specify the/PrepareDoma/nparameter.

D. Run setup.exe and specify the/prepareADparameter.

Answer: B

After deploying new servers, you configure the development applications to send email notifications by using a new server that runs Exchange Server 2016. You need to reduce the likelihood that the email messages will be identified incorrectly as spam. What should you do?

A. On the new server run, theSet-TransportConfigcmdlet and specify the-/nterna/SMTPServersparameter.

B. Create a new internal relay accepted domain.

C. Upgrade EdgeEX to Exchange Server 2016.

D. On the new server run, run theSet-TransportServercmdlet and specify Xhe-AntiSpamAgentsEnabledar6et

Answer: A

You are planning the deployment of the Exchange servers. You need to recommend which configurations must be performed after the installation of Exchange Server 2016 to ensure that the users can access the mailboxes without receiving error messages. Which two actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Add the new server to the Exchange Servers group.

B. Create a Send Connector.

C. Import the certificate from EX3 and assign the certificate.

D. Configure the virtual directory URLs.

E. Create a Receive Connector.

Answer: C,D

You need to recommend changes to the existing environment to meet the high-availability requirements for the mailbox databases. What should you recommend?

A. Run TheSet-MailBoxDatabasecmdlet.

B. Run theSet-DatabaseAvailabilityGroupcmdlet

C. Run theSet-MailBoxServercmdlet.

D. Run theSet-MailBoxDatabaseCopycmdlet.

Answer: B

You need to recommend a solution for the users involved in the legal disputes. What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a journal rule

B. an Outlook protection rule

C. an in-place Hold

D. a Litigation Hold

Answer: C

Microsoft certification 70-345 exam has become a very popular test in the IT industry, but in order to pass the exam you need to spend a lot of time and effort to master relevant IT professional knowledge. In such a time is so precious society, time is money. Passcert provide Passcert Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-345 dumps, which only needs 20 hours to complete and 70-345 help you well consolidate the related IT professional knowledge to let you have a good preparation for your first time to participate in Microsoft certification 70-345 exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+