Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam

If you want to through the Network Appliance NS0-158 certification exam to make a stronger position in today’s competitive IT industry, then you need the strong expertise knowledge and the accumulated efforts. And pass the Network Appliance NS0-158 exam is not easy. Perhaps through Network Appliance NS0-158 exam you can promote yourself to the IT industry. But it is not necessary to spend a lot of time and effort to learn the expertise. You can choose Passcert Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam. This is training product that specifically made for IT exam. With it you can pass the difficult Network Appliance NS0-158 exam effortlessly.

Opportunities always for those who are well prepared and we wish you not to miss the good opportunities.Passcert provide you with the most authoritative and the fullest Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam, thus the hit rate is very high. All questions that may appear in the exam are included in our Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam. With the changes of exam outline, we also update our Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam at any time. Passcert Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam can prevent you from wasting lots of time and efforts on preparing for the exam and can help you sail through you exam with ease and high efficiency. But even you fail the exam, we assure we will give you FULL REFUND.

Share some Network Appliance NCDA Certification NS0-158 exam questions and answers below.
A NetApp cluster is connected to two network switches for resiliency. One of the network switches loses power. Most LIFs on the cluster automatically recover from the switch failure to and are reachable through the network. One LIF used for CIFS access is not reachable through the network until power is restored to the failed switch.

Which two areas should be investigated to determine the problem? (Choose two.)

A. The protocols allowed on the LIFs.

B. The LIFs failover-group configuration.

C. The LIFs home port.

D. The broadcast domain¡¯s member ports.

Answer: B,D

An administrator creates an account for a new user, and wants this user to have limited capabilities accessing SSH. The administrator defined the account, but the user still has full control.

Which two settings would the administrator use to correct this problem? (Choose two.)

A. the user account settings in OnCommand system Manager

B. the user account settings of the admin account

C. the user account settings in Windows Active Directory Users and Computers

D. the user account settings in the clustershell

Answer: A,D

A customer enables Storage Efficiency on a volume, intending to use compression only as data is written. The customer observes that compression is working, but deduplication processes are still running on a scheduled basis. The customer wants to use compression without deduplication as the data is written to the volume.

Which action will accomplish this task?

A. Enable post compression on the volume.

B. Create a custom efficiency policy and attach to the SVM.

C. Attach the default efficiency policy to the volume.

D. Attach the inline-only efficiency policy to the volume.

Answer: D

An administrator is attempting to add two FAS8020 nodes to an existing cluster of eight FAS2552 nodes. They are receiving an error when attempting to join the new nodes.

What is causing this error?

A. The cluster switch connections have been cabled incorrectly.

B. The disk shelves on one of the new nodes are displaying an error.

C. The maximum number of nodes is already in the cluster.

D. The new nodes are running a newer version of clustered Data ONTAP.

Answer: C

You just added a vSphere host to your environment that needs access to the existing NFS datasrtore. The applicable export policy is named VMW, and each host¡¯s IP address has been given access.

What should you do to grant the new host access to the NFS datastore?

A. Create a new volume.

B. Create a new rule under the VMW export policy.

C. Create a new SVM.

D. Create a new export policy for the new host.

Answer: B

A customer has configured SnapDrive for Windows to assist in creating Snapshot copies of a LUN. In SnapDrive, the transport protocol configuration uses the vsadminuser account for authentication. SnapDrive fails to connect to the SVM.

Why did this failure occur?

A. Transport protocol requires a domain Windows account.

B. The vsadmin account is locked or does not have a password.

C. SnapDrive requires a cluster-wide privileged account.

D. Transport protocol requires a local Windows account.

Answer: B

You create a 150 GB thick-provisioned volume. In that volume, you create a 50 GB LUN with space-reserve enabled. You create another 50 GB LUN with space-reserve disabled. Before any data is written to either LUN or a Snapshot is taken, how much space will be available in the volume for additional LUNs?

A. 150 GB

B. 100 GB

C. 75 GB

D. 50 GB

Answer: B

Clustered Data ONTAP supports which three versions of NFS? (Choose three.)

A. NFSv4.1

B. NFSv4

C. NFSv3

D. NFSv2

E. NFSv1

Answer: A,B,C

What is a NetApp storage system Ethernet port name?

A. e0/1

B. g0/1

C. e0a

D. eth0

Answer: C

A customer cannot enable storage failover. You have verified that the cabling is correct, the HA partners can communicate with each other, and cluster HA is configured.

What must you do to resolve the problem?

A. Set the HA state in the maintenance boot menu.

B. Select option 4 in the boot menu.

C. Set switchless cluster in privilege advanced mode.

D. Modify epsilon in privilege advanced mode.

Answer: D

Now IT industry is more and more competitive. Passing Network Appliance NS0-158 exam certification can effectively help you entrench yourself and enhance your status in this competitive IT area. In our Passcert you can get the related Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam. Our Passcert IT experts team will timely provide you the accurate and detailed Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam about Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam. Through the Passcert NS0-158 NetApp NCDA practice exam provided by Passcert, we can ensure you have a successful challenge when you are the first time to participate in the Network Appliance certification NS0-158 exam. Above all, using Passcert you do not spend a lot of time and effort to prepare for the exam.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+