[Passcert VMCE_V9 Update] VEEAM Certified Engineer VMCE_V9 questions

VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam require hands-on experience and working knowledge about the VMCE_V9 product, it is highly recommended that you use the tools and training provided by Passcert to help you get high score on this exam. Training material and practice tests are match up closely to the actual exam. We offer VMCE_V9 braindumps and VMCE_V9 free download.
Share some VMCE VMCE_V9 exam questions and answers below.
Under certain circumstances. VMware Change Block Tracking (CBT) may be unavailable to Veeam Backup & Replication. What effect will a lack of CBT information have on the Veeam backup job?
A. Veeam will perform a full backup automatically
B. You will not be able to later copy this file to tape or offsite
C. The backup job will fail
D. The backupjob duration will increase
Answer: D

Which of the following jobs is NOT affected by parallel processing?
A. Backup copy job
B. Replication job
C. Backup job
D. All of the above are affected by parallel processing
Answer: D

Which of the following built-in predefined tests can be performed to verify a VM replica started in a Virtual Lab? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)
A. Application test
B. Heartbeat test
C. Memory test
D. Hard drive test
E. CRC check
F. Ping test
Answer: A,B,F

Veeam Explorer for Microsoft Active Directory offers which of the following capabilities? (Choose the 3 appropriate options)
A. Export an object/container to a local folder or network drive
B. Search for an object/container
C. Restore an object/container to a location which is different from original
D. Send an object/container as an attachment via email
E. Export an object/container as a Personal Folder File (pst)
Answer: A,B,C

Which job statistics index can be used to identify the slowest component of the data path of a backup job?
A. Warnings
B. “Action” log
C. Processing rate
D. Bottleneck statistics
Answer: D

Which job type cannot be set to use job-level encryption?
A. Backup copy job
B. Configuration backup
C. Backup to tape
D. Replication job
E. Backup job
Answer: B

Which is the main advantage of using SAN snapshots for backups?
A. Speeds up the backup process.
B. Decreases the amount of time the VM is running on a VMware snapshot.
C. Helps you avoid creating a VMware snapshot.
D. Saves space in the repository.
Answer: B

Can Universal Application-Item Recovery (U-AIR) be performed in the absence of a Virtual Lab?
A. Yes. if the proper infrastructure is configured.
B. No, a Virtual Lab is always required.
C. Yes, but only with a configured application group.
Answer: B

Which is the main advantage of using SAN snapshots for backups?
A. Speeds up the backup process.
B. Decreases the amount of time the VM is running on a VMware snapshot.
C. Helps you avoid creating a VMware snapshot.
D. Saves space in the repository.
Answer: A

After you selected Incremental mode in the job settings, how do you ensure the forever forward incremental backup mode is configured?
A. Check the “Use Forever Forward Incremental” box
B. Enable synthetic full backups and/or active full backups
C. Disable synthetic hi backups and active full backups
D. Enable┬í┬▒Transform previous backup chains into rollbacks”box
Answer: A

Passcert is a website for VEEAM certification VMCE_V9 exam to provide a short-term effective training. VEEAM VMCE_V9 is a certification exam which is able to change your life. IT professionals who gain VEEAM VMCE_V9 authentication certificate must have a higher salary than the ones who do not have the certificate and their position rising space is also very big, who will have a widely career development prospects in the IT industry in.

Passcert VEEAM Certified Engineer VMCE_V9 questions is the best training materials. If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Passcert VEEAM Certified Engineer VMCE_V9 questions are absolutely trustworthy. We are dedicated to provide the materials to the world of the candidates who want to participate in IT exam. To get the VEEAM VMCE_V9 exam certification is the goal of many IT people & Network professionals. The pass rate of Passcert is incredibly high. We are committed to your success.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+