[Passed C9020-668] IBM C9020-668 dumps free

After your understanding of our reliability, I believe you will quickly add Passcert products to your cart. IBM C9020-668 exam is a major challenge in my life, so I am desperately trying to learn. But it does not matter, because I purchased Passcert IBM C9020-668 dumps free. To choose Passcert IBM C9020-668 dumps free, and it is equivalent to have a better future.

There are many candidates preparing for C9020-668 IBM Storage Technical V1 exam recently, Here share some free real questions, all these questions are collected from real test, it can surely help you pass your IBM C9020-668 exam. You also can choose our IBM Storage bundles to save your cost.


Share some IBM Certified Specialist C9020-668 exam questions and answers below.
Questions 1.

A customer is considering the purchase of an XIV system and wants the standard warranty.

What is the standard hardware warranty for this purchase?

A. One year warranty with 9×5 same business day

B. Two year warranty with 9×5 next business day response

C. Five year warranty with 24×7 response (dependent upon machine type)

D. One or three year warranty with 24×7 response (dependent upon machine type)

Answer: D


Questions 2.

A customer is looking to leverage a multi-tier approach for its storage. The customer is concerned about the cost of high performance drives and correct sizing for future disk purchases. The IBM sales specialist suggests a DS8870 and Easy Tier to handle the different tiers.

Which tool should you use to help the customer purchase the best tier of disk for future disk purchases?

A. STAT Tool

B. Disk Magic

C. TCOnow! Tool

D. Capacity Magic

Answer: A



Questions 3.

A customer has experienced high drive failure and loss of data in its environment and is considering XIV to replace the existing storage.

Which XIV benefit should the technical specialist highlight to address this customer’s concerns?

A. IBM Hyper-Scale

B. Distributed cache

C. Exceptional rebuild speed

D. IBM Advanced System Placement program

Answer: C


Questions 4.

A potential customer wants to implement a 65TB repository solution for its open systems environment. The customer’s existing storage has 90TB available. Scalability with future clustering and replication is a very important requirement.

Which model meets the customer’s requirements?

A. TS7740 VTL

B. TS7720 VTL

C. TS7650G ProtecTIER Gateway

D. TS7620 ProtecTIER Appliance Express

Answer: C


Questions 5.

A customer currently owns a Scalar LTO-5 SAS single drive autoloader. Planned future growth requires a tape library with capacity of four LTO-6 drives and 40 data cartridges.

Which IBM product meets the requirement while minimizing impact on the budget?

A. TS2900

B. TS3100

C. TS3200

D. TS3310

Answer: C


Questions 6.

A storage administrator needs to set storage alerts for the DS8000, IBM Spectrum Virtualize, and EMC DMX.

Which product enables this ability?

A. IBM Spectrum Scale

B. IBM Spectrum Control

C. IBM FlashSystem Software

D. IBM Storwize Family Software

Answer: B


Questions 7.

A customer needs to implement Easy Tier in its data center for better and faster performance.

Which IBM product should the technical specialist propose?

A. XIV

B. SONAS

C. DS8870

D. ProtecTIER TS7650G

Answer: C


Questions 8.

A customer wants to buy a new product for its data center and is looking for a system that can be a replacement for EMC storage.

What is an advantage of XIV?

A. Flash cache

B. Ease of management

C. Software priced by capacity

D. Fully automated software tiering

Answer: B



Questions 9.

A customer needs an enterprise storage system with grid architecture to make storage management easier.

Which storage system meets the customer’s requirements?

A. N series

B. XIV System

C. FlashSystem 840

D. DS8870

Answer: B



Questions 10.

A customer has installed IBM Spectrum Control and its components.

Which IBM software product provides the core capabilities to manage the underlying hardware?

A. OpenStack

B. SmartCloud Orchestrator

C. Tivoli FlashCopy Manager

D. Tivoli Storage Productivity Center

Answer: D

The IBM C9020-668 certification exam is not only validate your skills but also prove your expertise. It can prove to your boss that he did not hire you in vain. The current IT industry needs a reliable source of IBM C9020-668 certification exam, Passcert is a good choice. Select Passcert IBM C9020-668 dumps free, so that you do not need yo waste your money and effort. And it will also allow you to have a better future.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+