Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions

Quickly registered Passcert website please, I believe that you will have a windfall. Passcert Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions provide the two most popular download formats. One is PDF, and other is software, it is easy to download. The IT professionals and industrious experts in Passcert make full use of their knowledge and experience to provide the best Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions for the candidates. We can help you to achieve your goals.
Share some Sales Mastery M2090-821 exam questions and answers below.
One of the primary expectations and requirements of our clients when deciding to leverage Cloud computing and to invest in the IBM Cloud and Cloud Data Services is that the services have to minimize time to value.

Which statement best reflects lBM¡¯s approach and response to this requirement?

A. The total cost of ownership can be calculated in order to demonstrate the value we deliver over a set amount of time which is not possible with on premise solutions.

B. We add services to all of our cloud deals in order to ensure the right skills are available.

C. IBM is building and delivering easy to use, business focused offerings that allow low cost experimentation including ¡°freemium¡± models to get clients started quickly.

D. By putting the solution into the end users hands we circumvent IT which means the end user gets what they need quicker.

Answer: B

In Platform-as-a-Service, the client is responsible for managing:

A. Everything above the operating system, including database management systems and app servers

B. Everything above the hardware, including the operating system

C. Nothing, the client simply uses the provided application

D. Applications and Data only

Answer: D

The Explore step within Watson Analytics is intended to:

A. Build dashboard representations of your data for presentations or for later use in external reporting and analysis tools

B. Prepare and configure your tables, columns, and data for use in subsequent stops

C. Explain what is happening to identify trends and discover patterns and relationships in your data that impacts your business using natural language

D. Dig deeper into the driving and contributing factors that underlie the trends in your data

Answer: C

An enterprise is utilizing a cloud computing environment in which the infrastructure resides on the premises of the client, and a service provider manages the cloud infrastructure.

What is the name of this cloud deployment model?

A. Hosted Private Cloud

B. Managed Private Cloud

C. Hybrid Cloud

D. Public Cloud

Answer: B

Which statement accurately describes the language support offered in Watson Analytics?

A. Libraries must be downloaded ahead of time before Watson Analytics can support a non-English language

B. Watson Analytics supports data in English only today

C. Watson Analytics supports data in multiple languages today

D. Watson Analytics supports data in multiple languages today if the data is prepared with the Refinement step beforehand

Answer: B

In terms of the three main cloud deployment patterns, Biglnsights for Apache Hadoop would be considered which deployment pattern?

A. Virtual Machines as a Service (VMaaS)

B. Infrastructure as a Service (laaS)

C. Platform as a Service (PaaS)

D. Software as a Service (SaaS)

Answer: D

What data movement integration approach is currently in beta with dashDB, but is anticipated to be a strategic capability across CDS for us in 2016?

A. traditional ETL tools

B. online data transfer

C. Ship a drive to the customer to copy the data

D. IBM Aspera

Answer: D

You have an opportunity to sell dashDB to a client for an analytics project that is strategic to a marketing campaign that needs to happen as soon as possible. You present and discuss the use of dashDB with Cheryl from IT, Jim who is the marketing Line of Business manager and John in procurement.

Which user would be considered a new buyer that gives you the best chance of a successful sale and who you should focus your attention on?

A. John in Procurement

B. Cheryl from IT

C. Jim, the Line of Business manager

D. The CFO

Answer: B

What distribution of Hadoop does the IBM Analytics for Apache Spark (Spark-as-a-service) run on?

A. Only on the IBM Open Platform for Apache Hadoop or the Biglnsights suite built atop lOP

B. None. Spark can run with or without Hadoop. IBM Analytics for Apache Spark doesn’s use Hadoop but can read data from HDFS

C. Any Open Data Platform certified Apache distribution you want; for example, it can run on HortonWorks as well

D. None. Spark can’t run on Hadoop at all, it is a different technology

Answer: C

The Predict step within Watson Analytics is intended to:

A. Explain why things happen and to understand and identify the drivers that influences a value one wants to understand

B. Build dashboard representations of your data for presentations or for later use in external reporting and analysis tools

C. Visualize your data to plot trends and discover patterns and relationships that impact your business

D. Prepare and configure your tables, columns, and data for use in subsequent steps

Answer: A

IBM is approached by a health insurance company that currently uses various IBM products on-premises. For compliance reasons, they choose not to use cloud services. Which products would provide them Spark on-premises?

A. IBM does not offer it on-premises

B. IBM Open Platform (lOP) for Apache Hadoop

C. The IBM Analytics for Apache Spark offering includes on premise entitlements

D. Leverage the IBM Databricks relationship

Answer: C

Which database offering is designed for analytics and integrates seamlessly with Cloudant?

A. Bluemix

B. dashDB

C. Biginsights

D. Data Works

Answer: B

Passcert Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions are cheap and fine. We use Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions dedication to our candidates with ultra-low price and high quality. We sincerely hope that you can pass the exam. We provide you with a convenient online service to resolve any Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions for you.Passcert is the leader in the latest IBM M2090-821 exam certification and exam preparation provider. Our Sharing IBM Cloud Data Services M2090-821 questions are constantly being revised and updated, with a close correlation.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+