Valid 2V0-622 VCP6.5-DCV exam dumps

In order that candidates will better grasp the 2V0-622 knowledge, our technical experts outline the examination topics and compile Valid 2V0-622 VCP6.5-DCV exam dumps, which not only covers all the main and important 2V0-622 knowledge, but also adds some sample questions and analysis of related certification. After you master all the topics, and learn of 2V0-622 Q&A, you will surely have a thorough understanding of 2V0-622 knowledge. Our Valid 2V0-622 VCP6.5-DCV exam dumps is surely the best choice for you to pass 2V0-622 with high scores.

Share some VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622 exam questions and answers below.
Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)

A. RSA SecurID

B. Smart Card

C. SAML

D. Symantec VIP

Answer: A,B

An administrator is attempting to power on a virtual machine with 32GB of memory. The operation fails with the following error:

Could not power on VM : No space left on device

Checking the space on the virtual machine’s datastore, there is 30GB free.

Which action would allow the VM to power on?

A. Set a 2GB memory reservation on the VM.

B. Mount the virtual disk from the affected VM on to another virtual machine and free up space from within the OS.

C. Enable vSphere HD admission control on the cluster in which the VM resides.

D. Set a 2GB memory limit on the VM.

Answer: B

Which are two vCenter Server two-factor authentication methods? (Choose two.)

A. RSA SecurID

B. Smart Card

C. SAML

D. Symantec VIP

Answer: A,B

Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)

A. vSAN

B. RDM

C. NFS

D. Virtual Volumes

E. VMFS

Answer: C,E

Which are four attributes of the Active vCenter HA node? (Choose four.)

A. It uses the vCenter HA network to communicate with the Witness node.

B. It constantly replicates vPostgres data with the Witness node.

C. It uses a public IP address for the managementinterface.

D. It runs the active vCenter Server Appliance instance.

E. It uses the vCenter HA network for replication of data.

F. It provides a quorum to protect against split-brain situations.

Answer: A,C,D,E

An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.

Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)

A. Virtual SAN traffic

B. NFS traffic

C. vMotion traffic

D. vSphere HA traffic

E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic

Answer: C,D,E

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.

Which is the cause of this situation?

A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.

B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.

C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.

D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.

Answer: D

Which iSCSI initiator type can be used with any network interface card?

A. Software iSCSI initiator

B. Software FCoE adapter

C. Hardware Independent iSCSI initiator

D. HardwareDependent iSCSI initiator

Answer: A

When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A. Local Windows OS users and groups

B. Configuration

C. Custom ports

D. FQDN

E. Historical and Performance data

Answer: C,E

An ESXi host¡¯s VMCA-Signed certificate has expired. How can the certificate be renewed?

A. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question. Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Renew button.

B. In the vSphere Web Client, browse to the host in question.Click the Manage tab and select settings. Select System and click Certificate, then click the Refresh CA Certificates button.

C. Run the command /sbin/generate-certificates on the affected host.

D. Disconnect the host from vCenter Server and reconnect it.

Answer: B

The community has a lot of talent, people constantly improve their own knowledge to reach a higher level. But the country’s demand for high-end IT staff is still expanding, internationally as well. So many people want to pass VMware 2V0-622 certification exam. But it is not easy to pass the exam. However, in fact, as long as you choose a good training materials to pass the exam is not impossible.

Passcert provide Valid 2V0-622 VCP6.5-DCV exam dumps included VMware certification 2V0-622 exam study materials and simulation training questions and more importantly, we will provide you Valid 2V0-622 VCP6.5-DCV exam dumps which are very close with real certification exam. Selecting Passcert can guarantee that you can in a short period of time to learn and to strengthen the professional knowledge of IT and pass VMware certification 2V0-622 exam with high score.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+