VCP6.5-DCV certification 2V0-622D Exam dumps

After buying Passcert product, we offer you the best service. After Passcert buying a product, we offer a free update in time for one year.If you prepare for the exam 2V0-622D using Passcert testing engine, we guarantee Passcert success in first attempt. If you do not pass the 2V0-622D exam at Passcert first attempt we will give you a full refund of the purchase Passcert fee or send you another same value product for free.

Passcert is known as a famous website providing the test questions for VMware 2V0-622D exam.If you want to change your career life and make achievement in your work, Please come to Passcert and find your savior. Passcert is a website that can provide all information about different IT certification exam. Passcert can provide you with the best and latest VCP6.5-DCV certification 2V0-622D Exam dumps.Obtain the Passcert VCP6.5-DCV certification 2V0-622D Exam dumps and get a desired result with full confidence and ease.
Share some VCP6.5-DCV 2V0-622D exam questions and answers below.
When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A. Local Windows OS users and groups

B. Configuration

C. Custom ports

D. FQDN

E. Historical and Performance data

Answer: C,E

Which two datastore types are supported by Storage I/O Control v2? (Choose two.)

A. vSAN

B. RDM

C. NFS

D. Virtual Volumes

E. VMFS

Answer: C,E

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory.

Which is the cause of this situation?

A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.

B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.

C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.

D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.

Answer: D

A domain user is able to successfully log into the vSphere Web Client, but notices that the vCenter Server system does not appear in the inventory. Which is the cause of this situation?

A. The Service Control Agent service is not running.

B. The vCenter Server does not have anyhosts added to inventory yet.

C. The domain user has read-only permissions on vCenter Server.

D. The domain user does not have vCenter Server permissions.

Answer: D

An administrator attempts to manually reclaim space on thin-provisioned VMFS6 volumes but finds that no additional space is being recovered.

Which could be causing this?

A. vSphere 6.5 does not support manual UNMAP.

B. The manual UNMAP operation has been moved to thevSphere web client.

C. The VASA version is use is incompatible.

D. UNMAP is automated for VMFS6.

Answer: D

Which is the block size on the VMFS6 datastore?

A. All small and large file blocks are 8MB.

B. All small and large file blocks are 1MB.

C. Small file blocks are 512KB. large file blocks are 64MB.

D. Small file blocks are 1MB, large fileblocks are 512MB.

Answer: B

An administrator is creating VMkernel adapters on an ESXi 6.5 host and wants to create separate VMkernel adapters for every type of traffic in the default TCP/IP stack.

Which three types of traffic can be explicitly enabled on a separate VMkernel adapter? (Choose three.)

A. Virtual SAN traffic

B. NFS traffic

C. vMotion traffic

D. vSphere HA traffic

E. Fault Tolerance logging traffic

Answer: C,D,E

When migrating a Windows vCenter Server 6.0 to the vCenter Server Appliance 6.5, which two will be migrated by default? (Choose two.)

A. Local Windows OS users and groups

B. Configuration

C. Custom ports

D. FQDN

E. Historical and Performance data

Answer: C,E

When using ¡°Cluster resource percentage¡± for host failover capacity in vSphere HA Admission Control, the total resource requirements are calculated from which two values? (Choose two.)

A. Total vCPUs assigned to each VM.

B. Average CPU usage on each VM over time.

C. Memory reservations on each VM.

D. Total memory assigned to each VM.

E. Average active memory on each VM over time.

F. CPU reservations on each VM.

Answer: B,E

Which is the correct order for upgrading vSphere components?

A. vCenter Server, ESXi hosts, VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware

B. VMware Tools, Virtual Machine hardware, ESXi hosts, vCenter Server

C. vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware tools, ESXi hosts

D. ESXi hosts, vCenter Server, Virtual Machine hardware, VMware Tools

Answer: D

Passcert VCP6.5-DCV certification 2V0-622D Exam dumps praised by the majority of candidates is not a recent thing. This shows Passcert VCP6.5-DCV certification 2V0-622D Exam dumps can indeed help the candidates to pass the exam. Compared to other questions providers, Passcert VCP6.5-DCV certification 2V0-622D Exam dumps have been far ahead. uestions broad consumer recognition and reputation, it has gained a public praise. If you want to participate in the VMware 2V0-622D exam, quickly into Passcert website, I believe you will get what you want. If you miss you will regret, if you want to become a professional IT expert, then quickly add it to cart.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+