Windows Server 2016 70-740 free dumps | Passcert

About Windows Server 2016 70-740 free dumps | Passcert, Passcert has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources. Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best Windows Server 2016 70-740 free dumps | Passcert. The Passcert Windows Server 2016 70-740 free dumps | Passcert is constantly being updated and modified, has the highest Microsoft 70-740 training experience.


Share some MCSA 70-740 exam questions and answers below.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.

What should you do?

A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet

B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.

C. Edit the daemon.json file.

D. Edit the configuration json file

Answer: C

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1

Server1 configured to use a forwarder named server2.contoso.com that has an IP address of 10.0.0.10.

You need to prevent Server1 from using root hints if the forwarder is unavailable.

What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

Answer:

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016

Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.

On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode

You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.

What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect

B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On

C. On Server1, rundocker network connect

D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.

Answer: D

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.

Which cmdlet should you use to identify whether the DNS Server role is installed on Nano1?

A. Find-NanoServerPackage

B. Get-Package

C. Find-Package

D. Get-WindowsOptionalFeature

Answer: B

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.

What should you do?

A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.

B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile

C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Answer: A

You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.

Which VPN protocol should you use?

A. PPTP

B. L2TP

C. SSTP

D. lKEv2

Answer: D

DRAG DROP

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

You plan to deploy Internet Information Services (US) in a Windows container.

You need to prepare Server1 for the planned deployment

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order

Answer:

DRAG DROP

You are deploying DirectAccess to a server named DA1. Da1 will be located behind a firewall and will have a single network adapter The intermediary network will be IPv4.

You need to configure firewall to support DirectAccess.

Which firewall rules should you create for each type of traffic? To answer, drag the appropriate ports and protocols to the correct traffic types. Each port and protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content

Answer:

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. Site1 contains 10 domain controllers Site1 and Site2 connect to each other by using a WAN link

You run the Active Directory Domain Services Configuration Wizard as shown in the following graphic.

Server3 is the only server in Site2

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information graphic.

Answer:

You have a server named Served that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 will be used as a VPN server. You need to configure Server1 to support VPN Reconnect.

Which VPN protocol should you use?

A. PPTP

B. L2TP

C. SSTP

D. lKEv2

Answer: D

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2 that run Windows Server 2016. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.

DC1 experiences a hardware failure

You plan to use an automated process that will create 1000 user accounts

You need to ensure that the automated process can complete successfully

Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

Answer:

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 You install the Docker daemon on Server! You need to configure the Docker daemon to accept connections only on TCP port 64500.

What should you do?

A. Run theNew-NetFirewallRulecmdlet

B. Run theSet-ServiceWindows PowerShell cmdlet.

C. Edit the daemon.json file.

D. Edit the configuration json file

Answer: C

You have an Active Directory domain named Contoso com The domain contains servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. You install the Remote Access server role on Server1. You install the Network Policy and Access Services server role on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to use Server2 as a RADIUS server.

What should you do?

A. From Routing and Remote Access, configure the authentication provider.

B. From the Connection Manager Administration Kit, create a Connection Manager profile

C. From Server Manager, create an Access Policy.

D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the Delegation settings of the Server1 computer account.

Answer: A

DRAG DROP

You install a new Nano Server named Nano1. Nano1 is a member of a workgroup and has an IP address of 192 1698 1.10.

You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.

From Server1, you need to establish a Windows PowerShell session to Nano1.

How should you complete the PowerShell script? To answer, drag the appropriate cmdlets to the correct targets Each cmdlet may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

Answer:

You deploy a Hyper-V server named Served in an isolated test environment The test environment is prevented from accessing the Internet Server1 runs the Datacenter edition of Windows Server 2016.

You plan to deploy the following guest virtual machines on the server

Which activation model should you use for the virtual machines’?

A. Multiple Activation Key (MAK)

B. Automatic Virtual Machine Activation (AVMA)

C. Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) key

D. Key Management Service (KMS)

Answer: B

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory forest The forest contains one domain named contoso.com . The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. DC1 holds all of the operations master roles.

During normal network operations, you run the following commands on DC2:

Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity "DC2" -OperationMasterRole PDCEmulator

Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity "DC2" -OperationMasterRole RIDMaster

DC1 fails.

You remove DC1 from the network, and then you run the following command:

Move-ADDirectoryServerOperationMasterRole -Identity "DC2" -OperationMasterRole SchemaMaster

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No

Answer:

You have a Nano Server named Nano1.

You deploy several containers to Nano1 that use an image named Image1.

You need to deploy a new container to Nano1 that uses Image1.

What should you run?

A. the Install-NanoServerPackage cmdlet

B. theInstall-WindowsFeaturecmdlet

C. the docker load command

D. the docker run command

Answer: D

You have a Hyper-V host named Served That runs Windows Server 2016

Server1 has a virtual machine named VM1 VM1 is configured to run the Docker daemon.

On VM1 you have a container network that uses transparent mode

You need to ensure that containers that run on VM1 can obtain IP addresses from DHCP.

What should you do?

A. On VM1, rundocker network connect

B. On Server1 runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On

C. On Server1, rundocker network connect

D. On VM1, runGet-VMNetworkAdapter-VMName VM1| Set-VMNetworkAdapter-MacAddressSpoofing On.

Answer: D

HOTSPOT

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso com. The domain contains a DNS server named Server1

You enable Response Rate Limiting on Server1.

You need to prevent Response Rate Limiting from applying to hosts that reside on the network of 10.0.0.0/24.

Which cmdlets should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area

Answer:

Passcert Windows Server 2016 70-740 free dumps | Passcert is the best training materials on the Internet. It is the leader in all Windows Server 2016 70-740 free dumps | Passcert. It not only can help you to pass the exam, you can also improve your knowledge and skills. Help you in your career in your advantage successfully. As long as you have the Microsoft 70-740 certification, you will be treated equally by all countries.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+