Zend-Technologies 200-710 dumps

Zend-Technologies 200-710 exam is among the most challenging exam offered through Zend-Technologies. Passcert offers the latest Zend-Technologies 200-710 dumps to help you adequately prepare for the test,it can help you pass your Zend-Technologies 200-710 exam easily and get every opportunity presented to strenthen your skills.Passcert Zend-Technologies 200-710 dumps are the most comprehensive, and can give you the best guide. Candidates who participate in the Zend-Technologies certification 200-710 exam should select the latest Zend-Technologies 200-710 dumps from Passcert, because Passcert is the best choice for you.

Are you looking for ways on how to prepare for your 200-710 exam in a short time? In fact, there isn’t any short cut in preparing for an exam. This is why you need to study effectively in the beginning. 200-710 preparations will vary pertaining to various kinds of examinations. The final year exams require long-term preparation, while your month tests may require preparation of a few weeks.

Share some Zend 200-710 exam questions and answers below.
Which line of code can be used to replace the INSERT comment in order to output "hello"?

class C {

public $ello == ‘ello’;

public $c;

public $m;

function _construct($y) {

$this->c == static function($f) {

// INSERT LINE OF CODE HERE

};

$this->m == function() {

return "h";

};

$x == new C("h");

$f == $x->c;

echo $f($x->m);

A. return $this->m() . "ello";

B. return $f() . "ello";

C. return 11h11 • $this->ello;

D. return $y. "ello";

Answer: B

What is the benefit of using persistent database connections in PHP? (Choose two.)

A. Reduces the connection & authentication overhead of connecting to the database

B. Ensures that only a single connection is open to the database from PHP

C. Allows connection settings such as character set encoding to persist

D. Allows for resumption of transactions across multiple requests.

Answer: C,D

You’d like to use the class MyDBConnection that’s defined in the MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer namespace, but you want to minimize *as much as possible* the length of the class name you have to type.

What would you do?

A. Import the MyGreatFramework namespace

B. Import the MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer namespace

C. Alias MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer\MyDBConnection to a shorter name

D. Alias MyGreatFramework\MyGreatDatabaseAbstractionlayer to a shorter name

Answer: C

What is the difference between the spaceship operator(<=>) and the strcmp() function?

A. There is no difference in functionality

B. strcmp() returns a Boolean value, the spaceship operator a number

C. strcmp() does a case-intensive comparison, the spaceship operator does not

D. The spaceship operator returns -1, 0 or 1; strcmp() may return any integer

Answer: D

What is the output of the following code?

$a= 3;

switch ($a) {

}

case 1: echo ‘one’; break;

case 2: echo ‘two’; break;

default: echo ‘four’; break;

case 3: echo ‘three’; break;

A. one

B. two

C. three

D. four

Answer: C

What is the difference between "print" and "echo"?

A. There is no difference.

B. Print has a return value, echo does not

C. Echo has a return value, print does not

D. Print buffers the output, while echo does not

E: None of the above

Answer: B

Which of the following will set a 10 seconds read timeout for a stream?

A. ini_set("default_socket_timeout", 10);

B. stream_read_timeout($stream, 10);

C. Specify the timeout as the 5th parameter to the fsockopen() function used to open a stream

D. stream_set_timeout($stream, 10);

E. None of the above

Answer: D

Which of the following may be used in conjunction with CASE inside a SWITCH statement?

A. A scalar

B. An expression

C. A boolean

D. All of the above

Answer: D

What is the output of the following code?

echo "22" + "0.2", 23 . 1;

A. 220.2231

B. 22.2231

C. 22.2,231

D. 56.2

Answer: B

What purpose do namespaces fulfill?

A. Encapsulation

B. Alternative to classes

C. Improved performance

D. All of the above

Answer: A

It also can save time and effort. With it, you will pass the exam easily. If you pass the exam, you will have the self-confidence, with the confidence you will succeed. As we all know, the competition in the IT industry is fierce. So everyone wants to get the IT certification to enhance their value. I think so, too. But it is too difficult for me. Fortunately, I found Passcert Zend-Technologies 200-710 dumps on the Internet.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

Tags
2V0-620 vSphere 6 Foundations Exam 2V0-621 study guide 9A0-384 sample questions 70-334 Core Solutions of Microsoft Skype for Business 2015 70-345 Designing and Deploying Microsoft Exchange Server 2016 70-347 Enabling Office 365 Services 70-347 exam questions 70-410 Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 70-410 study guide 70-532 Developing Microsoft Azure Solutions 70-533 Implementing Microsoft Azure Infrastructure Solutions 70-697 Configuring Windows Devices 70-697 exam questions 70-698 Installing and Configuring Windows 10 300-115 SWITCH 810-403 OUTCOMES 7893X Avaya IP Office Platform Configuration and Maintenance ACMA_6.3 Aruba Certified Mobility Associate 6.3 C2090-620 IBM Cognos 10 BI Author C9010-022 IBM AIX Administration V1 C9020-560 IBM Midrange Storage Sales V3 C9020-561 IBM Midrange Storage Technical Support V5 C9020-567 IBM Enterprise Storage Sales V5 C9020-567 questions and answers C9020-568 IBM Enterprise Storage Technical Support V5 CAMS Certified Anti-Money Laundering Specialist Clustered Data ONTAP CompTIA Linux+ LX0-104 study guide CompTIA Network+ N10-006 study materials CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 dumps CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 practice test CompTIA Security+ SY0-401 study guide E05-001 Information Storage and Management v3 E05-001 ism v3 exam dumps E05-001 study guide IBM Certified Specialist Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks JN0-102 dumps JN0-102 study guide MB2-710 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Online Deployment MB2-713 Microsoft Dynamics CRM 2016 Sales ONTAP PCNSE7 study guide Professional SY0-401 CompTIA Security+